Ministry of Power
NTPC conducts Vaccination Drive at SCOPE Complex
04 JUN 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
To combat second wave of COVID Pandemic and ensure safety and good health of its employees, their family members and associates, NTPC a Maharatna CPSU under Ministry of Power has been organising Vaccination drives at its various locations and offices.
A total number of 2013 persons have been vaccinated at NTPC SCOPE Office in New Delhi, over five days in a phased manner. The vaccination process was conducted under strict COVID protocol.
NTPC has already vaccinated over 70,000 of its employees, workers and their family members across its operations. NTPC aims to cover all eligible employees and their dependents under the protection of the vaccine. The vaccination drive has been running across 72 locations of NTPC which includes the JVs and subsidiaries.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ٹی پی سی نے اسکوپ کامپلیکس میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلائی
04 JUN 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ وبائی مرض کی دوسری لہر کا مقابلہ کرنے اور اپنے ملازمین، ان کی فیملی کے ممبران اور معاونین کی حفاظت اور اچھی صحت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، بجلی کی وزارت کے ماتحت ایک مہارتن سی پی ایس یو، این ٹی پی سی اپنے مختلف مقامات اور دفاتر میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلا رہا ہے۔
گزشتہ پانچ دنوں میں مرحلہ وار طریقے سے نئی دہلی میں واقع این ٹی پی سی اسکوپ دفتر میں کل 2013 افراد کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے۔ سخت کووڈ پروٹوکال کے تحت ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل انجام دیا گیا۔
این ٹی پی سی پہلے ہی اپنے آپریشنز کے 70 ہزار سے زیادہ ملازمین، کارکنوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو ٹیکہ لگا چکا ہے۔ این ٹی پی سی کا مقصد تمام اہل ملازمین اور ان کی زیر کفالت افراد کو ٹیکہ کے تحفظ میں شامل کرنا ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم این ٹی پی سی کے 72 مقامات پر چل رہی ہے، جس میں جے وی اور معاون کمپنیاں شامل ہیں۔