Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 41.99 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.56 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
18 JUL 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 18 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
41,99,68,590
IN PIPELINE
15,75,140
CONSUMPTION
39,42,97,344
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,56,71,246
More than 41.99 crore (41,99,68,590) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 15,75,140 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 39,42,97,344 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.56 Cr (2,56,71,246) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 41.99 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیوٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس2.56کروڑسے زیادہ غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیںابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں استعمال میں لایا جانا ہے
18 JUL 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔ کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ ویکسین کی مزید دستیابی کے ذریعے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی رفتارمیں اضافہ کردیا گیا ہے۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے ذریعے ویکسین کی پیشگی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے اور سپلائی چین کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارتی حکومت،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کوکووڈ-19 ویکسین مفت دستیاب کراکے ، ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ہمہ گیر یعنی سب کو ویکسین کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین مینو فیکچررز کے ذریعے تیار کی جارہی ویکسین کی 75 فیصدخریداری اور سپلائی (فری آف کاسٹ) ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کرا رہی ہے۔
ویکسین کی خوراک
(18 جولائی 2021 تک)
سپلائی کی گئیں خوراک
41,99,68,590
ارسال کئے جانے کے مرحلے میں
15,75,140
استعمال شدہ خوراک
39,42,97,344
باقی خوراک جو دستیاب ہے
2,56,71,246
ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ، تمام ذرائع کے توسط سے اب تک 41.99 کروڑ سے زیادہ(41,99,68,590) ٹیکےفراہم کرائے گئےہیں اور مزید15,75,140 خوراکیں ارسال کئے جانے کے مراحل میں ہیں۔
ان میں سے ضائع ہونے والے ٹیکوں سمیت مجموعی طور پر39,42,97,344استعمال میں لائے جاچکے ہیں (آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق)۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیوٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس 2.56کروڑ سے زیادہ (2,56,71,246) غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں لگایا جانا باقی ہے۔