Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Ms. Shobha Karandlaje takes over as Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
08 JUL 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Shobha Karandlaje has taken over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar welcomed Ms. Shobha and extended her best wishes for her future responsibilities.
Ms. Shobha expressed her gratitude to the top leadership for handing over the new responsibilities and also assured the commitment of working in the Ministry.
After assuming charge, Ms. Shobha also interacted with the media and other senior officials of the Ministry. Senior officials of the ministry were also present on the occasion.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय में राज्यमंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला
08 JUL 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय में राज्यमंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला लिया है। केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने सुश्री शोभा का स्वागत करते हुए भावी जिम्मेदारियों के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।
सुश्री शोभा ने नई जिम्मेदारियां सौंपने के लिए शीर्ष नेतृत्व का आभार व्यक्त किया और मंत्रालय में प्रतिबद्धतापूर्ण कार्य का भरोसा दिलाया।
कार्यभार ग्रहण करने के बाद सुश्री शोभा ने मीडिया एवं मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत भी की। इस अवसर पर मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित रहें।