Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 178
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 38 Cr
More than 37.03 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 11.80 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
12 JUL 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 38 crore (38,11,04,836), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 37.03 lakh (37,03,423) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
16,61,804 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,40,806 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 11,41,34,915 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 38,88,828 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
62852
50
2
Andhra Pradesh
2408573
42822
3
Arunachal Pradesh
303412
255
4
Assam
3109417
149650
5
Bihar
7032934
118175
6
Chandigarh
236890
947
7
Chhattisgarh
3054555
84479
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
195877
142
9
Daman & Diu
156896
649
10
Delhi
3229172
201783
11
Goa
434070
9435
12
Gujarat
8496348
263436
13
Haryana
3664149
163394
14
Himachal Pradesh
1196513
2098
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1134756
41399
16
Jharkhand
2660315
100389
17
Karnataka
8168333
234679
18
Kerala
2294097
154296
19
Ladakh
85912
6
20
Lakshadweep
23561
52
21
Madhya Pradesh
10353786
466772
22
Maharashtra
8616784
368688
23
Manipur
332559
585
24
Meghalaya
325779
147
25
Mizoram
318284
441
26
Nagaland
273984
281
27
Odisha
3691508
183687
28
Puducherry
216395
1142
29
Punjab
2039851
48703
30
Rajasthan
8156388
149293
31
Sikkim
265912
90
32
Tamil Nadu
6408323
213136
33
Telangana
4719760
209501
34
Tripura
924788
14294
35
Uttar Pradesh
12948029
365203
36
Uttarakhand
1650136
40620
37
West Bengal
4944017
258109
Total
114134915
3888828

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கலின் 178-வது நாள்: 38 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான தடுப்பூசிகள் இது வரை செலுத்தப்பட்டு, முக்கிய மைல்கல் சாதனை எட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது
12 JUL 2021 8:14PM by PIB Chennai
முக்கிய சாதனையாக, இன்றிரவு 7 மணி அளவில் வெளியான தற்காலிக அறிக்கையின் படி, 38 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (38,11,04,836) கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளை நாடு இது வரை செலுத்தி உள்ளது.
ஜூன் 21-ல் இருந்து அனைவருக்கும் தடுப்புமருந்து வழங்கும் நடவடிக்கை தொடங்கி உள்ள நிலையில், இன்றிரவு 7 மணி அளவிலான தற்காலிக அறிக்கையின் படி, 37.03 லட்சம் (37,03,423) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் இன்று வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
18-44 வயது பிரிவில் 16,61,804 பயனாளிகள் தங்களது முதல் டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியையும், 1,40,806 பயனாளிகள் தங்களது இரண்டாவது டோசையும் இன்று பெற்றனர், 37 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருக்கும் 11,41,34,915 பேர் முதல் டோசையும், 38,88,828 நபர்கள் இரண்டாம் டோசையும் மூன்றாம் கட்ட தடுப்பூசி வழங்கல் தொடங்கியதில் இருந்து இது வரை பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், ராஜஸ்தான், தமிழ்நாடு, பிகார், குஜராத், கர்நாடகா மற்றும் மகாராஷ்டிரா உள்ளிட்ட எட்டு மாநிலங்கள் 18-44 வயது பிரிவினருக்கு 50 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான தடுப்பூசிகளை வழங்கியுள்ளன.
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், அசாம், சத்தீஸ்கர், தில்லி, ஹரியானா, ஜார்கண்ட், கேரளா, தெலங்கானா, இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், ஒடிசா, பஞ்சாப், உத்தரகாண்ட் மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்கம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் 18-44 வயது பிரிவில் உள்ள 10 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோருக்கு முதல் டோஸ் கொவிட் தடுப்பு மருந்தை இது வரை வழங்கியுள்ளன.
தமிழ்நாட்டில் மட்டும் 6408323 பேர் முதல் டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியையும், 213136 நபர்கள் இரண்டாம் டோசையும் இது வரை செலுத்திக் கொண்டுள்ளனர். புதுச்சேரியில் 216395 பேர் முதல் டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியையும், 1142 பேர் இரண்டாம் டோசையும் இது வரை செலுத்திக் கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734890