Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inspects COVID-19 Vaccination Centers in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency and also inaugurated several development projects
In a country with such a large population, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a big decision to provide free vaccine to all citizens above 18 years of age
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today, on the occasion of Yoga Day, an important phase of the battle against COVID-19 has started
This vaccine will not only be helpful for all citizens to fight against COVID-19 but will also be able to protect them
Modi Government is determined to provide free vaccination to all citizens of the country
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central and State Governments, there has been no let up in the pace of development work even during the COVID-19 pandemic
Union Home Minister participated in other programmes in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency, also inaugurated the renovated building of Agricultural Produce Market at Kalol
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting with Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani, Depu
21 JUN 2021 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inspected the COVID-19 vaccination centers in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency today. Starting his two-day visit to Gujarat, Shri Shah today inaugurated the walk-in vaccination system started by the Central Government across the country from today during his visit to the COVID-19 Vaccination Center started at Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Hall at Bodakdev, Ahmedabad. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a very big and historic decision of providing free vaccination to all the citizens of the country with a population of 135 crore, which has also been implemented across the country on the occasion of Yoga Day today.
The Union Home Minister said that the Modi Government is committed to provide free vaccination to all citizens of the country and under the leadership of Shri Modi, India has been at the forefront of vaccination in the world, and now we will further accelerate its pace.
Shri Amit Shah said that from today an important phase of the battle against COVID-19 is starting across the country under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. A few days ago, the Prime Minister had taken an important decision that from June 21, therefore. from today, all the people in the age group of 18 years and above across the country would be vaccinated free of cost by the Central Government and the speed of COVID-19 vaccination would also be increased. Shri Amit Shah said that I hope that this vaccine will not only be helpful for all citizens across the country to fight against COVID-19 but will also be able to save them.
Shri Amit Shah said that due to this decision of Shri Modi, India was already at the top of vaccinations per million mark amongst all the vaccination programmes around the world and now we are moving very fast to attain our goal of vaccinating almost the entire population. Shri Shah said that he is confident that this decision of Shri Modi will bring relief to everyone, by the steps taken by the Government of India to save the citizens of the country against COVID-19. Shri Amit Shah also appealed to all the citizens that those who have received the first vaccine and according to the guidelines of the government, their time gap has been fulfilled, they must get the second vaccine. Shri Shah said that we will be able to secure ourselves against COVID-19 only after taking both the doses of the vaccine. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on behalf of his Gandhinagar constituency and the people of Gujarat.
Shri Shah also visited the COVID-19 Vaccination Center at Pay Center School near Kolavada Patel Bhagol and Primary Health Center opposite Vardayini Mata Mandir at Rupal. Shri Shah said that appropriate arrangements have been made by the State Government at all the centers under the COVID-19 protocol.
The Union Home Minister also today inaugurated the renovated building of the Agriclutural Produce Market at Kalol in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Shri Amit Shah said that this would benefit the farmers of the area. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central and Gujarat Government are working continuously for the welfare and prosperity of the farmers.
In another programme, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Vaishno Devi and Khodiyar Container Flyover and Pansar Railway Overbridge.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Shah said that this will facilitate the movement of traffic, which will benefit the citizens. I appreciate the efforts of the Gujarat government under the leadership of Shri Modi to complete these development schemes on time even during the COVID-19 pandemic.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting with Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel and other senior officers of the concerned department regarding redevelopment of societies of the Gujarat Housing Board in Gandhinagar Parliamentary Constituency and appreciated the efforts of the Gujarat Government in redevelopment of societies.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن سنٹر کا معائنہ کیا اور متعدد ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح بھی کیا
کثیرآبادی والے ملک میں، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 18سال سے زیادہ عمر کے تمام شہریوں کو مفت ویکسین فراہم کرنے کا بڑا اور تاریخی فیصلہ کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت میں، آج، یوم یوگا کے موقع پر ، کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ کا ایک اہم مرحلہ شروع ہوگیا ہے
یہ ویکسین نہ صرف تمام شہریوں کو کووڈ-19 کے خلاف لڑنے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگی بلکہ وہ انہیں مکمل تحفظ بھی فراہم کرے گی
مودی حکومت ملک کے تمام شہریوں کو مفت ویکسین فراہم کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں نے کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے دوران بھی ترقیاتی کاموں کی رفتار میں کوئی کمی نہیں آنے دی ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں منعقدمتعددپروگراموں میں حصہ لیا ، کالول میں زرعی پیداوار مارکیٹ کی مرمت شدہ عمارت کا افتتاح بھی کیا
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعلی جناب وجئے روپانی کے ساتھ جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیا
21 JUN 2021 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 جون: مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے آج گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن سنٹر کا معائنہ کیا۔ گجرات کے اپنے دو روزہ دورے کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے، جناب شاہ نے مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ ملک بھر میں آج سے شروع کیے جانے والے 'واک اِن ویکسینیشن سسٹم' کا احمدآباد کے بودکدیومیں واقع پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے ہال کے کووڈ-19سنٹرکاافتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر، جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 135 کروڑ کی کثیر آبادی والے ملک کے تمام شہریوں کو مفت ویکسین فراہم کرنے کا ایک بہت بڑا اور تاریخی فیصلہ کیا ہے، جس پر ملک بھر میں عمل درآمد کیا گیا ہے۔ بین الاقوامی یوم یوگا کےموقع آج سے اسے ملک بھر میں شروع کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت ملک کے تمام شہریوں کو مفت ٹیکےفراہم کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے اور جناب مودی کی سربراہی میں ہندوستان دنیا میں ویکسینیشن کے معاملے میں سب سے آگے رہا ہے اور اب ہم اس کی رفتار کو مزید تیز کریں گے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج سے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ کا ایک اہم مرحلہ شروع ہو رہا ہے۔ کچھ دن پہلے، وزیر اعظم نے ایک اہم فیصلہ کیا تھا ، لہذا، 21 جون (بین الاقوامی یو م یوگا)سے یعنی آج سے ہی ملک بھر میں 18 سال اور اس سے زیادہ عمر کے تمام افراد کو مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ مفت ٹیکہ لگایا جائے گا اور COVID-19 ویکسینیشن کی رفتار میں بھی اضافہ کیا جائے گا۔ جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ مجھے پوری امید ہے کہ یہ ویکسین نہ صرف ملک بھر کے تمام شہریوں کے لئے کوروناکے خلاف لڑنے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگی بلکہ انہیں مکمل تحفظ فراہم کرنے میں بھی کامیاب ہوگی۔
مسٹر امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ مسٹر مودی کے اس فیصلے کی وجہ سے، ہندوستان پہلے ہی دنیا بھر میں ویکسی نیشن کے تمام پروگراموں میں فی 10 لاکھ افراد کی ٹیکہ کاری کے ہدف میں سرفہرست تھا اور اب ہم پوری آبادی کو ٹیکہ لگانے کے اپنے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے بہت تیزی سے آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ انہیں یقین ہے کہ جناب مودی کے اس فیصلے سے کووڈ 19 کے خلاف ملک کے شہریوں کو تحفظ فراہم کرانے کے لئے حکومت ہند کے اقدامات سے ہر ایک کو راحت ملے گی۔ جناب امیت شاہ نے تمام شہریوں سے بھی اپیل کی کہ جن لوگوں نے پہلی خوراک لے لی ہے اور حکومت کی گائیڈ لائنز کے مطابق ، ان کے ٹیکہ لینے کے دورانیہ کاوقت پورا ہوچکا ہے، انہیں لازمی طور پر دوسری خوراک لینی پڑے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہم ویکسین کی دونوں خوراکیں لینے کے بعد ہی کووڈ-19 کے خلاف خود کو محفوظ بنا پائیں گے۔ اس موقع پر، جناب امیت شاہ نے اپنے گاندھی نگر حلقہ اور گجرات کے عوام کی طرف سے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے اظہار تشکر کیا۔
جناب شاہ نے کولاواڑہ پٹیل بھگول کے قریب واقع پے سنٹر اسکول میں کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن سنٹر اور روپل میں ورداینی ماتا مندر کے سامنے واقع پرائمری ہیلتھ سنٹر کا بھی دورہ کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کووڈ 19 پروٹوکول کے تحت تمام مراکز پر ریاستی حکومت کی جانب سے مناسب انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے آج گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ کے کالول میں واقع زرعی پیداوار پروڈکٹ مارکیٹ کی تزئین و مرمت شدہ عمارت کا افتتاح بھی کیا۔ جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس سے علاقے کے کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، مرکزی اور گجرات حکومت کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور خوشحالی کے لئے مستقل کام کر رہی ہے۔
ایک اور پروگرام میں، جناب امیت شاہ نے ویشنو دیوی اور کھودیار کنٹینر فلائی اوور اور پنسار ریلوے اوور برج کا افتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر گفتگو کرتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس سے ٹریفک کی نقل و حرکت میں آسانی ہوگی جس سے شہریوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ میں جناب مودی کی سربراہی میں گجرات حکومت کی کوششوں کی ستائیش کرتا ہوں کہ COVID-19 وبائی امراض کے دوران بھی ان ترقیاتی سکیموں کو بروقت مکمل کیا جاسکا۔
وزیر داخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے گاندھی نگر پارلیمانی حلقہ میں گجرات ہاؤسنگ بورڈ کی ازسر نوبازآبادکاری و ترقیاتی کاموں کے سلسلے میں وزیر اعلی جناب وجئے روپانی، نائب وزیر اعلی جناب نتن پٹیل اور متعلقہ محکمہ کے دیگر اعلی افسران کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگ کی اور سوسائیٹیز کی تعمیر وترقی میں حکومت گجرات کی کوششوں کو سراہا۔
ش ح - س ک
U NO: 5755