Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 30.54 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.50 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
25 JUN 2021 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 30.54 crore (30,54,32,450) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 29,04,04,264 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.50 crore (1,50,28,186) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 47,00,000 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
بھارتی حکومت کے ذریعہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 30.54 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 1.50 کروڑ خوراکیں اب بھی دستیاب ہیں جنہیں لگایا جانا باقی ہے
25 JUN 2021 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے اسکوپ کو وسعت دینے کیلئے عہد بستہ ہے۔سبھی کوکووڈ-19 کے ٹیکہ لگائے جانے کے نئے مرحلے کا 21 جون 2021 کو آغاز کیا گیا تھا۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو مزید ویکسین کی دستیابی کے ذریعہ بڑھادیا گیا ہے، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے ذریعہ ویکسین کی پیشگی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے اور سپلائی چین کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصہ کے طور پر بھارتی حکومت کووڈ-19 ٹیکوں کو مفت دستیاب کراکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مدد کررہی ہے۔سبھی کو ٹیکہ لگائے جانے کے نئے مرحلے کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین تیار کرنے والوں سے ویکسین کی 75 فیصدخریداری اور سپلائی (فری آف کوسٹ)کرکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو دستیاب کرارہی ہے۔
بھارتی حکومت کے ذریعہ(فری آف کوسٹ چینل) اور ریاستوں کوبراہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو30.54 کروڑ (305432450) سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی جاچکی ہیں۔
(آج صبح 8 بجے تک موصول اعداد و شمار کے مطابق اب تک لگائی گئی ویکسین کی مجموعی خوراکوں میں ضائع ہونے والی 290404264 شامل ہیں)۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 1.50 کروڑ(15028186) غیر استعمال شدہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں اب بھی دستیاب ہیں جنہیں لگایا جانا باقی ہے۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 4700000 سے زیادہ ویکسین کی مزید خوراکیں بھیج دی گئی ہیں جو اگلے دو تین دن میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرا نتظام علاقوں کو حاصل ہوجائیں گی ۔