Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PIB Organizes Workplace Vaccination Drive
07 MAY 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Press Information Bureau organized a workplace vaccination drive in the National Media Centre, New Delhi today. A medical team led by Dr Harsh Priya and Shri Vyshakh administered vaccines to about 110 people.
The Centre has approved organizing of COVID-19 vaccination sessions at workplaces (both Public & Private) which are having about 100 eligible and willing beneficiaries by tagging these workplaces with an existing COVID Vaccination Center (CVC). Organizing vaccination at the workplace is not only convenient but also helps to avoid travel and hence reduces the risk of exposure to COVID-19 virus.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय ने कार्यस्थल पर टीकाकरण अभियान का आयोजन किया
07 MAY 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय ने आज नई दिल्ली के राष्ट्रीय मीडिया केंद्र में कार्यस्थल पर एक टीकाकरण अभियान का आयोजन किया। डॉ. हर्ष प्रिया और श्री वैशाख के नेतृत्व में एक चिकित्सा दल ने लगभग 110 लोगों को टीके लगाए।
केन्द्र ने कार्यस्थलों (सार्वजनिक और निजी दोनों) पर कोविड-19 टीकाकरण सत्रों के आयोजन की स्वीकृति दे दी है। लगभग 100 पात्र और इच्छुक लाभार्थियों वाले कार्यस्थल वर्तमान कोविड टीकाकरण केंद्र (सीवीसी) के साथ स्वयं को टैग करके टीकाकरण का आयोजन कर सकते हैं। कार्यस्थल पर टीकाकरण का आयोजन न केवल सुविधाजनक है, बल्कि यात्रा से बचने में भी मदद करता है और यह कोविड-19 वायरस के संपर्क में आने के जोखिम को भी कम करता है।