Ministry of Defence
INS TABAR AT PORT OF BREST, FRANCE
16 JUL 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing Overseas Deployment, INS Tabar entered the Port of Brest, France on 12 July 21. The ship was received by a Ceremonial Guard of the French Navy on arrival in Port.
Mr Jawed Ashraf, Ambassador of India to France and Monaco visited the ship and appreciated the ship's crew for their contribution to India's maritime security and in furthering defence cooperation with friendly foreign countries.
The Commanding Officer accompanied by the Indian Defence Adviser called on Vice Admiral Olivier Lebas, Commander of Atlantic Maritime Region (CECLANT) at his Headquarters in Prefecture Maritime Fort, Brest. The ship dressed overall on the occasion of the Bastille Day (national day of France), as per naval custom.
On departure from Port, INS Tabar will participate in a Maritime Partnership Exercise with French Navy warship FNS Aquitaine.

وزارت دفاع
آئی این ایس تبر فرانس کے پورٹ آف بریسٹ میں
16 JUL 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
موجودہ وقت میں بیرونی ممالک میں جاری تعیناتی کے تحت آئی این ایس تبر مورخہ 12 جولائی 2021 کو فرانس کے پورٹ آف بریسٹ میں داخل ہوا۔ پورٹ میں آمد پر فرانسیسی بحریہ کے ایک سیریمونیل گارڈ کے ذریعہ جہاز کا استقبال کیا گیا۔
فرانس اور موناکو میں بھارت کے سفیر جناب جاوید اشرف نے جہاز کا دورہ کیا اور بھارت کی بحری سیکورٹی اور دوست ملکوں کے ساتھ دفاعی تعاون کو آگے بڑھانے میں تعاون کے لئے جہاز کے عملہ کی تعریف کی۔
کمانڈنگ آفیسر نے بھارتی ڈیفنس ایڈوائزر کے ساتھ اٹلانٹک میری ٹائم ریجن (سی ای سی ایل اے این ٹی) کے کمانڈر وائس ایڈمیرل الیوویئر لیباس سے پری فیکچر میری ٹائم فورٹ، بریسٹ میں ان کے ہیڈکوارٹر میں ملاقات کی۔ بحریہ کی رسوم کے مطابق ، بیسٹل ڈے ( فرانس کے قومی دن) کے موقع پر جہاز کو پوری طرح سے تیار کیا گیا تھا۔
بندرگاہ سے روانگی پر ، آئی این ایس تبر فرانسیسی بحریہ کے جنگی جہاز ایف این ایس اکویٹین کے ساتھ بحری شراکت داری جنگی مشق میں حصہ لے گا۔