Ministry of Earth Sciences
Isolated precipitation likely over Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh and weather is likely to be dry over rest of Northwest India
02 JUN 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Dated: 02 June 2021, Time of Issue: 1145 hours IST)
WEATHER FORECAST FOR NORTHWEST INDIA
Main Weather Observations during past 24 hrs ending at 0830 hrs IST of today:
• Rain/Thundershowers occurred at many places over Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Gilgit-Baltistan,Muzaffarabad,ata few places over east Uttar Pradesh and at isolated places over Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Haryana, west Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan. Weather was dry over Delhi.
• Heavyrain occurred at isolated places over east Uttar Pradesh (Barabanki110.0mm).
• Thunderstorm occurred at a few places over Jammu & Kashmir and at isolated places over Himachal Pradesh,Uttarakhand,east Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan.
• Hailstorm occurred at isolated places over Jammu & Kashmir.
• Squall occurred at isolated places over Punjab(Amritsar).
• The Highest maximum temperature over northwest India was 42.8°Crecorded at Phalodi (Rajasthan).
General Weather Forecast fornext 5days(upto 0830 hours IST of 07June
• No large change in maximum temperature during next 48 hours and rise by 02-04°C there after over most parts of Northwest India.
Outlook for subsequent 2days (from0830 hrs IST of 07 June 2021 to0830hrs IST of 09June 2021):
Isolated precipitation likely over Uttarakhand and UttarPradesh and weather is likely to be dry over rest of Northwest India.
(Please CLICK HERE for details)
(Please CLICK HERE for graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agrometadvisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for districtwise warning.

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
اتراکھنڈ اور اتر پردیش میں معمولی بارش ہونے اور بقیہ شمال مغربی ہندوستان میں موسم خشک رہنے کا امکان
02 JUN 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی محکمہ موسمیات کے قومی موسمیاتی پیشن گوئی مرکز کے مطابق:
(مورخہ 02 جون 2021، جاری کرنے کا وقت: 1145 گھنٹے آئی ایس ٹی)
شمال مغربی ہندوستان کے لیے موسم کی پیشن گوئی
آج کے 0830 بجے آئی ایس ٹی پر ختم ہونے والے گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران موسم کا بنیادی اندازہ:
• جموں و کشمیر، لداخ، گلگت-بلتستان، مظفرآباد، مشرقی اترپردیش کے کچھ مقامات پر اور ہماچل پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، پنجاب، ہریانہ، مغربی اتر پردیش اور راجستھان میں الگ الگ مقامات پر کئی جگہ بارش/ گرج کے ساتھ بارش ہوئی۔ دہلی میں موسم خشک رہا۔
• مشرقی اترپردیش میں کچھ مقامات پر تیز بارش ہوئی (بارہ بنکی 110.0 ملی میٹر)۔
• جموں و کشمیر میں الگ الگ مقامات پر اور ہماچل پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، مشرقی اتر پردیش اور راجستھان میں معمولی آندھی طوفان آیا۔
• جموں و کشمیر میں کہیں کہیں موسلا دھار بارش ہوئی۔
• پنجاب (امرتسر) میں الگ الگ مقامات پر طوفان آیا۔
• شمال مغربی ہندوستان میں زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت 42.8 ڈگری سیلسیس (پھلودی راجستھان) رہا۔
اگلے پانچ دنوں کے لیے عام موسم کی پیشن گوئی (07 جون کے 0830 بجے آئی ایس ٹی تک)
• اگلے 48 گھنٹوں کے دوران زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت میں کوئی بڑی تبدیلی نہیں ہوگی اور اس کے بعد شمال مغربی ہندوستان کے زیادہ تر حصوں میں درجہ حرارت میں 04-02 ڈگری سیلسیس کا اضافہ ہوگا۔
اگلے 2 دنوں کے لیے موسم کی پیشن گوئی (07 جون 2021 کے 0830 بجے آئی ایس ٹی سے 09 جون کو 0830 بجے تک):
اتراکھنڈ اور اتر پردیش میں معمولی بارش کا امکان ہے اور بقیہ شمال مغربی ہندوستان میں موسم خشک رہنے کا امکان ہے۔
(براہ کرم معلومات کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں)
(براہ کرم گرافکس کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں)
براہ کرم مخصوص مقام کے موسم کی معلومات کے لیے موسم ایپ، زراعت سے متعلق صلاح و مشورہ کے لیے میگھ دوت ایپ، بجلی کڑکنے سے متعلق معلومات کے لیے دامنی ایپ اور موسم کی ضلع وار معلومات کے لیے ایم سی- آر ایم سی ویب سائٹ پر جائیں۔