Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 41.99 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.56 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
18 JUL 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 18 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
41,99,68,590
IN PIPELINE
15,75,140
CONSUMPTION
39,42,97,344
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,56,71,246
More than 41.99 crore (41,99,68,590) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 15,75,140 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 39,42,97,344 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.56 Cr (2,56,71,246) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಆಭಿಯಾನದ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 41.99 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ಇನ್ನೂ 2.56 ಕೋಟಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿಲ್ಲ, ಅವು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಬಳಕೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯ
18 JUL 2021 10:42AM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೇಗವನ್ನು ವರ್ಧಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. 2021ರ ಜೂನ್ 21ರಿಂದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವುಗಳಿಗೆ ಎಷ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಲಿವೆ ಎಂಬ ಕುರಿತು ಮೊದಲೇ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡುವುದರಿಂದ ಅವು ತಮ್ಮ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಣಿಯನ್ನು ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯನ್ನು ಚುರುಕುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಎಲ್ಲ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿನ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರು ಉತ್ಪತ್ತಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಶೇ.75ರಷ್ಟ ಅನ್ನು ಖರೀದಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್
(2021ರ ಜು. 18ರವರೆಗೆ)
ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವುದು
41,99,68,590
ಪೂರೈಕೆಗೆ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆ ನಡೆದಿರುವುದು
15,75,140
ಬಳಕೆ
39,42,97,344
ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್
2,56,71,246
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಈವರೆಗೆ 41.99 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ(41,99,68,590) ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಎಲ್ಲ ಮೂಲಗಳಿಂದ ಸದ್ಯ 15,75,140 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಆ ಪೈಕಿ ಪೋಲಾಗಿರುವುದು ಸೇರಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 39,42,97,344 ಡೋಸ್ (ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಅಂಕಿ ಅಂಶಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ) ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇನ್ನೂ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2.56 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ(2,56,71,246) ಡೋಸ್ ಬಾಕಿ ಇದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಬಳಕೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.