Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 58.07 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.62 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
25 AUG 2021 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 25 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
58,07,64,210
PIPELINE
51,48,970
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,62,24,601
More than 58.07 crore (58,07,64,210) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, 51,48,970 doses are in the pipeline.
More than 3.62 Cr (3,62,24,601) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో కొవిడ్‌ టీకాల లభ్యతపై తాజా సమాచారం
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 58.07 కోట్లకు పైగా డోసులు సరఫరా
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల వద్ద అందుబాటులో 3.62 కోట్లకుపైగా నిల్వలు, ఉపయోగించని డోసులు
25 AUG 2021 10:27AM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల వేగాన్ని మరింత పెంచడానికి పరిధిని విస్తరించడానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది. కొవిడ్ టీకాల సార్వత్రికీకరణ కొత్త దశ ఈ ఏడాది జూన్‌ 21 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు మరిన్ని టీకాల లభ్యత, టీకాల లభ్యతపై దూరదృష్టిని పెట్టడం ద్వారా టీకా కార్యక్రమం వేగవంతమైంది. ఆయా రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలు చక్కటి ప్రణాళికతో పని చేయడానికి, టీకా సరఫరా గొలుసును క్రమబద్ధీకరించడానికి దీనిని ప్రారంభించారు.
సార్వత్రిక టీకా కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా, రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా కొవిడ్ టీకాలను అందించడం ద్వారా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం మద్దతునిస్తోంది. టీకా సార్వత్రీకరణ కొత్త దశలో, దేశంలో తయారవుతున్న టీకాల్లో 75 శాతాన్ని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం సమీకరించి, వాటిని రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా సరఫరా చేస్తోంది.
టీకా డోసులు
(ఈ నెల 25 నాటికి)
పంపిణీ చేసినవి
58,07,64,210
పంపిణీకి సిద్ధంగా ఉన్నవి
51,48,970
అందుబాటులోని నిల్వలు
3,62,24,601
58.07 కోట్లకు పైగా (58,07,64,210) టీకా డోసులు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ద్వారా, ప్రత్యక్ష సేకరణ పద్ధతిలో ఇప్పటివరకు రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అందాయి. ఇంకా, 51,48,970 డోసులు పంపిణీకి సిద్ధంగా ఉన్నాయి.
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల వద్ద 3.62 కోట్లకుపైగా (3,62,24,601) నిల్వలు, ఉపయోగించని డోసులు అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయి.