Ministry of Power
NTPC conducts Vaccination Drive at SCOPE Complex
04 JUN 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
To combat second wave of COVID Pandemic and ensure safety and good health of its employees, their family members and associates, NTPC a Maharatna CPSU under Ministry of Power has been organising Vaccination drives at its various locations and offices.
A total number of 2013 persons have been vaccinated at NTPC SCOPE Office in New Delhi, over five days in a phased manner. The vaccination process was conducted under strict COVID protocol.
NTPC has already vaccinated over 70,000 of its employees, workers and their family members across its operations. NTPC aims to cover all eligible employees and their dependents under the protection of the vaccine. The vaccination drive has been running across 72 locations of NTPC which includes the JVs and subsidiaries.

విద్యుత్తు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్కోప్ కాంప్లెక్స్ వ‌ద్ద వాక్సినేష‌న్ శిబిరాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించిన ఎన్‌టిపిసి
04 JUN 2021 4:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ మ‌హమ్మారి రెండ‌వ ద‌శ పై పోరాటానికి, త‌మ సిబ్బంది, వారి కుటుంబ స‌భ్యులు స్నేహితుల ఆరోగ్య భ‌ద్ర‌త కోసం విద్యుత్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప‌రిధిలోని మ‌హార‌త్న సిపిఎస్‌యు అయిన ఎన్‌టిపిసి, త‌మ కార్యాల‌యాలున్న ప‌లు ప్రాంతాల‌లో వాక్సినేష‌న్ శిబిరాల‌ను నిర్వ‌హిస్తోంది.
ద‌శ‌ల‌వారీగా ఐదురోజుల‌లో న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ఎన్‌టిపిసి స్కోప్ ఆఫీసులో మొత్తం 2013మంది టీకాలు వేశారు. క‌ఠిన‌మైన కోవిడ్ ప్రోటోకాళ్ళ కింద వాక్సినేష‌న్ ప్ర‌క్రియ‌ను నిర్వ‌హించారు.
త‌న కార్య‌క‌లాపాలు నిర్వ‌హించే అన్ని ప్రాంతాల‌లో ఇప్ప‌టికే ఎన్‌టిపిసి త‌న సిబ్బంది, కార్మికులు, వారి కుటుంబ స‌భ్యులు మొత్తం 70,000 మంది టీకాక‌ర‌ణను పూర్తి చేసింది. అర్హులైన సిబ్బంది, వారిపై ఆధార‌ప‌డిన వారంద‌రికీ టీకా ద్వారా ర‌క్ష‌ణ క‌ల్పించాల‌న్న‌ది ఎన్‌టిపిసి ల‌క్ష్యం. ప్ర‌స్తుతం వాక్సినేష‌న్ శిబిరాలు ఎన్‌టిపిసి కార్యాక‌లాపాలు సాగించే 72 ప్రాంతాల‌లో కొన‌సాగుతోంది, ఇందులో జెవిలు, అనుబంధ సంస్థ‌లు కూడా ఉన్నాయి.