Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 30.54 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.50 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
25 JUN 2021 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 30.54 crore (30,54,32,450) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 29,04,04,264 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.50 crore (1,50,28,186) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 47,00,000 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರ 30.54 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತಲೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಜನರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲು ಇನ್ನೂ 1.50 ಕೋಟಿ ಡೋಸ್‌ಗಳು ಲಭ್ಯವಿವೆ
25 JUN 2021 9:56AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀರಣದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಹಾಗೂ ಅದರ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತವು 2021ರ ಜೂನ್ 21ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಮುಂಗಡವಾಗಿಯೇ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ ಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಚುರುಕುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಉತ್ತಮ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಸಕ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಯನ್ನು ಸುವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಿತಗೊಳಿಸಲು ನೆರವಾಗಲಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರವು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ತಯಾರಕರು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.75ರಷ್ಟನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರಕಾರವೇ ಖರೀದಿಸಿ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರವು ಇದುವರೆಗೂ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ, ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರದ ಮೂಲಕ (ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ) ಮತ್ತು ನೇರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಂದ ನೇರ ಖರೀದಿ ಮಾರ್ಗದ ಮೂಲಕ 30.54 ಕೋಟಿ (30,54,32,450) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ.
ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ, ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾದ ಡೋಸ್‌ಗಳೂ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 29,04,04,264 ಡೋಸ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸಲಾಗಿದೆ (ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದ್ದ ದತ್ತಾಂಶದ ಪ್ರಕಾರ).
1.50 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ (1,50,28,186) ಡೋಸ್‌ಗಳು ಉಳಿದಿವೆ, ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಈ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್‌ಗಳು ಇನ್ನೂ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿವೆ.
ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, 47,00,000ಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್‌ಗಳು ಮಾರ್ಗ ಮಧ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿದ್ದು, ಮುಂದಿನ 3 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲುಪಲಿವೆ.