Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India’s Foreign Trade forJune 2021
India’s overall exports (Merchandise and Services) in June 2021 estimated to be USD 49.85 Billion, exhibiting a positive growth of 31.87 per cent
15 JUL 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
India’s overall exports (Merchandise and Services combined) in June 2021* are estimated to be USD 49.85 Billion, exhibiting a positive growth of 31.87 per cent over the same period last year and a positive growth of 17.17 per cent over June 2019. Overall imports in June 2021* are estimated to be USD 52.18 Billion, exhibiting a positive growth of 73.65 per cent over the same period last year and a positive growth of 1.08 per cent over June 2019
June 2021
(USD Billion)
June 2020
(USD Billion)
June 2019
(USD Billion)
Growth vis-à-vis June 2020 (%)
Growth vis-à-vis June 2019 (%)
Merchandise
Exports
32.50
21.91
25.03
48.34
29.85
Imports
41.87
21.11
41.03
98.31
2.05
Trade Balance
-9.37
0.79
-16.00
-1281.86
41.43
Services*
Exports
17.35
15.89
17.51
9.16
-0.94
Imports
10.31
8.94
10.59
15.38
-2.68
Net of Services
7.04
6.96
6.92
1.18
1.73
Overall Trade (Merchandise+
Services)*
Exports
49.85
37.80
42.54
31.87
17.17
Imports
52.18
30.05
51.63
73.65
1.08
Trade Balance
-2.34
7.75
-9.09
-130.13
74.30
*Note: The latest data for services sector released by RBI is for May 2021. The data for June 2021 is an estimation, which will be revised based on RBI’s subsequent release.(ii) Data for2019 and 2020are revised on pro-rata basis using quarterly balance of payments data.
India’s overall exports (Merchandise and Services combined) in April-June 2021* are estimated to be USD 147.64 Billion, exhibiting a positive growth of 50.24 per cent over the same period last year and a positive growth of 10.92 per cent over April-June 2019. Overall imports in April-June 2021* are estimated to be USD 156.58 Billion, exhibiting a positive growth of 80.75 per cent over the same period last year and a negative growth of (-) 3.48 per cent over April-June 2019.
April-June 2021
(USD Billion)
April-June 2020
(USD Billion)
April-June 2019
(USD Billion)
Growth vis-à-vis April-June 2020 (%)
Growth vis-à-vis April-June 2019 (%)
Merchandise
Exports
95.39
51.32
80.91
85.88
17.90
Imports
126.15
60.44
130.10
108.72
-3.04
Trade Balance
-30.75
-9.12
-49.19
-237.25
37.48
Services*
Exports
52.25
46.95
52.20
11.29
0.11
Imports
30.44
26.19
32.12
16.20
-5.24
Net of Services
21.81
20.76
20.08
5.09
8.66
Overall Trade (Merchandise+
Services)*
Exports
147.64
98.27
133.11
50.24
10.92
Imports
156.58
86.63
162.22
80.75
-3.48
Trade Balance
-8.94
11.64
-29.12
-176.80
69.30
*Note:The latest data for services sector released by RBI is for May 2021. The data for June 2021 is an estimation, which will be revised based on RBI’s subsequent release.(ii) Data for 2019 and 2020 are revised on pro-rata basis using quarterly balance of payments data.
I. MERCHANDISE TRADE
EXPORTS (including re-exports)
• Exports in June 2021 were USD 32.50 Billion, as compared to USD 21.91 Billion in June 2020, exhibiting a positive growth of 48.34 per cent. In Rupee terms, exports were Rs. 2,39,047.45 Crore in June 2021, as compared to Rs. 1,65,898.85 Crore in June 2020, registering a positive growth of 44.09 per cent. As compared to June 2019, exports in June 2021 exhibited a positive growth of 29.85 per cent in Dollar terms and 37.55per cent in Rupee terms.
• The commodities/commodity groups which have recorded positive growth during June 2021 vis-à-vis June 2020 areOther cereals (235.93%), Petroleum products (115.37%), Man-made yarn/fabs./made-ups etc.(81.72%), Gems & jewellery (80.53%), Meat, dairy & poultry products (61.81%), Cotton yarn/fabs./made-ups, handloom products etc.(56.88%), Handicrafts excl. handmade Carpet (55.1%), Plastic & Linoleum (53.8%), Engineering goods (52.9%), Electronic goods (45.2%), Jute mfg. including floor covering (44.93%), Iron ore (43.82%), Carpet (39.49%), Cereal preparations & miscellaneous processed items (38.64%), Ceramic products & glassware (36.97%), Organic & inorganic chemicals (36.3%), Marine products (33.74%), Leather & leather products (32.72%), Oil meals (28.16%), RMG of all textiles (24.67%), Mica, Coal & other ores, minerals including processed minerals (24.17%), Coffee (12.82%), Tobacco (9.15%), Rice (8.81%), Fruits & Vegetables (8.26%) and Drugs & pharmaceuticals (0.02%).
• The commodities/commodity groups which have recorded negative growth during June 2021 vis-à-vis June 2020 are Oil seeds (-32.75%), Cashew (-24.45%), Tea (-18.54%) and Spices (-11.31%).
• Cumulative value of exports for the period April-June 2021 was USD 95.39 Billion (Rs. 7,03,545.37 Crore) as against USD 51.32 Billion (Rs. 3,89,016.27 Crore) during the period April-June 2020, registering a positive growth of 85.88 per cent in Dollar terms (positive growth of 80.85 per cent in Rupee terms). As compared to April-June 2019, exports in April-June 2021 exhibited a positive growth of 17.90 per cent in Dollar terms and 25.01 per cent in Rupee terms.
• Non-petroleum and Non-Gems and Jewellery exports in June 2021 were USD 25.65 Billion, as compared to USD 18.48 Billion in June 2020, registering a positive growth of 38.84 per cent. As compared to June 2019, Non-petroleum and Non-Gems and Jewellery exports in June 2021registered a positive growth of 33.42 per cent. Non-petroleum and Non-Gems and Jewellery exports in April-June 2021 were USD 73.24 Billion, as compared to USD 43.91 Billion for the corresponding period in 2020-21, which is an increase of 66.79 per cent. As compared to April-June 2019, Non-petroleum and Non-Gems and Jewellery exports in April-June 2021 registered a positive growth of 21.40 per cent.
IMPORTS
• Imports in June 2021 were USD 41.87 Billion (Rs.3,08,002.48 Crore), which is an increase of 98.31 per cent in Dollar terms and 92.63 per cent in Rupee terms over imports of USD 21.11 Billion (Rs 1,59,892.42 Crore) in June 2020. Imports in June 2021 have registered a positive growth of2.05 per cent in Dollar terms and 8.10 per cent in Rupee terms in comparison to June 2019. Cumulative value of imports for the period April-June 2021 was USD 126.15 Billion (Rs. 9,30,961.10 Crore), as against USD 60.44 Billion (Rs. 4,58,395.18 Crore) during the period April-June 2020, registering a positive growth of 108.72 per cent in Dollar terms and a positive growth of 103.09 per cent in Rupee terms. Imports in April-June 2021 have registered a negative growth of (-) 3.04 per cent in Dollar terms and positive growth of 2.88 per cent in Rupee terms in comparison to April-June 2019.
• Major commodity groups of import showing negative growth in June2021 over the corresponding month of last year are:
CRUDE OIL AND NON-OIL IMPORTS:
• Oil imports in June 2021 were USD 10.68 Billion (Rs. 78,532.41 Crore), which was 116.51 percent higher in Dollar terms (110.31 percent higher in Rupee terms), compared to USD 4.93 Billion (Rs. 37,341.70 Crore) in June 2020. As compared to June 2019, oil imports in June 2021 were 4.72 percent lower in Dollar terms and 0.93per cent higher in Rupee terms. Oil imports in April-June 2021 were USD 31.00 Billion (Rs.2,28,756.45 Crore) which was 137.02 per cent higher in Dollar terms (130.46 percent higher in Rupee terms) compared to USD 13.08 Billion (Rs. 99,259.42 Crore), over the same period last year. As compared to April-June 2019, oil imports in April-June 2021 were 12.33 percent lower in Dollar terms and 6.99per cent lower in Rupee terms.
• In this connection it is mentioned that the global Brent price ($/bbl) has increased by 83.00% in June 2021 vis-à-vis June 2020 as per data available from World Bank.
• Non-oil imports in June 2021 were estimated at USD 31.20 Billion (Rs. 2,29,470.07 Crore) which was 92.77 percent higher in Dollar terms (87.24 percent higher in Rupee terms), compared to USD 16.18 Billion (Rs. 1,22,550.72 Crore) in June 2020. As compared to June 2019, Non-oil imports in June 2021, were 4.59per cent higher in Dollar terms and 10.79 per cent higher in Rupee terms. Non-oil imports in April-June 2021 were USD 95.14 Billion (Rs. 7,02,204.65 Crore) which was 100.90 per cent higher in Dollar terms (95.53 percent higher in Rupee terms), compared to USD 47.36 Billion (Rs. 3,59,135.76 Crore) in April-June 2020. As compared to April-June 2019, Non-oil imports in April-June 2021 were 0.43 per cent higher in Dollar terms and 6.56 per cent higher in Rupee terms.
• Non-Oil and Non-Gold imports were USD 30.23Billion in June 2021, recording a positive growth of 94.07per cent, as compared to Non-Oil and Non-Gold imports of USD 15.57Billion in June 2020. Non-Oil and Non-Gold imports in June 2021 recorded a positive growth of 11.41 per cent over June 2019. Non-Oil and Non-Gold imports were USD 87.26Billion in April-June 2021, recording a positive growth of 86.96per cent, as compared to Non-Oil and Non-Gold imports of USD 46.67Billion in April-June 2020. Non-Oil and Non-Gold imports in April-June 2021 recorded a positive growth of 4.76 per cent over April-June 2019.
II. TRADE IN SERVICES
EXPORTS (Receipts)
• As per the latest press release by RBI dated 1st July 2021, exports in May 2021 were USD 17.36Billion (Rs.1,27,170.75 Crore) registering a positive growth of 10.71per cent in Dollar terms, vis-à-vis May2020. The estimated value of services export for June2021* is USD 17.35Billion, exhibiting a positive growth of 9.16 per cent vis-a-vis June 2020 (USD 15.89 Billion) and a negative growth of (-) 0.94 per cent vis-à-vis June 2019 (USD 17.51 Billion).
IMPORTS (Payments)
• As per the latest press release by RBI dated 1st July 2021, imports in May 2021were USD 10.23Billion (Rs. 74,974.84 Crore) registering a positive growth of 14.78per cent in Dollar terms, vis-à-vis May 2020. The estimated value of services import for June2021* is USD 10.31Billion exhibiting a positive growth of 15.38 per cent vis-à-vis June 2020 (USD 8.94 Billion) and a negative growth of(-) 2.68per cent vis-à-vis June 2019 (USD 10.59 Billion).
III.TRADE BALANCE
• MERCHANDISE: The trade balance for June2021 was estimated at USD(-) 9.37 Billion as against USD0.79Billion inJune2020, which is a declineof (-) 1281.86 percent. As compared to June 2019 (USD (-) 16.00 Billion), trade balance in June 2021 exhibited a positive growth of41.43 per cent.
• SERVICES: As per RBI’s Press Release dated 1st July 2021, the trade balance in Services (i.e. Net Services export) for May 2021is USD7.12Billion. The estimated trade balance in June 2021* is USD 7.04Billion, which is an increase of 1.18 per cent over June 2020 (USD 6.96 Billion) and an increase of1.73 per cent over June2019 (USD 6.92 Billion).
• OVERALL TRADE BALANCE: Taking merchandise and services together, overall trade balance for June 2021* is estimated atUSD(-) 2.34Billion as compared to USD7.75Billion in June 2020, a decline of (-) 130.13 per cent. In comparison to June 2019(USD (-) 9.09 Billion), trade balance in June 2021 exhibited a positive growth of 74.30 per cent.
*Note:The latest data for services sector released by RBI is for May 2021. The data for June 2021 is an estimation, which will be revised based on RBI’s subsequent release.(ii) Data for 2019 and 2020 are revised on pro-rata basis using quarterly balance of payments data.
MERCHANDISE TRADE
EXPORTS & IMPORTS: (Rs. Crore)
(PROVISIONAL)
JUNE
APRIL-JUNE
EXPORTS(including re-exports)
2019-20
1,73,790.79
5,62,813.36
2020-21
1,65,898.85
3,89,016.27
2021-22
2,39,047.45
7,03,545.37
%Growth 2021-22/ 2020-21
44.09
80.85
%Growth 2021-22/ 2019-20
37.55
25.01
IMPORTS
2019-20
2,84,925.13
9,04,933.07
2020-21
1,59,892.42
4,58,395.18
2021-22
3,08,002.48
9,30,961.10
%Growth 2021-22/ 2020-21
92.63
103.09
%Growth 2021-22/ 2019-20
8.10
2.88
TRADE BALANCE
2019-20
-1,11,134.34
-3,42,119.71
2020-21
6,006.43
-69,378.91
2021-22
-68,955.03
-2,27,415.73
SERVICES TRADE
EXPORTS & IMPORTS (SERVICES) : (US $ Billion)
(PROVISIONAL)
May 2021
April-May 2021
EXPORTS (Receipts)
17.36
34.90
IMPORTS (Payments)
10.23
20.13
TRADE BALANCE
7.12
14.78
EXPORTS & IMPORTS (SERVICES): (Rs. Crore)
(PROVISIONAL)
May 2021
April-May 2021
EXPORTS (Receipts)
1,27,170.75
2,57,847.12
IMPORTS (Payments)
74,974.84
1,48,672.53
TRADE BALANCE
52,195.91
1,09,174.59
Source: RBI Press Release dated 1stJuly 2021
Click here to see Quick estimates:-

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ہندوستان کا غیر ملکی کاروبار: جون 2021
جون 2021ء میں ہندوستان کی کل برآمدات(اشیاء اور خدمات)میں 31.85فیصدکا مثبت اضافہ دیکھا گیا
اس کے 49.85 ارب امریکی ڈالر ہونے کا اندازہ لگایا گیاہے
15 JUL 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15؍جولائی2021:
ہندوستان سے اپریل –جون 2021ء میں کل 49.85امریکی ڈالر کی برآمدات (اشیاء و خدمات)کا اندازہ لگایا گیا ہے، جو پچھلے سال کی مساوی مدت کے مقابلے 17.17فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ دکھا تاہے، ادھر جون 2021کے دوران کل 52.18 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی مجموعی درآمدات کا اندازہ لگایا گیا ہے ، جو پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے 73.65فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ اور جون 2019ء کے مقابلے 1.08فیصد کے مثبت اضافے کو دکھاتا ہے۔
جون 2021(بلین امریکی ڈالر)
جون 2021(بلین امریکی ڈالر)
جون 2019(بلین امریکی ڈالر)
جون 2020 کے مقابلے میں اضافہ(فیصد)
جون 2019 کے مقابلے میں اضافہ(فیصد)
اشیاء
برآمدات
32.50
21.91
25.03
48.34
29.85
درآمدات
41.87
21.11
41.03
98.31
2.05
کاروباری توازن
-9.37
0.79
-16.00
-1281.86
41.43
خدمات*
برآمدات
17.35
15.89
17.51
9.16
-0.94
درآمدات
10.31
8.94
10.59
15.38
-2.68
مجموعی خدمات
7.04
6.96
6.92
1.18
1.73
کل کاروبار(اشیاء اور خدمات)
برآمدات
49.85
37.80
42.54
31.87
17.17
درآمدات
52.18
30.05
51.63
73.65
1.08
کاروباری توازن
-2.34
7.75
-9.09
-130.13
74.30
*نوٹ: آر بی آئی کے ذریعے جاری کئے گئے خدمات شعبے سے جڑے جدید ترین اعدادو شمار مئی 2021ء کے متعلق ہیں۔ جون 2021ء کے متعلق اعدادوشمار صر ایک اندازہ ہے، جسے آر بی آئی کی اگلی پریس ریلیز کی بنیاد پر ترمیم کیا جائے گا۔(ii)2019 اور 2020ء کے اعدادو شمار ادائیگی اعداد وشمار کی بنیاد پر سہ ماہی بیلنس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ترمیم کئے گئے ہیں۔
اپریل-جون 2021ء میں ہندوستان کی کل برآمدات (اشیاء اور خدمات کا مجموعہ)147.64بلین امریکی ڈالر ہونے کا اندازہ ہے، جو پچھلے کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے 50.24فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ اور اپریل –جون2019 کے مقابلے 10.92 فیصدکے مثبت اضافے کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔اپریل-جون 2021میں کل درآمدات 156.58بلین امریکی ڈالر ہونے کا امکان ہے۔جو پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے 80.75 فیصد مثبت اضافے اور اپریل –جون 2019ء کے مقابلے (-)3.48 فیصد کے منفی اضافے کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
اپریل- جون 2021(بلین امریکی ڈالر)
اپریل- جون 2020(بلین امریکی ڈالر)
اپریل- جون 2019(بلین امریکی ڈالر)
اپریل- جون 2020 کے مقابلے میں اضافہ(فیصد)
اپریل- جون 2019 کے مقابلے میں اضافہ(فیصد)
اشیاء
برآمدات
95.39
51.32
80.91
85.88
17.90
درآمدات
126.15
60.44
130.10
108.72
-3.04
کاروباری توازن
-30.75
-9.12
-49.19
-237.25
37.48
خدمات*
برآمدات
52.25
46.95
52.20
11.29
0.11
درآمدات
30.44
26.19
32.12
16.20
-5.24
مجموعی خدمات
21.81
20.76
20.08
5.09
8.66
کل کاروبار(اشیاء اور خدمات)
برآمدات
147.64
98.27
133.11
50.24
10.92
درآمدات
156.58
86.63
162.22
80.75
-3.48
کاروباری توازن
-8.94
11.64
-29.12
-176.80
69.30
*نوٹ: آر بی آئی کے ذریعے جاری کئے گئے خدمات شعبے سے جڑے جدید ترین اعدادو شمار مئی 2021ء کے متعلق ہیں۔ جون 2021ء کے متعلق اعدادوشمار صر ایک اندازہ ہے، جسے آر بی آئی کی اگلی پریس ریلیز کی بنیاد پر ترمیم کیا جائے گا۔(ii)2019 اور 2020ء کے اعدادو شمار ادائیگی اعداد وشمار کی بنیاد پر سہ ماہی بیلنس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ترمیم کئے گئے ہیں۔
1. اشیاء کا کاروبار
برآمدات(از سر نو برآمدات سمیٹ)
جون 2021ء میں 32.50بلین امریکی ڈالر کی برآمد ہوئی، جو جون 2020ء میں ہوئے 21.91بلین امریکی ڈالر کی برآمدات کے مقابلے 48.34فیصد مثبت اضافے کو دکھا تاہے۔ روپے کے لحاظ سے جون 2021ء میں 2,39,047.45کروڑروپے کی برآمدات ہوئی۔وہیں دوسری طرف جون 2020ء میں 1,65,898.85کی درآمدات ہوئی تھی، جو 44.09فیصد مثبت اضافے کو دکھا تا ہے۔
اہم اشیاء؍اشیاء گروپ، جنہوں نے 2021ء کے مقابلے جون 2021ء کے دوران مثبت اضافہ درج کیا ہے، ان میں دیگر اجناس (235.93فیصد)، پیٹرولیم مصنوعات (115.37فیصد)، انسانی ہاتھوں تعمیر دھاگے ؍ فیبس وغیرہ(81.72فیصد)، زیورات (80.53فیصد)، گوشت ، ڈیری اور پولٹری مصنوعات(61.81فیصد)، سوتی دھاگے؍ فیب؍ میڈ –اَپس، دستکاری مصنوعات وغیرہ (56.88فیصد)، ہاتھ سے بنے ہوئے قالین، نقاشی وغیرہ(55.1فیصد)، پلاسٹک اور لینولیم(53.8فیصد)، انجینئرنگ سامان(52.9فیصد)، الیکڑونک سامان(45.2فیصد)، جوٹ مصنوعات سمیت فرش کورنگ(44.93فیصد)، کچا لوہا (43.82فیصد) قالین(39.49فیصد)، اناج اور پروسیسڈ اشیاء(38.64فیصد)، سیریمک مصنوعات اور کانچ کے بنے سامان(36.97 فیصد)کاربنک اور غیری کاربنک کیمیکل (36.3فیصد)، سمندری پیداوار(33.74 فیصد)چمڑا اور چمڑے کی مصنوعات(32.72فیصد)خوردنی تیل(28.16فیصد)، تمام اشیاء کے آر ایم جی(24.67 فیصد)، ابھرک ، کوئلہ اور دوسرا کچا مال ، غیر پروسیڈ شدہ معدنیات سمیت معدنیات(24.17فیصد)، کافی (12.82 فیصد)تمباکو (9.15 فیصد)، چاول (8.81 فیصد)، پھل اور سبزیاں (8.26 فیصد) اور ڈرگس اینڈ فارماسیوٹکلز (0.02فیصد) شامل ہیں۔
درآمدات
جون 2021ء میں درآمدات 41.87بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی، جس میں ڈالر کے ضمن میں 98.31 فیصد کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا اور روپے کے ضمن میں 92.63فیصد کا ا ضافہ درج کیا گیا۔اس تقابلی مطالعہ کریں تو جون 2020ء میں درآمدات 21.11بلین امریکی ڈالر کی رہی تھی۔جون 2021ء میں درآمدات میں ڈالر کے ضمن میں 2.05فیصد اور جون 20219ء کے مقابلے روپے کے ضمن میں 8.10فیصدکا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اپریل-جون 2021ء کی مدت کے لئے درآمدات کی مجموعی قیمت 126.15بلین امریکی ڈالر ، اپریل –جون 2020ء کی مدت کے دوران 60.44بلین امریکی ڈالر کے ضمن میں 108.72 فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ اور روپے کے ضمن میں 103.09فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ درج کیا ہے۔
پچھلے سال جون مہینے کے مقابلے جون 2021ء میں منفی اضافہ دکھانے والی درآمدات کی اہم اشیاء گروپ میں شامل ہیں۔
کچے تیل اور غیر تیل کی درآمدات:
جون 2021ء میں تیل درآمدات 10.68بلین امریکی ڈالر(78,532.41کروڑ روپے)تھی، جو جون 2020ء میں 4.93بلین امریکی ڈالر (37,341.70کروڑ روپے)کے مقابلے ڈالر کے ضمن میں 116.51فیصد اور روپے کے ضمن میں 110.31فیصد زیادہ تھی۔2019ء کے مقابلے جون 2021ء میں تیل درآمدات ڈالر کے ضمن میں 4.72فیصد کم اور روپے کے ضمن میں 0.93فیصد زیادہ تھا۔ اپریل –جون 2021ء میں تیل درآمدات 31.00بلین امریکی ڈالر تھا، جو 13.08بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے ڈالر کے ضمن میں 137.02فیصد اور روپے کے ضمن میں 130.46فیصد زیادہ تھی۔اپریل –جون 2019ء کے مقابلے اپریل –جون 2021ء میں تیل درآمدات ڈالر کے لحاظ سے 12.33فیصد اور روپے کے لحاظ سے 6.99فیصد کم تھی۔
.IIخدمات شعبے میں کاروبار
برآمدات(وصولیابیاں)
بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک (آر بی آئی) کے ذریعے یکم جولائی 2021ء کو جاری تازہ ترین پریس ریلیز کے مطابق مئی 2021ء میں درآمدات 17.36بلین امریکی ڈالر(1,27,170.75کروڑ روپے)ہوئی، جو مئی 2020ء کے مقابلے ڈالر کے لحاظ سے 10.71فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ دکھاتا ہے۔جون 2021ء میں خدمات کی برآمدات میں 17.35ارب امریکی ڈالر کا اندازہ لگایا گیا ہے۔
درآمدات(ادائیگی)
بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک (آربی آئی) کے ذریعےیکم جولائی 2021ء کو جاری کی گئی تازہ ترین پریس ریلیز کے مطابق مئی 2021ء میں درآمدات 10.23ارب امریکی ڈالر(74,974.84کروڑ روپے ) کی ہوئی، جو اپریل 2020ء کے مقابلے ڈالر کے لحاظ سے 14.78فیصد کے مثبت اضافے کو دکھاتا ہے۔جون 2021ء میں خدمات کی درآمدات 10.31ارب امریکی ڈالر ہونے کا اندازہ لگایا گیا ہے۔
.IIIکاروباری توازن
اشیاء: جون 2021ء میں کاروباری توازن (-)9.37ارب امریکی ڈالر رہنے کا اندازہ لگایا گیا ہے، جبکہ جون 2020ء میں یہ کاروباری خسارہ 0.79ارب امریکی ڈالر کا ہوا تھا، جس میں (-)1281.86فیصد کی گراوٹ درج کی گئی۔جون 2019ء (یو ایس ڈی (-)16.00ارب)کے مقابلے جون 2021ء میں کاروباری توازن میں 41.43فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ درج کیا۔
خدمات:آر بی آئی کے ذریعے یکم جولائی 2021ء کو جاری پریس ریلیز کے مطابق جون 2021ء کے دوران خدمات میں کاروباری توازن (یعنی خالص خدمات درآمدات)(-)2.34ارب امریکی ڈالر ہے۔ جون 2021ء میں کاروباری توازن 7.04ارب امریکی ڈالر رہنے کا اندازہ لگایا گیا ہے۔
مجموعی کاروباری توازن: اشیاء و خدمات دونوں کا مجموعی طور سے تجزیہ کرنے پر جون 2021ء میں کل ملاکر 2.34ارب امریکی ڈالر کا مجموعی کاروباری خسارہ ہونے کا اندازہ لگایا گیا ہے، جبکہ اپریل –جون 2020ء میں یہ کاروباری خسارہ (-)9.09بی ارب امریکی ڈالر کی سطح پر تھا اور اس میں (-)130.13فیصد کی کمی درج کی گئی۔جون 2021ء میں کاروباری توازن میں 74.30فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ دکھایا ہے۔
*نوٹ: آر بی آئی کے ذریعے جاری کئے گئے خدمات شعبے سے جڑے جدید ترین اعدادو شمار مئی 2021ء کے متعلق ہیں۔ جون 2021ء کے متعلق اعدادوشمار صر ایک اندازہ ہے، جسے آر بی آئی کی اگلی پریس ریلیز کی بنیاد پر ترمیم کیا جائے گا۔(ii)2019 اور 2020ء کے اعدادو شمار ادائیگی اعداد وشمار کی بنیاد پر سہ ماہی بیلنس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ترمیم کئے گئے ہیں۔
اشیاء کا کاروبار
برآمدات اور درآمدات (کروڑ میں)
(عبوری)
جون
اپریل-جون
برآمدات (از سر نو برآمدات سمیت)
2019-20
1,73,790.79
5,62,813.36
2020-21
1,65,898.85
3,89,016.27
2021-22
2,39,047.45
7,03,545.37
اضافہ فیصد22-2021؍21-2020
44.09
80.85
اضافہ فیصد22-2021؍20-2019
37.55
25.01
درآمدات
2019-20
2,84,925.13
9,04,933.07
2020-21
1,59,892.42
4,58,395.18
2021-22
3,08,002.48
9,30,961.10
اضافہ فیصد22-2021؍21-2020
92.63
103.09
اضافہ فیصد22-2021؍20-2019
8.10
2.88
کاروباری توازن
2019-20
-1,11,134.34
-3,42,119.71
2020-21
6,006.43
-69,378.91
2021-22
-68,955.03
-2,27,415.73
خدمات کاروبار
برآمدات اور درآمدات(خدمات):(بلین امریکی ڈالر)
(عبوری)
مئی 2021
اپریل-مئی 2021
برآمدات(وصولیابی)
17.36
34.90
درآمدات(ادائیگی)
10.23
20.13
کاروباری توازن
7.12
14.78
برآمدات اور درآمدات(خدمات):(کروڑ میں)
(عبوری)
مئی 2021
اپریل –مئی 2021
برآمدات(وصولیابی)
1,27,170.75
2,57,847.12
درآمدات(ادائیگی)
74,974.84
1,48,672.53
کاروباری توازن
52,195.91
1,09,174.59
ذرائع:آر بی آئی پریس ریلیز، بتاریخ یکم جولائی
Click here to see Quick estimates:-