Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 154
India crosses a major landmark with Cumulative Vaccine Coverage of 27 Cr
More than 5.2 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
Nearly 30 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
18 JUN 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
India achieved a significant milestone in its ongoing COVID-19 vaccination drive today. On 154th day of the drive, the cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the 27 crore (27,20,72,645) mark, as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
19,43,765 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 77,989 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 5,15,68,603 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 11,40,679 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
18825
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
703051
3380
3
Arunachal Pradesh
116263
0
4
Assam
1078661
72700
5
Bihar
3302265
47696
6
Chandigarh
122470
1
7
Chhattisgarh
1013755
26983
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
83027
0
9
Daman & Diu
90235
0
10
Delhi
1539271
132814
11
Goa
187227
2637
12
Gujarat
4684061
84363
13
Haryana
1981857
33850
14
Himachal Pradesh
280617
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
516172
26389
16
Jharkhand
1288344
29004
17
Karnataka
3541562
21761
18
Kerala
1408259
3035
19
Ladakh
65411
0
20
Lakshadweep
19674
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4875609
113722
22
Maharashtra
2886533
223442
23
Manipur
104500
0
24
Meghalaya
131147
0
25
Mizoram
113201
1
26
Nagaland
128861
0
27
Odisha
1338509
107761
28
Puducherry
103649
0
29
Punjab
769355
2965
30
Rajasthan
4232456
2449
31
Sikkim
114473
0
32
Tamil Nadu
3164645
15154
33
Telangana
2379361
5818
34
Tripura
225740
8740
35
Uttar Pradesh
5414983
139290
36
Uttarakhand
634677
26405
37
West Bengal
2909897
10319
Total
5,15,68,603
11,40,679
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 27,20,72,645 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10102747
17037592
51568603
78956180
63946759
22,16,11,881
2nd Dose
7046810
8991830
1140679
12501203
20780242
5,04,60,764
Total
1,71,49,557
2,60,29,422
5,27,09,282
9,14,57,383
8,47,27,001
27,20,72,645
As on Day-154 of the vaccination drive (18th June, 2021), total 29,84,172 vaccine doses were given. 26,24,028 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,60,144 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 18th June, 2021 (154th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
6687
36952
1943765
457385
179239
26,24,028
2nd Dose
12498
25635
77989
94009
150013
3,60,144
Total
19,185
62,587
20,21,754
5,51,394
3,29,252
29,84,172
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण से जुड़ी नवीनतम जानकारी: 154वां दिन
भारत ने महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए, टीकाकरण का कुल आंकड़ा 27 करोड़ को पार कर लिया
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 5.2 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 30 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
18 JUN 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने आज जारीकोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान में एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल की है। टीकाकरण अभियान के 154वें दिन, आज शाम7 बजे तक पूरे देशभर से प्राप्त अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 27 करोड़(27,20,72,645) के आंकड़ेको पार कर गई।
18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 19,43,765 लाभार्थियों ने पहलीतथा साथ ही 77,989 ने आज कोविड-19 टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगवायाहै। तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद सेअब तक 37 राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश के कुल 5,15,68,603 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है और 11,40,679 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है।असम,बिहार, छत्तीसगढ़, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, झारखंड, कर्नाटक, केरल, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, तेलंगाना, औडिशा, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगालके 18से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों नेकोविड टीकेकी पहली खुराक लगवाई है।
नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:
..क्रम संख्या.
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह
18825
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
703051
3380
3
अरूणाचल प्रदेश
116263
0
4
असम
1078661
72700
5
बिहार
3302265
47696
6
चंडीगढ़
122470
1
7
छत्तीसगढ़
1013755
26983
8
दादर-नागर हवेली
83027
0
9
दमन-दीव
90235
0
10
दिल्ली
1539271
132814
11
गोवा
187227
2637
12
गुजरात
4684061
84363
13
हरियाणा
1981857
33850
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
280617
0
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
516172
26389
16
झारखंड
1288344
29004
17
कर्नाटक
3541562
21761
18
केरल
1408259
3035
19
लद्दाख
65411
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
19674
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
4875609
113722
22
महाराष्ट्र
2886533
223442
23
मणिपुर
104500
0
24
मेघालय
131147
0
25
मिजोरम
113201
1
26
नगालैंड
128861
0
27
ओडिशा
1338509
107761
28
पुद्दुचेरी
103649
0
29
पंजाब
769355
2965
30
राजस्थान
4232456
2449
31
सिक्किम
114473
0
32
तमिलनाडु
3164645
15154
33
तेलंगाना
2379361
5818
34
त्रिपुरा
225740
8740
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
5414983
139290
36
उत्तराखंड
634677
26405
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
2909897
10319
कुल
5,15,68,603
11,40,679
27,20,72,645 वैक्सीन खुराक का संचयी टीकाकरण जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर निम्नानुसार अलग-अलग किया गया है:
संचयी वैक्सीन खुराक कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों
अग्रिम पंक्ति के योद्धाओं
आयु वर्ग 18-44वर्ष के लोग
45 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के लोग
60 वर्षया उससे अधिक आयु के लोग
कुल
पहली खुराक
10102747
17037592
51568603
78956180
63946759
22,16,11,881
दूसरी खुराक
7046810
8991830
1140679
12501203
20780242
5,04,60,764
कुल
1,71,49,557
2,60,29,422
5,27,09,282
9,14,57,383
8,47,27,001
27,20,72,645
टीकाकरण अभियान के154वें दिन (18 जून,2021), कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 29,84,172 खुराक दी गई। शाम7 बजे तक मिली अस्थायी जानकारी के अनुसार इसमें से 26,24,028 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 3,60,144 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 18 जून, 2021 (154वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों
अग्रिम पंक्ति के योद्धाओं
आयु वर्ग 18-44वर्ष के लोग
45 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के लोग
60 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के लोग
कुल
पहली खुराक
6687
36952
1943765
457385
179239
26,24,028
दूसरी खुराक
12498
25635
77989
94009
150013
3,60,144
कुल
19,185
62,587
20,21,754
5,51,394
3,29,252
29,84,172
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।