Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba takes charge as Minister of State for New and Renewable Energy
08 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy here today in the presence of Shri R. K. Singh , Cabinet Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy.
On this occasion , he was greeted at the office at MNRE, CGO Complex by Shri Indu Shekhar Chaturvedi Secretary, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and other senior officers as well as CMDs of CPSUs under the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.

ಹೊಸ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ನವ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕೃತ ಇಂಧನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಭಗವಂತ ಖೂಬ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ಸ್ವೀಕಾರ
08 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಹಾಗೂ ನವ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕೃತ ಇಂಧನ ಖಾತೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಆರ್.ಕೆ. ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಸಮ್ಮುಖದಲ್ಲಿ ನವ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕೃತ ಇಂಧನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಭಗವಂತ ಖೂಬ ಇಂದು ಅಧಿಕಾರ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು.
ಸಿಜಿಒ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂ.ಎನ್.ಆರ್.ಇ ಕಚೇರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನವ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕೃತ ಇಂಧನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಇಂದು ಶೇಖರ್ ಚತುರ್ವೇದಿ, ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ನವ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕೃತ ಇಂಧನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಡಿ ಬರುವ ಸಿ.ಪಿ.ಎಸ್.ಯುನ ಸಿ.ಎಂ.ಡಿಗಳು ಸಚಿವರನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಿದರು.