UPSC
Result of Combined Geo-Scientist (Main)Examination-2021
16 AUG 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 17th to 18th July, 2021, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/Personality Test.
2. The candidature of these candidates isPROVISIONALsubject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claim relating to age, educational qualifications, community, physical disability etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep the said certificates ready.
3. In accordance with the Rules of examination, all these candidates are required to fill up the Detailed Application Form (DAF) which will be available on the Commission’s Website upsconline.nic.in and submit the same ONLINE along with the scanned copies of certificates. The DAF will be available during the period from 24.08.2021to 07.9.2021till 6.00 P.M. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the ONLINE Detailed Application Form. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 published in the gazette of India, dated 07/10/2020.
4. The instructions for filling up DAF available on the website along with the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that are to be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient valid proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualifications, caste (SC/ST/OBC), EWS and physically disability status. The qualified candidates must bring all the original certificates during the Interview/Personality Test for verification
5. Schedule of Interviews of candidates, who have qualified for the Personality Test will be published in due course of time on the Commission’s Website. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates. The candidates are advised to check their e-mail also for further information.
6. No request for change in the date and time of Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
7. The mark-sheets of candidates will be put on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 60 days. The candidates can access the marks-sheet after keying in their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the Marks Sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to the candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests shall not be entertained.
8. The candidates are advised to notify changes in their address, if any, to the Commission immediately through letters or e-mails.
9. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its Campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M to 5.00 P.M in person or over telephone Nos. (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for ROLL NUMBER

یو پی ایس سی
کمبائنڈ جیو سائنٹسٹ (مین) امتحان – 2021 کے نتائج
16 AUG 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے 17 سے 18 جولائی، 2021 تک منعقد کمبائنڈ جیو سائنٹسٹ (مین) امتحان – 2021 کے تحریری حصہ کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدوار انٹرویو کے لیے اہل پائے گئے ہیں۔
2. ان تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری ان کے ہر طرح سے اہل پائے جانے کے تحت پروویزنل ہے۔ امیدوار کو اپنی عمر، تعلیمی لیاقت، معاشرہ، جسمانی معذوری وغیرہ کے اپنے دعوے کی حمایت میں انٹرویو کے وقت اصلی سند پیش کرنا ہوگا۔ لہٰذا انہیں مذکورہ سرٹیفکیٹ تیار رکھنے کی صلاح دی جاتی ہے۔
3. امتحان کے اصول کے مطابق، ان تمام امیدواروں سے توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ upsconline.nic.in پر دستیاب تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی اے ایف) کو بھر لیں اور سرٹیفکیٹ کی اسکین کی گئی کاپیاں سمیت اسے آن لائن جمع کرا دیں۔ تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی اے ایف) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مورخہ 24 اگست، 2021 سے 7 ستمبر، 2021، شام 6 بجے تک دستیاب ہوگا۔ ڈی اے ایف کو بھرنے اور اسے کمیشن میں آن لائن جمع کرانے سے متعلق اہم ہدایتیں بھی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہیں گی۔ کامیاب قرار دیے گئے امیدواروں کو آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم بھرنے سے پہلے ویب سائٹ کے مشترکہ صفحہ پر خود کو رجسٹر کرنا ہوگا۔ اس کے علاوہ، کامیاب امیدواروں کو مورخہ 7 اکتوبر، 2020 کے ہندوستانی گزٹ میں شائع، کمبائنڈ جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان، 2021 کے ضابطوں کا مطالعہ کرنے کا مشورہ بھی دیا جاتا ہے۔
4. امیدوار، انٹرویو کے وقت پیش کیے جانے والے سرٹیفکیٹ کے سلسلے میں کمبائنڈ جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان، 2021 کے رہنما اصول کے ساتھ ساتھ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب تفصیلی درخواست فارم بھرنے سے متعلق ہدایات کو دھیان سے پڑھ لیں۔ امیدوار اپنی عمر، تاریخ پیدائش، تعلیمی لیاقت، ذات (ایس سی/ ایس ٹی/ او بی سی)، ای ڈبلیو ایس اور جسمانی معذوری کی حالت کے بارے میں مناسب منظور شدہ ثبوت پیش نہیں کر پانے کے لیے خود جوابدہ ہوگا۔ اہل امیدوار، انٹرویو کے وقت، تصدیق کے لیے، اپنے سبھی اوریجنل سرٹیفکیٹ ساتھ لائیں۔
5. پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے کامیابی حاصل کر چکے امیدواروں کے انٹرویو کا پروگرام کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر وقت پر دستیاب کرا دیا جائے گا۔ حالانکہ، انٹرویو کی حقیقی تاریخ کی اطلاع امیدواروں کو فراہم کر دی جائے گی۔ مزید معلومات کے لیے امیدواروں کو اپنا ای میل دیکھتے رہنے کی بھی صلاح دی جاتی ہے۔
6. امیدواروں کو پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے بتائی گئی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی کرنے سے متعلق درخواست پر کسی بھی حالت میں غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
7. امیدواروں کے مارکس شیٹ، آخری نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر (پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر پیش کر دیے جائیں گے اور یہ مارکس شیٹ ویب سائٹ پر 60 دنوں کی مدت کے لیے دستیاب رہیں گے۔ امیدوار اپنا رول نمر اور تاریخ پیدائش درج کرنے کے بعد مارکس شیٹ حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ تاہم، یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے امیدواروں کو مارکس شیٹ کی پرنٹیڈ کاپیاں، امیدواروں سے، ڈاک ٹکٹ لگے اور خود کا پتہ لکھے لفافے سمیت ان کے ذریعے خصوصی درخواست حاصل ہونے پر ہی بھیجی جائیں گی۔ مارکس شیٹ کی پرنٹیڈ کاپیاں حاصل کرنے کے خواہش مند امیدواروں کو ایسی درخواست کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مارکس شیٹ ظاہر کیے جانے کے 30 دنوں کے اندر کرنی چاہیے، اس کے بعد ایسی کسی بھی درخواست پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
8. امیدواروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ اگر ان کے پتہ میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں ہوئی ہو تو اس کی اطلاع کمیشن کو خط یا ای میل کے ذریعے فوری فراہم کریں۔
9. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے احاطہ میں ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر موجود ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/نتیجہ سے متعلق کسی بھی قسم کی معلومات/وضاحت اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر (011)-23385271/23381125/ 23098543 پر کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک کے درمیان حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
رول نمبر کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں