Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 172
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 36 Cr mark
More than 32.40 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 10.75 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
06 JUL 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the landmark of 36 crore (36,09,56,621), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 32.40 lakh (32,40,007) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
16,00,825 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,09,913 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 10,45,24,240 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 30,42,302 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
From
44212
S.No.
State
Achievement of 18 to 44 years*
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
57062
32
2
Andhra Pradesh
2232321
27924
3
Arunachal Pradesh
265810
75
4
Assam
2769229
146804
5
Bihar
6225594
107531
6
Chandigarh
213733
590
7
Chhattisgarh
2885033
78445
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
167714
94
9
Daman & Diu
152187
498
10
Delhi
2979509
186866
11
Goa
393137
7542
12
Gujarat
8111406
240745
13
Haryana
3493868
131140
14
Himachal Pradesh
1194724
1737
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1027572
37349
16
Jharkhand
2513594
74818
17
Karnataka
7441572
172822
18
Kerala
2107215
84033
19
Ladakh
81382
3
20
Lakshadweep
23081
30
21
Madhya Pradesh
9335556
372052
22
Maharashtra
7561367
329465
23
Manipur
268493
354
24
Meghalaya
283457
70
25
Mizoram
289262
151
26
Nagaland
246653
149
27
Odisha
3399388
167289
28
Puducherry
197052
560
29
Punjab
1814084
33892
30
Rajasthan
7911283
116180
31
Sikkim
249813
37
32
Tamil Nadu
6049997
156471
33
Telangana
4443267
116531
34
Tripura
874462
13696
35
Uttar Pradesh
11063030
251059
36
Uttarakhand
1554054
39136
37
West Bengal
4647279
146132
Total
104524240
3042302

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 172वां दिन
भारत के कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 36 करोड़ के स्तर को पार किया
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 32.40 लाख से ज्यादा खुराकें दी गयीं
अब तक 18-44 आयुवर्ग में टीके की 10.75 करोड़ से ज्यादा खुराकें दी गयीं
06 JUL 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
भारत में कोविड टीकाकरण का कुल कवरेज आज शाम 7 बजे तक की प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 36 करोड़ (36,09,56,621) के अहम स्तर को पार कर गया। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण को सबके लिये सुलभ बनाने के नये चरण की 21 जून से शुरुआत हुई है। शाम 7 बजे तक की प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज टीके की 32.40 लाख से ज्यादा (32,40,007) खुराकें दी गयीं।
आज 18 से 44 आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक के रूप में टीके की 16,00,825 खुराकें और दूसरी खुराक के रूप में टीके की 1,09,913 खुराकें दी गयीं। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत से अब तक 37 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग के कुल मिलाकर 10,45,24,240 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 30,42,302 को दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त हुई। 8 राज्यों उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, बिहार, गुजरात, कर्नाटक और महाराष्ट्र ने 18 से 44 आयुवर्ग में कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की 50 लाख से ज्यादा पहली खुराक दे दी है। साथ ही आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, छत्तीसगढ़, दिल्ली, हरियाणा, झारखंड, केरल, तेलंगाना, हिमाचल प्रदेश, ओडिशा, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड और पश्चिम बंगाल ने 18 से 44 साल के 10 लाख से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक दे दी है।
नीचे दी गयी सूची में 18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग को अब तक दी गयीं वैक्सीन की कुल खुराकों को दर्शाया गया
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग में उपलब्धि *
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
57062
32
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2232321
27924
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
265810
75
4
असम
2769229
146804
5
बिहार
6225594
107531
6
चंडीगढ़
213733
590
7
छत्तीसगढ़
2885033
78445
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
167714
94
9
दमन और दीव
152187
498
10
दिल्ली
2979509
186866
11
गोवा
393137
7542
12
गुजरात
8111406
240745
13
हरियाणा
3493868
131140
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1194724
1737
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
1027572
37349
16
झारखंड
2513594
74818
17
कर्नाटक
7441572
172822
18
केरल
2107215
84033
19
लद्दाख
81382
3
20
लक्षद्वीप
23081
30
21
मध्य प्रदेश
9335556
372052
22
महाराष्ट्र
7561367
329465
23
मणिपुर
268493
354
24
मेघालय
283457
70
25
मिजोरम
289262
151
26
नगालैंड
246653
149
27
ओडिशा
3399388
167289
28
पुडुचेरी
197052
560
29
पंजाब
1814084
33892
30
राजस्थान
7911283
116180
31
सिक्किम
249813
37
32
तमिलनाडु
6049997
156471
33
तेलंगाना
4443267
116531
34
त्रिपुरा
874462
13696
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
11063030
251059
36
उत्तराखंड
1554054
39136
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
4647279
146132
कुल
104524240
3042302