وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
پی آئی بی نے کام کی جگہ پر ویکسینیشن ڈرائیو کا اہتمام کیا
07 MAY 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو نے آج نیشنل میڈیا سنٹر، نئی دہلی میں کام کی جگہ پر ویکسینیشن مہم کا انعقاد کیا۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش پریا اور جنابوشاکھ کی سربراہی میں ایک میڈیکل ٹیم نے تقریباً 110 افراد کو ویکسینلگائی۔
مرکز نے کام والے مقامات (سرکاری اور نجی دونوں) میں کووڈ 19 کے ویکسینیشنسیشنز کا انعقاد کرنے کی منظوری دی ہے۔ کام کی جگہ پر ویکسینیشن کا انعقاد نہ صرف آسان ہے بلکہ سفر سے بچنے میں بھی مدد کرتا ہے اور اس طرحکووڈ-19 وائرس کے خطرے کو کم کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PIB Organizes Workplace Vaccination Drive
07 MAY 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Press Information Bureau organized a workplace vaccination drive in the National Media Centre, New Delhi today. A medical team led by Dr Harsh Priya and Shri Vyshakh administered vaccines to about 110 people.
The Centre has approved organizing of COVID-19 vaccination sessions at workplaces (both Public & Private) which are having about 100 eligible and willing beneficiaries by tagging these workplaces with an existing COVID Vaccination Center (CVC). Organizing vaccination at the workplace is not only convenient but also helps to avoid travel and hence reduces the risk of exposure to COVID-19 virus.