Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 172
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 36 Cr mark
More than 32.40 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 10.75 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
06 JUL 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the landmark of 36 crore (36,09,56,621), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 32.40 lakh (32,40,007) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
16,00,825 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,09,913 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 10,45,24,240 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 30,42,302 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
From
44212
S.No.
State
Achievement of 18 to 44 years*
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
57062
32
2
Andhra Pradesh
2232321
27924
3
Arunachal Pradesh
265810
75
4
Assam
2769229
146804
5
Bihar
6225594
107531
6
Chandigarh
213733
590
7
Chhattisgarh
2885033
78445
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
167714
94
9
Daman & Diu
152187
498
10
Delhi
2979509
186866
11
Goa
393137
7542
12
Gujarat
8111406
240745
13
Haryana
3493868
131140
14
Himachal Pradesh
1194724
1737
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1027572
37349
16
Jharkhand
2513594
74818
17
Karnataka
7441572
172822
18
Kerala
2107215
84033
19
Ladakh
81382
3
20
Lakshadweep
23081
30
21
Madhya Pradesh
9335556
372052
22
Maharashtra
7561367
329465
23
Manipur
268493
354
24
Meghalaya
283457
70
25
Mizoram
289262
151
26
Nagaland
246653
149
27
Odisha
3399388
167289
28
Puducherry
197052
560
29
Punjab
1814084
33892
30
Rajasthan
7911283
116180
31
Sikkim
249813
37
32
Tamil Nadu
6049997
156471
33
Telangana
4443267
116531
34
Tripura
874462
13696
35
Uttar Pradesh
11063030
251059
36
Uttarakhand
1554054
39136
37
West Bengal
4647279
146132
Total
104524240
3042302

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال کا172 واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کے 36 کروڑ کے نشانے کو پار کرلیا ہے
آج شام سات بجے تک 32.40 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
اب تک 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے لوگوں کو 10.75 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں
06 JUL 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
آج شام سات بجے حاصل ہوئے عبوری اعداد وشمار کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد36 کروڑ (36,09,56,621) کے نشانے کو پار کرگئی ہے۔ سبھی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کا ٹیکہ لگائے جانے کی نئی مہم 21 جون2021 کو شروع کی گئی تھی۔شام سات بجے تک ملی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 32.40 لاکھ(32,40,007) ویکسین خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں۔
آج 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو 16,00,825 ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی۔ جبکہ 1,09,913 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دوسری ڈوز کے طور پر دی گئیں۔37 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے لوگوں 10,45,24,240 نے مجموعی طور پر ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک لی اور ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے کُل 30,42,302 افراد دوسری خوراک بھی لے چکے ہیں۔اترپردیش، راجستھان، تملناڈو، بہار، گجرات، کرناٹک اور مہاراشٹر ان آٹھ ریاستوں کے 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے 50 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔اسی طرح آندھرا پردیش، آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھاڑ کھنڈ، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ، ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اترا کھنڈ اور مغربی بنگال کے 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے دس لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین نے کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کاپہلا ٹیکہ لگوا لیا ہے۔
مندرجہ ذیل فہرست میں 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کو دیئے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد کو دکھایاگیا ہے۔
سے
44212
نمبرشمار
ریاستیں
*18 سے 44 سال کے عمر کی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈومان ونکوبار جزائر
57062
32
2
آندھرا پردیش
2232321
27924
3
اروناچل پردیش
265810
75
4
آسام
2769229
146804
5
بہار
6225594
107531
6
چنڈی گڑھ
213733
590
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2885033
78445
8
دادرو نگر حویلی
167714
94
9
دمن اور دیو
152187
498
10
دہلی
2979509
186866
11
گوا
393137
7542
12
گجرات
8111406
240745
13
ہریانہ
3493868
131140
14
ہماچل پردیش
1194724
1737
15
جموں وکشمیر
1027572
37349
16
جھاڑکھنڈ
2513594
74818
17
کرناٹک
7441572
172822
18
کیرایلہ
2107215
84033
19
لداخ
81382
3
20
لکشدیپ
23081
30
21
مدھیہ پردیش
9335556
372052
22
مہاراشٹر
7561367
329465
23
منی پور
268493
354
24
میگھالیہ
283457
70
25
میزورم
289262
151
26
ناگا لینڈ
246653
149
27
اڈیشہ
3399388
167289
28
پڈوچیری
197052
560
29
پنجاب
1814084
33892
30
راجستھان
7911283
116180
31
سکم
249813
37
32
تملناڈو
6049997
156471
33
تلنگانہ
4443267
116531
34
تریپورہ
874462
13696
35
اترپردیش
11063030
251059
36
اترا کھنڈ
1554054
39136
37
مغربی بنگال
4647279
146132
کل
104524240
3042302