Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 139
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 22.37 Crore
More than 2.41 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 26 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
03 JUN 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 22.37 Cr (22,37,27,632) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
14,20,288 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 27,203 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,40,54,868 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 86,568 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
10,368
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
39,715
61
3
Arunachal Pradesh
33,667
0
4
Assam
6,01,366
66
5
Bihar
16,91,187
11
6
Chandigarh
59,765
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,61,398
4
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
42,324
0
9
Daman & Diu
52,895
0
10
Delhi
11,13,150
2,335
11
Goa
39,579
402
12
Gujarat
19,05,200
79
13
Haryana
11,65,163
1,579
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,070
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,58,933
10,253
16
Jharkhand
5,88,661
110
17
Karnataka
15,32,089
1,930
18
Kerala
4,13,900
39
19
Ladakh
39,771
0
20
Lakshadweep
6,057
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
23,71,357
5,781
22
Maharashtra
13,75,832
3,930
23
Manipur
37,966
0
24
Meghalaya
40,283
0
25
Mizoram
17,442
0
26
Nagaland
33,394
0
27
Odisha
7,68,722
1,180
28
Puducherry
27,484
0
29
Punjab
4,41,918
886
30
Rajasthan
18,65,871
320
31
Sikkim
10,508
0
32
Tamil Nadu
15,79,280
1,198
33
Telangana
4,21,038
354
34
Tripura
59,060
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
26,57,176
55,449
36
Uttarakhand
2,82,628
0
37
West Bengal
16,05,651
601
Total
2,40,54,868
86,568
The total of 22,37,27,632 include 99,24,634 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,26,409 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,59,18,192 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 86,04,747 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,40,54,868 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 86,568 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,85,51,044 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,10,74,273 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,96,72,572 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,90,14,325 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
99,24,634
2nd Dose
68,26,409
FLWs
1st Dose
1,59,18,192
2nd Dose
86,04,747
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,40,54,868
2nd Dose
86,568
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,85,51,044
2nd Dose
1,10,74,273
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,96,72,572
2nd Dose
1,90,14,325
Total
22,37,27,632
As on Day-139 of the vaccination drive (3rd June, 2021), total 26,24,971 vaccine doses were given. 24,04,166 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,20,805 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 3rd June, 2021 (139th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
11,739
2ndDose
10,087
FLWs
1stDose
65,667
2nd Dose
19,864
18-44 years
1st Dose
14,20,288
2nd Dose
27,203
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,48,265
2nd Dose
97,726
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,58,207
2nd Dose
65,925
Total Achievement
1st Dose
24,04,166
2nd Dose
2,20,805
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 139वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत में 22.37 करोड़ से ज्यादा टीकाकरण किया गया
18-44 आयुवर्ग के 2.41 करोड़ से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को टीका लगा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 26 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गईं
03 JUN 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज देश भर में कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 22.37 करोड़ से ज्यादा (22,37,27,632) खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
आज 18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 14,20,288 लाभार्थियों ने कोविड वैक्सीन की अपनी पहली खुराक प्राप्त की और इसी आयु वर्ग के 27,203 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक मिली। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत के साथ अब तक 37 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में कुल 2,40,54,868 लोगों को वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक दी गयी है। कुल 86,568 लोगों ने टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत के बाद से अपनी दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल के 18-44 आयुवर्ग में 10 लाख से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक मिल चुकी है।
नीचे दी गयी सूची में अब तक 18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग को दी गयी वैक्सीन की कुल खुराकों को दर्शाया गया है।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
10,368
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
39,715
61
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
33,667
0
4
असम
6,01,366
66
5
बिहार
16,91,187
11
6
चंडीगढ़
59,765
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
7,61,398
4
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
42,324
0
9
दमन और दीव
52,895
0
10
दिल्ली
11,13,150
2,335
11
गोवा
39,579
402
12
गुजरात
19,05,200
79
13
हरियाणा
11,65,163
1,579
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,04,070
0
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
2,58,933
10,253
16
झारखंड
5,88,661
110
17
कर्नाटक
15,32,089
1,930
18
केरल
4,13,900
39
19
लद्दाख
39,771
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
6,057
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
23,71,357
5,781
22
महाराष्ट्र
13,75,832
3,930
23
मणिपुर
37,966
0
24
मेघालय
40,283
0
25
मिजोरम
17,442
0
26
नगालैंड
33,394
0
27
ओडिशा
7,68,722
1,180
28
पुडुचेरी
27,484
0
29
पंजाब
4,41,918
886
30
राजस्थान
18,65,871
320
31
सिक्किम
10,508
0
32
तमिलनाडु
15,79,280
1,198
33
तेलंगाना
4,21,038
354
34
त्रिपुरा
59,060
0
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
26,57,176
55,449
36
उत्तराखंड
2,82,628
0
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
16,05,651
601
कुल
2,40,54,868
86,568
कुल 22,37,27,632 में से 99,24,634 स्वास्थ्य कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की पहली खुराक ली है और 68,26,409 एचसीडब्ल्यू ने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ले ली है। वहीं इसमें 1,59,18,192 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू) (पहली खुराक), 86,04,747 एफएलडब्ल्यू (दूसरी खुराक), 18 से 44 साल आयु वर्ग (पहली खुराक) के 2,40,54,868 और 18 से 44 साल आयु वर्ग (दूसरी खुराक) के 86,568 शामिल हैं। साथ ही 45 वर्ष से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में 6,85,51,044 (पहली खुराक), 45 वर्ष से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में 1,10,74,273 (दूसरी खुराक), 60 साल से ऊपर 5,96,72,572 (पहली खुराक) और 60 साल से ऊपर 1,90,14,325 (दूसरी खुराक) शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
99,24,634
दूसरी खुराक
68,26,409
अंग्रिमपंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,59,18,192
दूसरी खुराक
86,04,747
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
2,40,54,868
दूसरी खुराक
86,568
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
6,85,51,044
दूसरी खुराक
1,10,74,273
60 वर्ष से अधिक के आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
5,96,72,572
दूसरी खुराक
1,90,14,325
कुल
22,37,27,632
टीकाकरण अभियान के 139वें दिन (03 जून, 2021) तक टीके की कुल 26,24,971 खुराकें दी गयीं। शुरुआती जानकारी के अनुसार शाम 7 बजे तक 24,04,166 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 24,04,166 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक मिली। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आज देर रात तक पूरी कर ली जाएगी।
दिनांक: 03 जून, 2021 (139वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
11,739
दूसरी खुराक
10,087
अंग्रिमपंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
65,667
दूसरी खुराक
19,864
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
14,20,288
दूसरी खुराक
27,203
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
6,48,265
दूसरी खुराक
97,726
60 वर्ष से अधिक के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
2,58,207
दूसरी खुराक
65,925
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
24,04,166
दूसरी खुराक
2,20,805
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी जारी है।