Ministry of Steel
Union Minister of State for Steel, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste reviews performance of NMDC Limited
26 AUG 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, Union Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development visited the Head Office of NMDC Limited, Ministry of Steel at Hyderabad yesterday. The Minister met the CMD, Directors and Senior Officials of the company and reviewed NMDC’s performance.
Shri Kulaste said, NMDC is one of the largest mining companies in India and has been the backbone of steel industry ensuring raw material security to steel producers. He appreciated NMDC’s efforts for carrying out sustainable and responsible mining and also showed keen interest in the ongoing expansion projects and congratulated NMDC for its comprehensive CSR initiatives.
Earlier, CMD, NMDC Shri Sumit Deb welcomed the Minister and stated that this is the second visit of Shri Kulaste to NMDC Head office and also apprised the Minister about NMDC’s performance, progress of ongoing projects and assured that best efforts are being put to enhance production and productivity.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب فگن سنگھ کلستے نے این ایم ڈی سی لمیٹیڈ کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیا
26 AUG 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 26 اگست / اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب فگن سنگھ کلستے نے کل حیدر آباد میں این ایم ڈی سی لمیٹیڈ کے صدر دفتر کا دورہ کیا ۔ وزیر موصوف نے کمپنی کے سی ایم ڈی ، ڈائریکٹروں اور سینئر عہدیداروں سے ملاقات کی اور این ایم ڈی سی کی کار کردگی کا جائزہ لیا ۔
جناب کلستے نے کہا کہ این ایم ڈی سی ہندوستان میں سب سے بڑی کانکنی کی کمپنیوں میں سے ایک ہے اور اسٹیل کی صنعت کے لئے کلیدی اہمیت کی حامل ہے اور اسٹیل بنانے والوں کو خام مال کی سپلائی کو یقینی بناتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے پائیدار اور ذمہ دارانہ کانکنی کے لئے این ایم ڈی سی کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی اور سی ایس آر اقدامات کے لئے این ایم ڈی سی کو مبارکباد دی ۔
اس سے پہلے این ایم ڈی سی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب سمت دیب نے وزیر موصوف کا خیر مقدم کیا اور بتایا کہ جناب کلستے کا این ایم ڈی سی کے صدر دفتر کا یہ دوسرا دورہ ہے ۔ انہوں نے وزیر موصوف کو این ایم ڈی سی کی کار کردگی ، وہاں جاری پروجیکٹوں کی پیش رفت سے مطلع کیا اور بتایا کہ کمپنی کی پیداوار اور پیداواریت کو بڑھانے کے لئے تمام کوششیں کی جائیں گی ۔