Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 178
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 38 Cr
More than 37.03 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 11.80 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
12 JUL 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 38 crore (38,11,04,836), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 37.03 lakh (37,03,423) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
16,61,804 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,40,806 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 11,41,34,915 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 38,88,828 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
62852
50
2
Andhra Pradesh
2408573
42822
3
Arunachal Pradesh
303412
255
4
Assam
3109417
149650
5
Bihar
7032934
118175
6
Chandigarh
236890
947
7
Chhattisgarh
3054555
84479
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
195877
142
9
Daman & Diu
156896
649
10
Delhi
3229172
201783
11
Goa
434070
9435
12
Gujarat
8496348
263436
13
Haryana
3664149
163394
14
Himachal Pradesh
1196513
2098
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1134756
41399
16
Jharkhand
2660315
100389
17
Karnataka
8168333
234679
18
Kerala
2294097
154296
19
Ladakh
85912
6
20
Lakshadweep
23561
52
21
Madhya Pradesh
10353786
466772
22
Maharashtra
8616784
368688
23
Manipur
332559
585
24
Meghalaya
325779
147
25
Mizoram
318284
441
26
Nagaland
273984
281
27
Odisha
3691508
183687
28
Puducherry
216395
1142
29
Punjab
2039851
48703
30
Rajasthan
8156388
149293
31
Sikkim
265912
90
32
Tamil Nadu
6408323
213136
33
Telangana
4719760
209501
34
Tripura
924788
14294
35
Uttar Pradesh
12948029
365203
36
Uttarakhand
1650136
40620
37
West Bengal
4944017
258109
Total
114134915
3888828

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -178 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ 38 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 37.03 ਲੱਖ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 11.80 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
12 JUL 2021 8:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 38 ਕਰੋੜ (38,11,04,836) ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ 21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ
ਹੋਈ ਹੈ, ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 37.03 ਲੱਖ (37,03,423)
ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਰਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 16,61,804 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 1,40,806 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 11,41,34,915 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 38,88,828 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਅੱਠ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ
ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ,
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
62852
50
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
2408573
42822
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
303412
255
4
ਅਸਾਮ
3109417
149650
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
7032934
118175
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
236890
947
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
3054555
84479
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
195877
142
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
156896
649
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
3229172
201783
11
ਗੋਆ
434070
9435
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
8496348
263436
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
3664149
163394
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1196513
2098
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
1134756
41399
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
2660315
100389
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
8168333
234679
18
ਕੇਰਲ
2294097
154296
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
85912
6
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
23561
52
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
10353786
466772
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
8616784
368688
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
332559
585
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
325779
147
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
318284
441
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
273984
281
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
3691508
183687
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
216395
1142
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2039851
48703
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
8156388
149293
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
265912
90
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
6408323
213136
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
4719760
209501
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
924788
14294
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
12948029
365203
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
1650136
40620
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
4944017
258109
ਕੁੱਲ
114134915
3888828