Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
NSDM envisages to train a minimum of 300 million skilled people by the year 2022
26 JUL 2021 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship has launched the National Skill Development Mission (NSDM) to provide the overall institutional framework to rapidly implement and scale up the skill development efforts across India. NSDM envisages totrain a minimum of 300 million skilled people by the year 2022.
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship promotes establishment of model and aspirational skill centres known as PradhanMantriKaushal Kendra (PMKK) in every district for imparting skill training throughout the country in Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode.
As on 30.06.2021, 812 PMKKs have been allocated across the country, out of which 721 PMKKs have been established.
Under PradhanMantriKaushalVikasYojana (PMKVY), short term training (STT) is being imparted through empanelled training centres (TCs) including PMKKs. As on 10.07.2021, 3,415 TCs are operational across the country that includes 721 PMKKs. Targets to TCs are being allocated for approved job roles as per extant guidelines of the scheme and training is being imparted in batch size of maximum 30 candidates.
The information was given by the Union Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, ShriDharmendraPradhan in a written reply in the LokSabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
این ایس ڈی ایم میں 2022 تک کم سے کم 30 کروڑ ہنرمند افراد کو تربیت دینے کی بات کہی ہے
26 JUL 2021 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26 جولائی ،2021 / ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کی وزارت پورے بھارت میں تیزی سے عمل درآمد کرنے اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ سے متعلق کوششوں میں تیزی لانے کے لیے مجموعی ادارہ جاتی لائحہ عمل فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ہنرمندی کے فروغ سے متعلق قومی میشن کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ این ایس ڈی ایم میں 2022 تک کم سے کم 30 کروڑ ہنرمند افراد کو تربیت دینے کی بات کہی گئی ہے۔
ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کی وزارت ایک مثالی اور امنگوں والے ہنرمندی مراکز کو فروغ دیتی ہے ۔ ان مراکز کو پردھان منتری کوشل کیندر (پی ایم کے کے ) کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے۔ ان مراکز کا آغاز سرکاری پرائیویٹ شراکت داری طرز پر پورے ملک میں ہنر مندی کی تربیت دینے کے لیے ہر ضلعے میں کیا گیا ہے۔
30.06.2021 کو پورے ملک میں 812 پی ایم کے کے مختص کیے گئے ہیں جن میں سے 721 پی ایم کے کے قائم کر دیئے گئے ہیں۔
پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی) کے تحت ، پی ایم کے کے سمیت فہرست میں شامل تربیتی مرکزوں کے ذریعے مختصر مدت کی تربیت فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ 10.07.2021 کو پورے ملک میں 3415 تربیتی مراکز میں کام شروع کر دیا گیا۔ جن میں 721 پی ایم کے کے شامل ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔