Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 43.87 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.75 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
23 JUL 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 23rd July 2021)
SUPPLIED
43,87,50,190
IN PIPELINE
71,40,000
CONSUMPTION
41,12,30,353
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,75,19,837
More than 43.87 crore (43,87,50,190) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 71,40,000 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 41,12,30,353 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.75 Cr (2,75,19,837) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर ताज़ा जानकारी
राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को 43.87 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराक प्रदान की गई
राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों और निजी अस्पतालों के पास 2.75 करोड़ से अधिक शेष और अप्रयुक्त खुराक अभी भी उपलब्ध हैं, जिन्हें दिया जाना है
23 JUL 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की गति को तेज करने और इसके दायरे का विस्तार करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के सार्वभौमिकरण का नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू हुआ। टीकाकरण अभियान को राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए अधिक टीकों की उपलब्धता और वैक्सीन उपलब्धता की अग्रिम स्थिति के माध्यम से बेहतर योजना बनाने और वैक्सीन आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को सुव्यवस्थित करने के माध्यम से तेज किया गया है।
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के अंग के रूप में, भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को निःशुल्क में कोविड टीके उपलब्ध कराकर उनकी सहायता कर रही है। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के सार्वभौमिकरण के नए चरण में, केंद्र सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए देश में वैक्सीन निर्माताओं द्वारा उत्पादित किए जा रहे टीकों की 75 प्रतिशत खरीद और आपूर्ति (निःशुल्क) करेगी।
वैक्सीन की खुराक
(23 जुलाई, 2021 की स्थिति)
आपूर्ति की गई
43,87,50,190
प्रक्रिया प्रगति में
71,40,000
खपत
41,12,30,353
शेष खुराक उपलब्ध
2,75,19,837
सभी स्रोतों के माध्यम से अब तक राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को 43.87 करोड़ (43,87,50,190) से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक प्रदान की जा चुकी हैं और 71,40,000 और खुराक की आपूर्ति का जानी हैं।
इसमें से अपव्यय सहित कुल खपत 41,12,30,353 खुराक (आज सुबह 8 बजे उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के अनुसार) है।
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और निजी अस्पतालों के पास अभी भी 2.75 करोड़ (2,75,19,837) से अधिक शेष और अप्रयुक्त कोविड वैक्सीन खुराक उपलब्ध हैं जिन्हें दिया जाना है।