Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
More than 67,000 Real Estate Projects registered in 30 States/UTs under RERA
70,601 complaints disposed off by RERA authorities
04 AUG 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
As on 23rd July, 2021, 30 States/UTs have set up Real Estate Regulatory Authority. As per the information provided by various Real Estate Regulatory Authorities, as on 23rd July, 2021, 67,669 Real Estate Projects and 52,284 Real Estate Agents have been registered under RERA.
RERA has been effective in redressing the grievances of consumers. As per information provided by State/UTs, 70,601 complaints have been disposed off by Real Estate Regulatory Authorities till 23rd July, 2021.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

गृह आणि शहरी व्यवहार मंत्रालय
30 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये रेरा (RERA )अंतर्गत 67,000 पेक्षा अधिक स्थावर मालमत्ता प्रकल्पांची नोंदणी
रेरा अधिकाऱ्यांनी 70,601 तक्रारी काढल्या निकाली
04 AUG 2021 4:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 4 ऑगस्‍ट 2021
23 जुलै, 2021 पर्यंत 30 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांनी स्थावर मालमत्ता नियामक प्राधिकरण स्थापन केले आहे. 23 जुलै, 2021 पर्यंत विविध स्थावर मालमत्ता नियामक प्राधिकरणांनी दिलेल्या माहितीनुसार, रेरा अंतर्गत 67,669 स्थावर मालमत्ता प्रकल्प आणि 52,284 स्थावर मालमत्ता एजंट यांची नोंदणी झाली आहे.
ग्राहकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यासाठी रेरा प्रभावी ठरले आहे. राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांनी दिलेल्या माहितीनुसार, 23 जुलै 2021 पर्यंत स्थावर मालमत्ता नियामक प्राधिकरणांकडून 70,601 तक्रारी निकाली काढण्यात आल्या आहेत.
गृहनिर्माण आणि शहरी व्यवहार मंत्रालयाचे राज्यमंत्री श्री कौशल किशोर यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.