Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 58.07 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.62 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
25 AUG 2021 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 25 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
58,07,64,210
PIPELINE
51,48,970
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,62,24,601
More than 58.07 crore (58,07,64,210) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, 51,48,970 doses are in the pipeline.
More than 3.62 Cr (3,62,24,601) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکوں کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین جانکاری
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 85.07 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس ابھی بھی 3.62 کروڑ سے زیادہ بچے ہوئے اور غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے موجود ہیں
25 AUG 2021 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25؍ اگست : مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرے کو وسعت دینے کے تئیں عہد بستہ ہے۔ سبھی کے لئے کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا۔ ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو زیادہ ٹیکوں کی فراہمی کرکے ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کو تیز کیا گیا ہے ، تاکہ وہ ویکسین سپلائی کی چین کو بہتر طریقے سے منصوبہ بندی کر سکیں۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت سرکار ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کر کے اُن کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ سبھی کے لئے کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ویکسین تیار کرنے والی کمپنیوں کے ذریعے تیار کئے جارہے 75 فیصد ٹیکوں کی خریداری کرے گی اور انہیں ریاست ومرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت سپلائی کرے گی۔
ویکسین ڈوز
(25 اگست 2021 تک)
سپلائی کئے گئے ٹیکے
58,07,64,210
ابھی جو ٹیکے دستیاب کرائے جانے ہیں
51,48,970
بچے ہوئے ٹیکوں کی دستیابی
3,62,24,601
بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے اب تک ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 58.07 کروڑ سے زیادہ (580764210) مفت ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے ہیں اور براہ راست ریاست کے ذریعے خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت بھی ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے ہیں۔ ابھی 5148970 ٹیکے دیئے جانے ہیں۔
3.62 کروڑ سے زیادہ (36224601) بچے ہوئے اور غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے اب بھی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس موجود ہیں، جنہیں استعمال کیا جانا ہے۔