Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 178
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 38 Cr
More than 37.03 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 11.80 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
12 JUL 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 38 crore (38,11,04,836), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 37.03 lakh (37,03,423) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
16,61,804 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,40,806 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 11,41,34,915 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 38,88,828 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
62852
50
2
Andhra Pradesh
2408573
42822
3
Arunachal Pradesh
303412
255
4
Assam
3109417
149650
5
Bihar
7032934
118175
6
Chandigarh
236890
947
7
Chhattisgarh
3054555
84479
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
195877
142
9
Daman & Diu
156896
649
10
Delhi
3229172
201783
11
Goa
434070
9435
12
Gujarat
8496348
263436
13
Haryana
3664149
163394
14
Himachal Pradesh
1196513
2098
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1134756
41399
16
Jharkhand
2660315
100389
17
Karnataka
8168333
234679
18
Kerala
2294097
154296
19
Ladakh
85912
6
20
Lakshadweep
23561
52
21
Madhya Pradesh
10353786
466772
22
Maharashtra
8616784
368688
23
Manipur
332559
585
24
Meghalaya
325779
147
25
Mizoram
318284
441
26
Nagaland
273984
281
27
Odisha
3691508
183687
28
Puducherry
216395
1142
29
Punjab
2039851
48703
30
Rajasthan
8156388
149293
31
Sikkim
265912
90
32
Tamil Nadu
6408323
213136
33
Telangana
4719760
209501
34
Tripura
924788
14294
35
Uttar Pradesh
12948029
365203
36
Uttarakhand
1650136
40620
37
West Bengal
4944017
258109
Total
114134915
3888828

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 178वां दिन
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 38 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक पड़ाव के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 37.03 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में अब तक 11.80 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
12 JUL 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
आज शाम 7 बजे की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, भारत का कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 38 करोड़ (38,11,04,836) के ऐतिहासिक पड़ाव को पार कर लिया। सभी के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण नया चरण 21 जून से शुरू हुआ। शाम 7 बजे की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज 37.03 लाख (37,03,423) से अधिक टीकों की खुराक दी गई।
आज 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में 16,61,804 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 1,40,806 लोगों को दूसरी खुराक दी गई। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत के बाद से अब तक कुल मिलाकर, 37 राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 18 से 44 आयु वर्ग के 11,41,34,915 लोगों को पहली खुराक और 38,88,828 लोगों को दूसरी खुराक मिल चुकी है। आठ राज्यों- उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, बिहार, गुजरात, कर्नाटक और महाराष्ट्र- ने 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में 50 लाख से अधिक कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी है। इसके अलावा, आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, छत्तीसगढ़, दिल्ली, हरियाणा, झारखंड, केरल, तेलंगाना, हिमाचल प्रदेश, ओडिशा, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड और पश्चिम बंगाल ने पहली खुराक के लिए 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण किया है।
नीचे दी गई तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के लोगों के टीकाकरण की मौजूदा स्थिति को दर्शाती है:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीपसमूह
62852
50
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2408573
42822
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
303412
255
4
असम
3109417
149650
5
बिहार
7032934
118175
6
चंडीगढ़
236890
947
7
छत्तीसगढ़
3054555
84479
8
दादरा एवं नागर हवेली
195877
142
9
दमन एवं दीव
156896
649
10
दिल्ली
3229172
201783
11
गोवा
434070
9435
12
गुजरात
8496348
263436
13
हरियाणा
3664149
163394
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1196513
2098
15
जम्मू-कश्‍मीर
1134756
41399
16
झारखंड
2660315
100389
17
कर्नाटक
8168333
234679
18
केरल
2294097
154296
19
लद्दाख
85912
6
20
लक्षद्वीप
23561
52
21
मध्य प्रदेश
10353786
466772
22
महाराष्ट्र
8616784
368688
23
मणिपुर
332559
585
24
मेघालय
325779
147
25
मिजोरम
318284
441
26
नागालैंड
273984
281
27
ओडिशा
3691508
183687
28
पुदुचेरी
216395
1142
29
पंजाब
2039851
48703
30
राजस्थान
8156388
149293
31
सिक्किम
265912
90
32
तमिलनाडु
6408323
213136
33
तेलंगाना
4719760
209501
34
त्रिपुरा
924788
14294
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
12948029
365203
36
उत्तराखंड
1650136
40620
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
4944017
258109
कुल
114134915
3888828