Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
DGT, Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Announces Results of All India Trade Test for Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) 2020-2021
31 MAY 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General of Training (DGT), under the aegis of Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, announced results of the All India Trade Test (AITT) held in December 2020, for CTS Academic session 2020-2021. The scheme has been implemented in about 15,000 Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) across the country for 2018 session (2nd year) & Trainees having supplementary in Practical and ED only (Semester System & 2018 admitted one Year Trade). The results are available at https://ncvtmis.gov.in/pages/marksheet/validate.aspx .
The AITT 2020 Examinations including Computer Based Test (CBT) of the trainees under CTS was supposed to be held in July 2020 but due to COVID 19, nationwide lockdown and reopening of ITI could only be undertaken in Sept- Oct, 2020 and in some states, it was further delayed. Thus, to complete syllabus training of 1600 hours, session was extended. Directorate General of Training (DGT) scheduled and conducted examinations as follows:
1. The practical & Engineering Drawing subjects were conducted in 4 phases (viz. Nov-Dec, 2020, Feb 2021, March, 2021 (for 2-year trade 2019 admission) & April, 2021 based upon the readiness of the states). The theoretical portion (Trade Theory, Workshop Science & Calculations & Employability Skills) were held phase-wise (from Dec. 2020 to mid-April, 2021) in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode in a single session of 3 hours’ duration instead of two sessions. These measures were taken to suit the Covid scenario and help the trainees.
1. The trainees who could not attend examinations due to any reasons in these examinations would be allowed to appear along-with the supplementary examinations, preferably to be held in next two months/ as per prevailing conditions.
2. iii. Keeping in view the distances covered by the trainees, the ITIs were made self centres for Practical & Engg Drawing subjects. For CBT, as an aberration, even few private ITIs were also made centres.
For the two year trades, a total of 5,41,123 trainees appeared in the examination, out of which 3,94,576 trainees passed that is a total pass percentage of about 73% in this session. DGT has provisioned Grievances Redressal Mechanism (NCVT MIS Portal) on which the trainees can register grievance related to result and same will be resolved within a stipulated time frame.
As per the practice, the convocation ceremony is held at the state level with participation from individual ITIs. The State Directorates would be requested to conduct the convocation ceremony accordingly. The country toppers may be facilitated at the national level on the International Skills Day i.e. on 15th July.

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय के प्रशिक्षण महानिदेशालय ने शिल्पकार प्रशिक्षण योजना 2020-21 के लिए आयिजित अखिल भारतीय शिल्प परीक्षा के परिणामों की घोषणा की
31 MAY 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत प्रशिक्षण महानिदेशालय (डीजीटी) ने शिल्पकार प्रशिक्षण योजना हेतु शैक्षणिक सत्र 2020-21 के लिए दिसंबर 2020 में आयोजित अखिल भारतीय शिल्प परीक्षा (एआईटीटी) के परिणामों की घोषणा की। यह योजना 2018 सत्र (द्वितीय वर्ष) और केवल व्यावहारिक और ईडी में पूरक के प्रशिक्षुओं (सेमेस्टर सिस्टम और 2018 में एक वर्षीय ट्रेड में भर्ती) के लिए देश भर के लगभग 15,000 औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (आईटीआई) में लागू की गई है। इस परीक्षा के परिणाम https://ncvtmis.gov.in/pages/marksheet/validate.aspx पर उपलब्ध हैं।
शिल्पकार प्रशिक्षण योजना (सीटीएस) के तहत प्रशिक्षुओं के कंप्यूटर आधारित टेस्ट (सीबीटी) सहित अखिल भारतीय शिल्प परीक्षा (एआईटीटी) 2020 परीक्षा जुलाई 2020 में आयोजित की जानी थी, लेकिन कोविड-19 के कारण लगे देशव्यापी लॉकडाउन (पूर्णबंदी) के चलते औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (आईटीआई) को सितम्बर-अक्तूबर 2020 में ही खोला जा सका और कुछ राज्यों में तो इसमें और भी देरी हुई। इस प्रकार, 1600 घंटे के पाठ्यक्रम प्रशिक्षण को पूरा करने के लिए, सत्र बढ़ा दिया गया था। प्रशिक्षण महानिदेशालय (डीजीटी) ने निम्नानुसार परीक्षाएं निर्धारित और आयोजित की:
1. प्रायोगिक और अभियांत्रिकीय आरेखन (इंजीनियरिंग ड्राइंग) विषय के लिए 4 चरणों में परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया था। (अर्थात 02 वर्षीय शिल्प-ट्रेड 2019 प्रवेश के लिए नवंबर-दिसंबर, 2020, फरवरी 2021, मार्च, 2021 में और अप्रैल, 2021 में राज्यों की तैयारी के आधार पर)। सैद्धांतिक भाग (व्यापार सिद्धांत, कार्यशाला विज्ञान और गणना और रोजगार कौशल) के लिए चरण-वार (दिसंबर 2020 से मध्य अप्रैल, 2021 तक) कंप्यूटर आधारित टेस्ट (सीबीटी) मोड में दो स्तरों की अवधि के स्थान पर 3 घंटे की अवधि के एकल सत्र में परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया था। कोविड परिस्थितियों के चलते समय के अनुरूप और प्रशिक्षुओं की मदद के लिए ऐसा किया गया था।
2. जो प्रशिक्षु किन्हीं कारणों से इन परीक्षाओं में शामिल नहीं हो सके, उन्हें पूरक परीक्षाओं के साथ-साथ अगले दो महीनों में होने वाली परीक्षा में तब की स्थितियों के अनुसार शामिल होने की अनुमति दी गई।
3. प्रशिक्षुओं द्वारा परीक्षा में शामिल होने के लिए तय की गई दूरी को ध्यान में रखते हुए, औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (आईटीआई) को प्रायोगिक और इंजीनियरिंग ड्राइंग विषयों के लिए स्वयं का केंद्र बनाया गया था। कम्प्यूटर आधारित परीक्षा (सीबीटी) के लिए, एक अपवाद/विपथन के रूप में, कुछ निजी आईटीआई को भी केंद्र बनाया गया था।
दो साल के शिल्प पाठ्यक्रमों के लिए, कुल 5,41,123 प्रशिक्षु परीक्षा में शामिल हुए, जिनमें से 3,94,576 प्रशिक्षु उत्तीर्ण हुए। यह इस सत्र के उत्तीर्ण प्रशिक्षुओं का लगभग 73% है। प्रशिक्षण महानिदेशालय (डीजीटी) ने शिकायत निवारण तंत्र (एनसीवीटी एमआईएस पोर्टल) का प्रावधान किया है, जिस पर प्रशिक्षु परिणाम से संबंधित शिकायत दर्ज कर सकते हैं और जिनका निराकरण निर्धारित समय सीमा के भीतर किया जाएगा।
परिपाटी के अनुसार, दीक्षांत समारोह राज्य स्तर पर व्यक्तिगत आईटीआई की भागीदारी के साथ आयोजित किया जाता है। राज्य निदेशालयों से तदनुसार दीक्षांत समारोह आयोजित करने का अनुरोध किया जाएगा। इन परीक्षाओं में प्रथम आने वाले प्रशिक्षुओं को अंतरराष्ट्रीय कौशल दिवस यानी 15 जुलाई को राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर सम्मानित किया जा सकता है।