புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
உத்தரகாண்ட், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் தவிர்த்து வடமேற்கு இந்தியாவின் இதர பகுதிகளில் வறண்ட வானிலை
02 JUN 2021 3:01PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய வானிலை ஆராய்ச்சித் துறையின் தேசிய வானிலை முன்னறிவிப்பு மையம் விடுத்துள்ள செய்தி:
(நாள்: ஜூன் 2, 2021, வெளியீட்டு நேரம்: இந்திய நேரப்படி முற்பகல் 11:45)
வடமேற்கு இந்திய பகுதிகளுக்கான வானிலை முன்னறிவிப்பு
இந்திய நேரப்படி இன்று காலை 8:30 மணியுடன் நிறைவடைந்த 24 மணி நேரத்திற்கான முக்கிய வானிலை குறிப்புகள்:
• ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர், லடாக், கில்கித்-பல்திஸ்தான், முசாபராபாதின் பெரும்பாலான இடங்களிலும், கிழக்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் சில பகுதிகளிலும், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், உத்தரகாண்ட், பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, மேற்கு உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ராஜஸ்தானின் ஒரு சில இடங்களிலும் மழை மற்றும் இடியுடன் கூடிய மழை பெய்தது. தில்லியில் வறண்ட வானிலை காணப்பட்டது.
• கிழக்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் ஒரு சில பகுதிகளில் கனமழை பெய்தது (பராபங்கி 110.0 மில்லிமீட்டர்).
• ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் ஒரு சில இடங்களில் ஆலங்கட்டி மழை பெய்தது.
• பஞ்சாபில் ஒரு சில பகுதிகளில் (அமிர்தசரஸ்) திடீர் புயல் காற்று வீசியது.
• வடமேற்கு இந்தியாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலம் ஃபலோடியில் 42.8 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ் வெப்பம் பதிவானது.
அடுத்த 48 மணி நேரத்தில் அதிகபட்ச வெப்ப நிலையில் பெரும் மாற்றம் ஏதும் இல்லை. அதன்பிறகு வடமேற்கு இந்தியாவில் பெரும்பாலான பகுதிகளில் 2 முதல் 4 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ் வரை வெப்பம் அதிகரிக்கக்கூடும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723738

Ministry of Earth Sciences
Isolated precipitation likely over Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh and weather is likely to be dry over rest of Northwest India
02 JUN 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Dated: 02 June 2021, Time of Issue: 1145 hours IST)
WEATHER FORECAST FOR NORTHWEST INDIA
Main Weather Observations during past 24 hrs ending at 0830 hrs IST of today:
• Rain/Thundershowers occurred at many places over Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Gilgit-Baltistan,Muzaffarabad,ata few places over east Uttar Pradesh and at isolated places over Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Haryana, west Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan. Weather was dry over Delhi.
• Heavyrain occurred at isolated places over east Uttar Pradesh (Barabanki110.0mm).
• Thunderstorm occurred at a few places over Jammu & Kashmir and at isolated places over Himachal Pradesh,Uttarakhand,east Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan.
• Hailstorm occurred at isolated places over Jammu & Kashmir.
• Squall occurred at isolated places over Punjab(Amritsar).
• The Highest maximum temperature over northwest India was 42.8°Crecorded at Phalodi (Rajasthan).
General Weather Forecast fornext 5days(upto 0830 hours IST of 07June
• No large change in maximum temperature during next 48 hours and rise by 02-04°C there after over most parts of Northwest India.
Outlook for subsequent 2days (from0830 hrs IST of 07 June 2021 to0830hrs IST of 09June 2021):
Isolated precipitation likely over Uttarakhand and UttarPradesh and weather is likely to be dry over rest of Northwest India.
(Please CLICK HERE for details)
(Please CLICK HERE for graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agrometadvisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for districtwise warning.