Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
13% more wheat procured during current RMS
Total 390.68 LMT wheat procured against the last year corresponding purchase of 344.94 LMT
About 40.81 Lakh farmers benefitted from the ongoing RMS wheat procurement
Over 772.92 LMTs of paddy procured on MSP for ongoing KMS 2020-21 and RMS
Government agencies procured 6,91,581.09 MT of Pulses and Oilseeds on MSP
25 MAY 2021 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Procurement of Wheat in ongoing RMS 2021-22 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Rajasthan, Delhi, Himachal Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir at MSP, as was done in previous seasons and till now (up to 24.05.2021) a quantity of over 390.68 LMT of Wheat has been procured against the last year corresponding purchase of 344.94 LMT. About 40.81 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing RMS procurement operations with MSP value of Rs. 77,159.58 Crore.
Paddy procurement in the ongoing season Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of over 772.92 LMTs of paddy (includes Kharif Crop 706.43 LMT and Rabi Crop 66.49 LMT) upto 24.05.2021 against the last year corresponding purchase of 711.90 LMT. About 114.98 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,45,927.84 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.37 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS).The sanction for procurement of 1.74 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Up to 24.05.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 6,91,581.09 MT of Moong, Urad, Tur, Gram, Masoor, Groundnut Pods, Mustard Seed and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.3,621.03 Crores benefitting 4,12,421 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto24.05.2021.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
رواں ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن کے دوران 13فیصد سے زیادہ گیہوں کی خریداری کی گئی
مجموعی طور پر390.68 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری ہوئی جبکہ گذشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران 344.94 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن خریداری کی گئی تھی
رواں ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن (آر ایم ایس) میں گیہوں کی خریداری سے تقریباً 40.81 لاکھ کسانوں کا فائدہ ہوا ہے
رواں خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) پر 772.92 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان کی خریداری کی گئی
سرکاری ایجنسیوں نے ایم ایس پی پر 6,91,581.09 میٹرک ٹن دالیں اور تلہن خریداری کی
25 MAY 2021 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
رواں ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن (آرایم ایس) 22-2021کے دوران، اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، بہار، راجستھان، دہلی، ہماچل پردیش اور جموں و کشمیر میں ایم ایس پر گیہوں کی خریداری کا عملخوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے، جس طرح گذشتہ سیزنوں میں ہوتا رہا ہے اور اب تک (24.05.2021تک ) 390.68 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ گیہوں کی خریداری کی جاچکی ہے۔ جبکہ گذشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران 344.94 لاکھمیٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔موجودہ ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن (آرایم ایس) میں 40.81 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی ایم ایس پی قیمت پر77,159.58 کروڑ روپے کی ادائیگی سے فائدہ حاصل ہوچکا ہے۔
رواں خریف سیزن 21-2020 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری کا عمل، خریداری کرنے والی مختلف ریاستوں میں خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے،24 مئی 2021 تک 772.92 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ کی خریداری کی جاچکی ہے (جس میں خریف کی فصل 706.43 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن اور ربیع کی فصل 66.49 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن شامل ہے) جبکہ گزشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران 711.90 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔ موجودہ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) میں 114.98لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی ایم ایس پی قیمت پر 1,45,927.84 کروڑ روپے کی ادائیگی سے فائدہ حاصل ہوچکا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ،خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن21- 2020 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 کیلئےریاستوں سے ملنے والی تجاویز کی بنیاد پرتمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اترپردیش، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھراپردیش ریاستوں کیلئے امدای قیمت اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت107.37 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالیں اور تلہن کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ مزید برآں آندھراپردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ ریاستوں کے لئے 1.74لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا (بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کو بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ دیگر ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے بھی پی ایس ایس کے تحت تجویز موصول ہوجانے پر دالوں ، تلہن اور کھوپرا کی خریداری کو منظوری دی جائے گی، تاکہ سال 21-2020 کے لئے اندراج شدہ کسانوں سےبراہ راست نوٹیفائیڈ ایم ایس پی پر ان فصلوں کی ایف اےکیو گریڈ کی خرید اری کی جاسکے۔ البتہ اگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں فصل کی کٹائی کی مدت کے دوران مارکیٹ کی قیمتیں ایم ایس پی سے کم ہوتی ہیں، تو فصلوں کی خریداری، ریاست کی نامزد خریداری ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔
حکومت نے 24مئی 2021 تک اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے3,621.03کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی قدر والی مونگ، اڑد،تور، چنا، مسور، مونگ پھلی، سرسوں اور سویابین کی6,91,581.09 میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی ہے اور اس سے خریف 21-2020 اور ربیع 2021 کے تحت تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، آندھراپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، اترپردیش، تلنگانہ، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے4,12,421کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔
اسی طرح فصل سیزن 21-2020 کے دوران کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو میں 52.40 کروڑ روپے کے ایم یس پی قدر پر 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا(بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کی گئی ہے، جس سے 3961 کسان مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔