Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 43.87 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.75 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
23 JUL 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 23rd July 2021)
SUPPLIED
43,87,50,190
IN PIPELINE
71,40,000
CONSUMPTION
41,12,30,353
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,75,19,837
More than 43.87 crore (43,87,50,190) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 71,40,000 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 41,12,30,353 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.75 Cr (2,75,19,837) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 43.87 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆಗೆ 2.75 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಉಳಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಭ್ಯ
23 JUL 2021 9:32AM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ವೇಗ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. 2021 ಜೂನ್ 21ರಿಂದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ಹೊಸ ವೇಗ ಪಡೆದುಕೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮುಂಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದು ಅವು ಉತ್ತಮವಾಗಿ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಸಕ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಯನ್ನು ಸುವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಿತಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೇಶವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ನೂತನ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿನ ಲಸಿಕೆ ತಯಾರಕರು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಪೈಕಿ ಶೇ.75ರಷ್ಟನ್ನು ಖರೀದಿಸಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ (ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ) ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್
(ಜುಲೈ 23, 2021 ರಂತೆ)
ಪೂರೈಕೆ
43,87,50,190
ಸಾಗಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿರುವುದು
71,40,000
ಬಳಕೆ
41,12,30,353
ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಉಳಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್
2,75,19,837
ಈವರೆಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಈವರೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 43.87 ಕೋಟಿ (43,87,50,190) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ಮೂಲಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 71,40,000 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಸಾಗಣೆಯ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿವೆ.
ಪೈಕಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾಗಿರುವುದೂ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಬಳಕೆ 41,12,30,353 ಆಗಿದೆ. (ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ).
2.75 ಕೋಟಿ (2,75,19,837)ಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಉಳಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.