Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 47.48 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.88 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
29 JUL 2021 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 29 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
47,48,77,490
IN PIPELINE
53,05,260
CONSUMPTION
44,74,97,240
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,88,55,050
More than 47.48 crore (47,48,77,490) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 53,05,260 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 44,74,97,240 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.88 Cr (2,88,55,050) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪರಿಷ್ಕೃತ ವರದಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 47.48 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬಾಕಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ 2.88 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯ
29 JUL 2021 10:47AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ತ್ವರಿತಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ 2021 ರ ಜೂನ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಮುಂದಾಗಿಯೇ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸೂಕ್ತ ಯೋಜನೆ ರೂಪಿಸಲು ನೆರವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಯನ್ನು ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಪೂರೈಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಹೊಸ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕರಣದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಡಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಶೇ 75 ರಷ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರಿಂದ ಖರೀದಿಸಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ [ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ] ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು
(29 ಜುಲೈ 2021 ರ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ)
ಪೂರೈಕೆ
47,48,77,490
ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ
53,05,260
ಬಳಕೆ
44,74,97,240
ಬಾಕಿ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ
2,88,55,050
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಈ ವರೆಗೆ 47.48 ಕೋಟಿ (47,48,77,490) ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂದುವರಿದಂತೆ 53,05,260 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾದದ್ದು ಸೇರಿ ಈ ವರೆಗೆ [ ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ] 44,74,97,240 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. 2.88 ಕೋಟಿ (2,88,55,050) ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಬಾಕಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.