Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 178
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 38 Cr
More than 37.03 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 11.80 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
12 JUL 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 38 crore (38,11,04,836), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 37.03 lakh (37,03,423) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
16,61,804 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,40,806 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 11,41,34,915 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 38,88,828 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
62852
50
2
Andhra Pradesh
2408573
42822
3
Arunachal Pradesh
303412
255
4
Assam
3109417
149650
5
Bihar
7032934
118175
6
Chandigarh
236890
947
7
Chhattisgarh
3054555
84479
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
195877
142
9
Daman & Diu
156896
649
10
Delhi
3229172
201783
11
Goa
434070
9435
12
Gujarat
8496348
263436
13
Haryana
3664149
163394
14
Himachal Pradesh
1196513
2098
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1134756
41399
16
Jharkhand
2660315
100389
17
Karnataka
8168333
234679
18
Kerala
2294097
154296
19
Ladakh
85912
6
20
Lakshadweep
23561
52
21
Madhya Pradesh
10353786
466772
22
Maharashtra
8616784
368688
23
Manipur
332559
585
24
Meghalaya
325779
147
25
Mizoram
318284
441
26
Nagaland
273984
281
27
Odisha
3691508
183687
28
Puducherry
216395
1142
29
Punjab
2039851
48703
30
Rajasthan
8156388
149293
31
Sikkim
265912
90
32
Tamil Nadu
6408323
213136
33
Telangana
4719760
209501
34
Tripura
924788
14294
35
Uttar Pradesh
12948029
365203
36
Uttarakhand
1650136
40620
37
West Bengal
4944017
258109
Total
114134915
3888828

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -178واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 کی 38 کروڑ کی تعداد میں ٹیکہ کاری کرکے ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک 37.03 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے11.80 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
12 JUL 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،12 جولائی، 2021/
ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے، بھارت نے آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طور پر38 کروڑ (38,11,04,836) کووڈسے بچاؤ کی ٹیکہ کاری کرکے سبقت حاصل کرلی ہے۔ کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا، آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق37.03 لاکھ(37,03,423)ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے16,61,804مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا اور اسی عمر کے1,40,806 مستفدین نےدوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کیا۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک، ملک کی تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے11,41,34,915افراد نےپہلا ٹیکہ اور38,88,828 افرادنے دوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کرلیا ہے۔آٹھ ریاستوں، اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، راجستھان، تمل ناڈو، بہار، گجرات، کرناٹک اور مہاراشٹر میں 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے 50 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کووڈ-19 ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔ وہیں، آندھراپردیش،آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھارکھنڈ، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ،ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈاور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
62852
50
2
آندھراپردیش
2408573
42822
3
اروناچل پردیش
303412
255
4
آسام
3109417
149650
5
بہار
7032934
118175
6
چنڈی گڑھ
236890
947
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3054555
84479
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
195877
142
9
دمن و دیو
156896
649
10
دہلی
3229172
201783
11
گوا
434070
9435
12
گجرات
8496348
263436
13
ہریانہ
3664149
163394
14
ہماچل پردیش
1196513
2098
15
جموں و کشمیر
1134756
41399
16
جھارکھنڈ
2660315
100389
17
کرناٹک
8168333
234679
18
کیرالہ
2294097
154296
19
لداخ
85912
6
20
لکشدیپ
23561
52
21
مدھیہ پردیش
10353786
466772
22
مہاراشٹر
8616784
368688
23
منی پور
332559
585
24
میگھالیہ
325779
147
25
میزورم
318284
441
26
ناگالینڈ
273984
281
27
اڈیشہ
3691508
183687
28
پڈوچیری
216395
1142
29
پنجاب
2039851
48703
30
راجستھان
8156388
149293
31
سکم
265912
90
32
تمل ناڈو
6408323
213136
33
تلنگانہ
4719760
209501
34
تری پورہ
924788
14294
35
اترپردیش
12948029
365203
36
اتراکھنڈ
1650136
40620
37
مغربی بنگال
4944017
258109
مجموعی تعداد
114134915
3888828