Ministry of Defence
INS TABAR AT PORT OF BREST, FRANCE
16 JUL 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing Overseas Deployment, INS Tabar entered the Port of Brest, France on 12 July 21. The ship was received by a Ceremonial Guard of the French Navy on arrival in Port.
Mr Jawed Ashraf, Ambassador of India to France and Monaco visited the ship and appreciated the ship's crew for their contribution to India's maritime security and in furthering defence cooperation with friendly foreign countries.
The Commanding Officer accompanied by the Indian Defence Adviser called on Vice Admiral Olivier Lebas, Commander of Atlantic Maritime Region (CECLANT) at his Headquarters in Prefecture Maritime Fort, Brest. The ship dressed overall on the occasion of the Bastille Day (national day of France), as per naval custom.
On departure from Port, INS Tabar will participate in a Maritime Partnership Exercise with French Navy warship FNS Aquitaine.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பிரான்சில் உள்ள பிரெஸ்ட் துறைமுகத்திற்கு ஐஎன்ஸ் தாபர் கப்பல் சென்றடைந்தது
16 JUL 2021 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
தனது வெளிநாட்டு பயணத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பிரான்சில் உள்ள பிரெஸ்ட் துறைமுகத்திற்கு 2021 ஜூலை 12 அன்று ஐஎன்ஸ் தாபர் கப்பல் சென்றடைந்தது. பிரான்சு நாட்டின் கடற்படை ஐஎன்ஸ் தாபருக்கு வரவேற்பளித்தது.
கப்பலை பார்வையிட்ட பிரான்சு மற்றும் மொனாகோவுக்கான இந்திய தூதர் திரு ஜாவெத் அஷ்ரப், இந்தியாவின் கடல்சார் பாதுகாப்பு ஆற்றி வரும் பங்குக்காகவும், நட்பு நாடுகளுடன் ராணுவ ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காகவும் கப்பல் குழுவினரை பாராட்டினார்.
அட்லாண்டிக் கடல்சார் பிராந்தியத்தின் துணை அட்மிரல் ஆலிவியர் லெபாஸை அவரது தலைமையகத்தில், இந்திய பாதுகாப்பு ஆலோசகருடன் கப்பலின் தலைமை அதிகாரி சந்தித்தார்.
பிரெஸ்ட் துறைமுகத்தில் இருந்து கிளம்பும் போது, பிரான்சு போர்கப்பல் எஃப் என் எஸ் அக்விடைனுடன் கூட்டு பயிற்சியில் ஐஎன்எஸ் தாபர் ஈடுபடும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1736194