Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 45.37 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.09 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
26 JUL 2021 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 26 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
45,37,70,580
IN PIPELINE
59,39,010
CONSUMPTION
42,28,59,270
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,09,11,310
More than 45.37 crore (45,37,70,580) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 59,39,010 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 42,28,59,270 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 3.09 Cr (3,09,11,310) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড -১৯ টিকাকরণের বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে ৪৫ কোটি ৩৭লক্ষের বেশি টিকার ডোজ পাঠানো হয়েছে
রাজ্য / কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এবং বেসরকারি হাসপাতাল গুলির কাছে ৩ কোটি ৯ লক্ষর বেশি অব্যবহৃত টিকার ডোজ রয়েছে
26 JUL 2021 2:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬শে জুলাই, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে বিনামূল্যে কোভিড টিকা সরবরাহ করার বিষয়ে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ। কারণ কেন্দ্র কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে টিকাকরণকে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কৌশল হিসেবে বিবেচনা করছে। সর্বজনীন টিকাকরণের নতুন পর্যায় ২১শে জুন থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে আরো বেশি পরিমাণে টিকা সরবরাহ করার জন্য নতুন নতুন পরিকল্পনা করা হচ্ছে যাতে সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খল বজায় থাকে।
বিভিন্ন টিকা প্রস্তুতকারক সংস্থা যে টিকা উৎপাদন করছে প্রতি মাসে তার ৭৫ শতাংশ কেন্দ্র সংগ্রহ করছে। এই টিকা আগের মতোই রাজ্যগুলিকে বিনামূল্যে দেওয়া হচ্ছে।
কেন্দ্র এ পর্যন্ত ৪৫,৩৭,৭০.৫৮০ টি টিকার ডোজ সরাসরি সংগ্রহ করে রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে দিয়েছে। শীঘ্রই রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্র শাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে ৫৯,৩৯,১১০ টি ডোজ সরবরাহ করা হবে ।
এর মধ্যে আজ সকাল ৮টা পর্যন্ত ৪২,২৮,৫৯,২৭০ টি ডোজ সুবিধাভোগীদের দেওয়ার জন্য ব্যবহার করা হয়েছে। তবে টিকাকরণের সময় কিছু ডোজ অপচয়ও হয়েছে।
রাজ্য, কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল ও বেসরকারি হাসপাতালগুলির কাছে এখনও ৩,০৯,১১,৩১০ টি টিকার ডোজ আছে।