Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba takes charge as Minister of State for New and Renewable Energy
08 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy here today in the presence of Shri R. K. Singh , Cabinet Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy.
On this occasion , he was greeted at the office at MNRE, CGO Complex by Shri Indu Shekhar Chaturvedi Secretary, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and other senior officers as well as CMDs of CPSUs under the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھالا
08 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے آج یہاں نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت میں، بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر کابینہ، جناب آر کے سنگھ کی موجودگی میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر اپنا عہدہ سنبھالا۔
اس موقع پر، سی جی او کمپلیکس میں واقع نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت میں جناب اندو شیکھر چترویدی، سکریٹری، نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت اور دیگر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ ساتھ نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والے سی پی ایس یو کے سی ایم ڈی نے بھی جناب بھگونت کھوبا کا استقبال کیا۔