Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba takes charge as Minister of State for New and Renewable Energy
08 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy here today in the presence of Shri R. K. Singh , Cabinet Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy.
On this occasion , he was greeted at the office at MNRE, CGO Complex by Shri Indu Shekhar Chaturvedi Secretary, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and other senior officers as well as CMDs of CPSUs under the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
श्री भगवंत खुबा ने नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाला
08 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
विद्युत और नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्री श्री आर के सिंह की उपस्थिति में आज श्री भगवंत खुबा ने नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया।
इस अवसर पर एमएनआरई, सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स स्थित कार्यालय में उनका स्वागत नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री इंदु शेखर चतुर्वेदी तथा अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत विभिन्न सीपीएसयू के सीएमडी द्वारा किया गया।