Ministry of Power
NTPC conducts Vaccination Drive at SCOPE Complex
04 JUN 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
To combat second wave of COVID Pandemic and ensure safety and good health of its employees, their family members and associates, NTPC a Maharatna CPSU under Ministry of Power has been organising Vaccination drives at its various locations and offices.
A total number of 2013 persons have been vaccinated at NTPC SCOPE Office in New Delhi, over five days in a phased manner. The vaccination process was conducted under strict COVID protocol.
NTPC has already vaccinated over 70,000 of its employees, workers and their family members across its operations. NTPC aims to cover all eligible employees and their dependents under the protection of the vaccine. The vaccination drive has been running across 72 locations of NTPC which includes the JVs and subsidiaries.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनटीपीसी ने स्कोप कॉम्प्लेक्स में टीकाकरण अभियान चलाया
04 JUN 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड महामारी की दूसरी लहर का मुकाबला करने और अपने कर्मचारियों, उनके परिवार के सदस्यों व सहयोगियों की सुरक्षा और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, विद्युत मंत्रालय के तहत एक महारत्न केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र का उपक्रम (सीपीएसयू) एनटीपीसी अपने विभिन्न स्थानों और कार्यालयों में टीकाकरण अभियान आयोजित कर रही है।
पिछले पांच दिनों में चरणबद्ध तरीके से नई दिल्ली स्थित एनटीपीसी स्कोप कार्यालय में कुल 2013 व्यक्तियों को टीका लगाया गया है। सख्त कोविड प्रोटोकॉल के तहत टीकाकरण प्रक्रिया आयोजित की गई।
एनटीपीसी ने पहले ही अपने परिचालनों के 70,000 से अधिक कर्मचारियों, कामगारों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों को टीका लगा चुकी है। एनटीपीसी का लक्ष्य सभी पात्र कर्मचारियों और उनके आश्रितों को टीके के संरक्षण में शामिल करना है। टीकाकरण अभियान एनटीपीसी के 72 स्थानों पर चल रहा है, जिसमें संयुक्त उद्यम (जेवी) और सहायक कंपनियां शामिल हैं।