Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
JS(Sports) holds meeting with representatives of National Sports Federations (NSFs) today
02 JUL 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
For ensuring compliance of Sports Code 2011 provisions by NSFs and as a follow-up to the earlier meeting held on 4th February, Joint Secretary (Sports) took meetings on 29th June, 2021 and 2nd July, 2021 with representatives of NSFs to review the progress /headway made by the National Sports Federations (NSFs) in carrying out the amendments in their constitutions/bye-laws.
The Ministry has renewed the recognition of NSFs so that participation of our sportspersons in international sports events including forthcoming Olympic Games and Paralympics Games is not hampered in any way and scheduled Sporting events are held seamlessly. The representatives of NSFs were again informed that the matter of Sports Code compliance is being monitored by Delhi High Court and hence the Department of Sports enjoined the NSFs to furnish the information with regard to compliance of Sports Code provisions on fortnightly basis to the Ministry so that the Delhi High Court is apprised in time. Majority of NSFs informed during the meeting that they have carried out amendments and submitted their amended constitutions to the Ministry.

युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
सह सचिव (क्रीडा) यांनी आज राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा महासंघाच्या (एनएसएफ) प्रतिनिधींसोबत घेतली बैठक
02 JUL 2021 9:08PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा महासंघाच्या क्रीडा संहिता 2011 मधील तरतुदींचे पालन सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी आणि 4 फेब्रुवारी रोजी झालेल्या आधीच्या बैठकीची पुढील कार्यवाही म्हणून, सह सचिव (क्रीडा ) यांनी 29 जून, 2021 आणि 2 जुलै , 2021 रोजी राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा महासंघाच्या प्रतिनिधींसोबत घेतलेल्या बैठकांमध्ये
राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा महासंघाने (एनएसएफ) केलेली घटना / पोट-कायद्यांमधील सुधारणा करण्यासंदर्भात आढावा घेण्यात आला.
आगामी ऑलिम्पिक आणि पॅराऑलिंपिक खेळांसह आंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रीडा स्पर्धांमध्ये आपल्या खेळाडूंच्या सहभागाला कोणत्याही प्रकारे अडथळा येऊ नये आणि क्रीडा स्पर्धांचे विनाअडथळा आयोजन करण्यासाठी मंत्रालयाने राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा महासंघाच्या मान्यतेचे नूतनीकरण केले आहे.
राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा महासंघाच्या प्रतिनिधींना पुन्हा सांगण्यात आले की, दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय क्रीडा संहितेच्या अनुपालन प्रकरणावर देखरेख ठेवून आहे आणि म्हणूनच क्रीडा विभागाने राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा महासंघाला आदेश दिले कीक्रीडा संहितेच्या तरतुदींचे पालन करण्यासंदर्भात मंत्रालयाकडे पंधरवड्यात माहिती सादर करावी जेणेकरुन दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालयाला वेळेत अवगत करता येईल. राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा महासंघाच्या बहुतेक प्रतिनिधींनी या बैठकीत माहिती दिली की ,त्यांनी आवश्यक त्या सुधारणा केल्या आहेत आणि त्यांच्या सुधारित घटनेची प्रत मंत्रालयाला सादर केली आहे.