زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
شوبھا کرند لاجے نے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھالا
08 JUL 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
محترمہ شوبھا کرند لاجے نے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہود کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھال لیا ہے۔زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے محترمہ شوبھا کا خیر مقدم کیا اور ان کی مستقبل کی ذمہ داریوں کے تئیں اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔
محترمہ شوبھا نے نئی ذمہ داریاں سوپنے جانے کیلئے اعلیٰ قیادت کے تئیں تشکر کا اظہار کیااور وزارت میں ذمہ داریاں نبھانے کے عزم کا بھی یقین دلایا ۔
چارج سنبھالنے کے بعد محترمہ شوبھا نے میڈیا اور وزارت کے اپنے سینئر عہدہ داروں کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کی۔اس موقع پر وزارت کے سینئر افسران بھی موجو د تھے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Ms. Shobha Karandlaje takes over as Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
08 JUL 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Shobha Karandlaje has taken over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar welcomed Ms. Shobha and extended her best wishes for her future responsibilities.
Ms. Shobha expressed her gratitude to the top leadership for handing over the new responsibilities and also assured the commitment of working in the Ministry.
After assuming charge, Ms. Shobha also interacted with the media and other senior officials of the Ministry. Senior officials of the ministry were also present on the occasion.