Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 47.48 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.88 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
29 JUL 2021 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 29 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
47,48,77,490
IN PIPELINE
53,05,260
CONSUMPTION
44,74,97,240
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,88,55,050
More than 47.48 crore (47,48,77,490) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 53,05,260 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 44,74,97,240 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.88 Cr (2,88,55,050) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड 19 लसीकरणाबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना 47.48 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक लसींच्या मात्रा पुरविण्यात आल्या
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि खासगी रुग्णालयांकडे अद्याप 2.88 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा उपलब्ध
29 JUL 2021 10:47AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 29 जुलै 2021
कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती आणि गती देशभरात वाढविण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे. कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक सार्वत्रिक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्याला 21 जून 2021 पासून प्रारंभ झाला. लसींची अधिक प्रमाणातील उपलब्धता, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसीकरकणाचे उत्तम नियोजन करण्याच्या दृष्टीने लस उपलब्धतेवर यापूर्वीपासून लक्ष ठेवून आणि प्रवाही लस पुरवठा साखळी या माध्यमातून लसीकरण अभियानाला अधिक गती देण्यात आली आहे.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेचा भाग म्हणून केंद्र सरकार, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मात्रा मोफत पुरवित आहे. कोविड – 19 लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या सार्वत्रिकीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्यात केंद्र सरकार, देशातील लस उत्पादकांकडून उत्पादन केलेल्या 75% लसी खरेदी करून त्या राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मोफत पुरविणार आहे.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 29 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
47,48,77,490
IN PIPELINE
53,05,260
CONSUMPTION
44,74,97,240
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,88,55,050
सर्व स्रोतांच्या माध्यमातून केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत 47.48 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (47,48,77,490) लसींच्या मात्रा राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना पुरविल्या आहेत आणि आणखी 53,05,260 मात्रा पुरवठ्याच्या मार्गावर आहेत.
आज सकाळी आठ वाजेपर्यंत उपलब्ध झालेल्या माहितीनुसार, वाया गेलेल्या मात्रांसह एकूण 44,74,97,240 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
याशिवाय लसीच्या 2.88 कोटीपेक्षा जास्त (2,88,55,050) शिल्लक आणि न वापरलेल्या मात्रा राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि खासगी रुग्णालयांकडे उपलब्ध आहेत.