Ministry of Earth Sciences
Southwest Monsoon is likely to advance into remaining parts of Arabian Sea, Maharashtra, some more parts of Gujarat & remaining parts of Telangana
09 JUN 2021 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Wednesday 09 June 2021, MID-DAY; Time of Issue: 1430 hours IST)
ALL INDIA WEATHER SUMMARY AND FORECAST BULLETIN
Significant Weather Features
• Southwest Monsoon has further advanced into entire central and some parts of north Arabian Sea, entire Konkan including Mumbai and most parts of interior Maharashtra, some parts of south Gujarat region, some more parts of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh, most parts of central Bay of Bengal and some more parts of North Bay of Bengal today, the 9th June
• The Northern Limit of Monsoon (NLM) passes through 21.5°N/ Long. 65°E, lat. 22.0°N/ Long. 70°E, Bulsar, Malegaon, Nagpur, Bhadrachalam,Tuni, lat. 19°N/ Long. 87.0°E, 22.5°N/89.5°E and 24.0°N/89.5°E and Bagdogra.
• Southwest Monsoon is likely to advance into remaining parts of Arabian Sea and Maharashtra, some more parts of Gujarat, remaining parts of Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, some parts of Madhya Pradesh and East Uttar Pradesh, entire Odisha, West Bengal, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh and Bihar during next 2-3
(Please CLICK HERE for more details & graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
جنوب مغربی مانسون کے بحر عرب اور مہاراشٹر کے بقیہ حصوں، گجرات کے کچھ اور حصوں اور تلنگانہ کے بقیہ حصوں میں مزید آگے بڑھنے کا امکان
09 JUN 2021 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی محکمہ موسمیات (آئی ایم ڈی) کے قومی موسمیاتی پیشن گوئی مرکز کے مطابق:
(09 جون، 2021 بروز بدھ، دوپہر: جاری کرنے کا وقت: 1430 بجے (آئی ایس ٹی)
پورے بھارت کے موسم کا خلاصہ اور پیشن گوئی بلیٹن
موسم کی اہم خاصیتیں
جنوب مغربی مانسون 9 جون، 2021 کو بحر عرب کے مکمل وسطی علاقے، شمالی بحر ہند کے کچھ حصوں، ممبئی سمیت پورے کونکن-گوا خطہ، اندرونی مہاراشٹر کے زیادہ تر حصوں، جنوب مشرقی گجرات، تلنگانہ اور آندھرا پردیش کے کچھ اور حصوں، خلیج بنگال کے پورے وسطی علاقوں اور شمالی خلیج بنگال کے کچھ اور حصوں میں آگے بڑھ گیا ہے۔
مانسون کی شمالی سرحد (این ایل ایم) اس وقت 21.5° طول البلد/ 65°عرض البلد، 22.0° طول البلد/ 70°عرض البلد، ولساڑ، مالیگاؤں، ناگپور، بھدرا چلم ٹونی، 19° طول البلد/ 87.0°عرض البلد، 22.5° طول البلد/ 89.5°عرض البلد اور24° طول البلد/ 89.5°عرض البلد باگڈوگرہ سے ہوکر گزر رہی ہے۔
جنوب مغربی مانسون کے اگلے 3-2 دنوں کے دوران بحر عرب اور مہاراشٹر کے باقی حصوں، گجرات کے کچھ اور حصوں، تلنگانہ کے باقی بچے خطوں، آندھرا پردیش کے تمام حصوں، مدھیہ پردیش کے کچھ حصوں، مشرقی اتر پردیش، پورے اوڈیشہ، مغربی بنگال، جھارکھنڈ، چھتیس گڑھ اور بہار تک پہنچنے کا امکان ہے۔
(مزید معلومات اور گرافکس کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں)
مقام پر مبنی مخصوص موسمیاتی پیشن گوئی اور وارننگ کے لیے موسم ایپ، زرعی موسمیاتی صلاح کے لیے میگھ دوت ایپ اور بجلی گرنے سے متعلق وارننگ جاننے کے لیے دامنی ایپ ڈاؤن لوڈ کریں۔ ضلع وار موسمیاتی پیشن گوئی اور وارننگ کے لیے ریاستوں کے موسمیاتی دفتر/علاقائی موسمیاتی دفتر کی ویب سائٹ پر لاگ آن کریں۔