Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 58.07 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.62 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
25 AUG 2021 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 25 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
58,07,64,210
PIPELINE
51,48,970
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,62,24,601
More than 58.07 crore (58,07,64,210) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, 51,48,970 doses are in the pipeline.
More than 3.62 Cr (3,62,24,601) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಕುರಿತು ಪರಿಷ್ಕೃತ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 58.07 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕೊರೋನಾ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಕಿ 3.62 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಲಭ್ಯ
25 AUG 2021 10:27AM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ವೇಗವರ್ಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. 2021 ರ ಜೂನ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ನ ಹೊಸ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಅರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ತ್ವರಿತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಮುಂದಾಗಿಯೇ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಗೋಚರವಾಗುವಂತೆ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಕಾರಣ ಉತ್ತಮ ಯೋಜನೆ ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಯನ್ನು ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಡಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಹೊಸ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಡಿ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ ಶೇ 75% [ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ] ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಖರೀದಿಸಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು
(2021 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 25 ರವರೆಗೆ)
ಪೂರೈಕೆ
58,07,64,210
ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ
51,48,970
ಬಾಕಿ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ
3,62,24,601
58.07 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು (58,07,64,210] ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಇದುವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ಸರ್ಕಾರ [ಉಚಿತ ಮಾರ್ಗ] ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇರ ಖರೀದಿ ವಲಯದ ಮೂಲಕ ಪೂರೈಸಿದೆ. ಇನ್ನೂ 51,48,970 ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ 3.62 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ (3,62,24,601) ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಕಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.