Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 154
India crosses a major landmark with Cumulative Vaccine Coverage of 27 Cr
More than 5.2 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
Nearly 30 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
18 JUN 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
India achieved a significant milestone in its ongoing COVID-19 vaccination drive today. On 154th day of the drive, the cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the 27 crore (27,20,72,645) mark, as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
19,43,765 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 77,989 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 5,15,68,603 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 11,40,679 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
18825
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
703051
3380
3
Arunachal Pradesh
116263
0
4
Assam
1078661
72700
5
Bihar
3302265
47696
6
Chandigarh
122470
1
7
Chhattisgarh
1013755
26983
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
83027
0
9
Daman & Diu
90235
0
10
Delhi
1539271
132814
11
Goa
187227
2637
12
Gujarat
4684061
84363
13
Haryana
1981857
33850
14
Himachal Pradesh
280617
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
516172
26389
16
Jharkhand
1288344
29004
17
Karnataka
3541562
21761
18
Kerala
1408259
3035
19
Ladakh
65411
0
20
Lakshadweep
19674
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4875609
113722
22
Maharashtra
2886533
223442
23
Manipur
104500
0
24
Meghalaya
131147
0
25
Mizoram
113201
1
26
Nagaland
128861
0
27
Odisha
1338509
107761
28
Puducherry
103649
0
29
Punjab
769355
2965
30
Rajasthan
4232456
2449
31
Sikkim
114473
0
32
Tamil Nadu
3164645
15154
33
Telangana
2379361
5818
34
Tripura
225740
8740
35
Uttar Pradesh
5414983
139290
36
Uttarakhand
634677
26405
37
West Bengal
2909897
10319
Total
5,15,68,603
11,40,679
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 27,20,72,645 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10102747
17037592
51568603
78956180
63946759
22,16,11,881
2nd Dose
7046810
8991830
1140679
12501203
20780242
5,04,60,764
Total
1,71,49,557
2,60,29,422
5,27,09,282
9,14,57,383
8,47,27,001
27,20,72,645
As on Day-154 of the vaccination drive (18th June, 2021), total 29,84,172 vaccine doses were given. 26,24,028 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,60,144 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 18th June, 2021 (154th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
6687
36952
1943765
457385
179239
26,24,028
2nd Dose
12498
25635
77989
94009
150013
3,60,144
Total
19,185
62,587
20,21,754
5,51,394
3,29,252
29,84,172
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ -154ನೇ ದಿನ
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 27 ಕೋಟಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲು ದಾಟಿದ ಭಾರತ
ಈವರೆಗೆ 18-44 ವರ್ಷದ 5.2 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 7 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ 30 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
18 JUN 2021 7:59PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಇಂದು ಮಹತ್ವದ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲು ದಾಟಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 7 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 154ನೇ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು ಲಸಿಕಾ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ 27 ಕೋಟಿ(27,20,72,645) ದಾಟಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು 18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ 19,43,765 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅದೇ ವಯೋಮಾನದ 77,989 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 3ನೇ ಹಂತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಆರಂಭವಾದ ನಂತರ 37 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 5,15,68,603 ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು 11,40,679 ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ, ಬಿಹಾರ, ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢ, ದೆಹಲಿ, ಗುಜರಾತ್, ಹರಿಯಾಣ, ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ಕೇರಳ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ, ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ, ಒಡಿಶಾ, ಉತ್ತರಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದಲ್ಲಿ 18ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನದ ಸುಮಾರು 10 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಮೊದಲನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈವರೆಗೆ 18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ ವಯೋಮಾನದವರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಕೋಷ್ಠಕದಲ್ಲಿದೆ:
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ
ರಾಜ್ಯ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1
ಅಂಡಮಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಕೋಬಾರ್ ದ್ವೀಪಗಳು
18825
0
2
ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶ
703051
3380
3
ಅರುಣಾಚಲಪ್ರದೇಶ
116263
0
4
ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ
1078661
72700
5
ಬಿಹಾರ
3302265
47696
6
ಚಂಡಿಗಢ
122470
1
7
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢ
1013755
26983
8
ದಾದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ನಗರ್ ಹವೇಲಿ
83027
0
9
ದಾಮನ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಿಯು
90235
0
10
ದೆಹಲಿ
1539271
132814
11
ಗೋವಾ
187227
2637
12
ಗುಜರಾತ್
4684061
84363
13
ಹರಿಯಾಣ
1981857
33850
14
ಹಿಮಾಚಲಪ್ರದೇಶ
280617
0
15
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ
516172
26389
16
ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್
1288344
29004
17
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ
3541562
21761
18
ಕೇರಳ
1408259
3035
19
ಲಡಾಖ್
65411
0
20
ಲಕ್ಷದ್ವೀಪ
19674
0
21
ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ
4875609
113722
22
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ
2886533
223442
23
ಮಣಿಪುರ
104500
0
24
ಮೇಘಾಲಯ
131147
0
25
ಮಿಜೋರಾಂ
113201
1
26
ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್
128861
0
27
ಒಡಿಶಾ
1338509
107761
28
ಪುದುಚೆರಿ
103649
0
29
ಪಂಜಾಬ್
769355
2965
30
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ
4232456
2449
31
ಸಿಕ್ಕಿಂ
114473
0
32
ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು
3164645
15154
33
ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ
2379361
5818
34
ತ್ರಿಪುರ
225740
8740
35
ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
5414983
139290
36
ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡ
634677
26405
37
ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ
2909897
10319
ಒಟ್ಟು
5,15,68,603
11,40,679
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ 27,20,72,645 ದಾಟಿದ್ದು, ಆದ್ಯತಾ ಗುಂಪುಗಳ ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯಾವಾರು ವಿಭಜನೆ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ
ಒಟ್ಟು ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
45 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
10102747
17037592
51568603
78956180
63946759
22,16,11,881
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7046810
8991830
1140679
12501203
20780242
5,04,60,764
ಒಟ್ಟು
1,71,49,557
2,60,29,422
5,27,09,282
9,14,57,383
8,47,27,001
27,20,72,645
ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 154ನೇ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು(18, ಜೂನ್ 2021) ಒಟ್ಟು 29,84,172 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಂಜೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ 26,24,028 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಹಾಗೂ 3,60,144ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ತಡರಾತ್ರಿ ದಿನದ ಅಂತಿಮ ವರದಿಯನ್ನು ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 18 ಜೂನ್, 2021 (154ನೇ ದಿನ)
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 18 ಜೂನ್, 2021 (154ನೇ ದಿನ)
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
45 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6687
36952
1943765
457385
179239
26,24,028
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
12498
25635
77989
94009
150013
3,60,144
ಒಟ್ಟು
19,185
62,587
20,21,754
5,51,394
3,29,252
29,84,172
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ನಿಂದ ದೇಶದ ತುಂಬಾ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ ವರ್ಗದ ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಒಂದು ಅಸ್ತ್ರವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದರ ಮೇಲೆ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರ ನಿಗಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.