Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.46/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
06 MAY 2021 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.43/2021-Customs(N.T.), dated 15th April, 2021 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 7thMay, 2021, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
58.35
55.95
2.
Bahraini Dinar
202.35
189.95
3.
Canadian Dollar
61.30
59.10
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.60
11.25
5.
Danish Kroner
12.15
11.70
6.
EURO
90.25
87.10
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.70
9.35
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
253.30
237.30
9.
New Zealand Dollar
54.55
52.20
10.
Norwegian Kroner
9.00
8.70
11.
Pound Sterling
104.45
100.95
12.
Qatari Riyal
20.95
19.65
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.35
19.10
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.20
54.35
15.
South African Rand
5.30
4.95
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.85
8.55
17.
Swiss Franc
82.45
79.20
18.
Turkish Lira
9.15
8.60
19.
UAE Dirham
20.75
19.50
20.
US Dollar
74.75
73.05
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
68.85
66.30
2.
Korean Won
6.80
6.35

وزارت خزانہ
شرح مبادلہ زر کااعلان نامہ 2021/46- کسٹمز( این ٹی)
06 MAY 2021 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹم ایکٹ 1962( 1962 کا 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعے دیئے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، اور 15 اپریل 2021 کو جاری کردہ اعلان نامہ نمبر 2021/43 کسٹمز( این ٹی) کو برطرف کرتے ہوئے، برطرفی سے قبل کی گئی یا کرنے کے لئے پس انداز کی گئی باتوں کو چھوڑ کر، بالواسطہ محصولات اور کسٹمز کامرکزی بورڈ اس نوٹی فیکشن کے ذریعے طے کرتا ہے کہ ہر غیر ملکی کرنسی کی شرح مبادلہ ، جن کی یہاں منسلک فہرست یا (i) اور فہرست (ii) میں سے ہر ایک کے کالم نمبر 2 میں وضاحت کی گئی ہے، ہندوستانی کرنسی میں تبدیلی اور اس کے برعکس کے لئے 7 مئی 2021 سے دہی شرح ہوگی جو درآمداتی اور برآمداتی سامان سے متعلق مذکورہ دفعہ کی غرض وغایت کے لئے اس کے سامنے کالم نمبر 3 میں اسی سے مربوط اندراج میں دی گئی ہے۔
فہرست نمبر-1
نمبرشمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپئے کے مساوی فورن کرنسی کی ایک اکائی کی شرح مبادلہ
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
درآمد شدہ سامان کے لئے
برآمد شدہ سامان کے لئے
1.
آسٹریلین ڈالر
58.35
55.95
2.
بحرین دینار
202.35
189.95
3.
کناڈین ڈالر
61.30
59.10
4.
چائنیز یان
11.60
11.25
5.
ڈنش کونر
12.15
11.70
6.
یورو
90.25
87.10
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
9.70
9.35
8.
کویتی دینار
253.30
237.30
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
54.55
52.20
10.
نارویجن کرونر
9.00
8.70
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرنگ
104.45
100.95
12.
قطری ریال
20.95
19.65
13.
سعودی ریال
20.35
19.10
14.
سنگا پور ڈالر
56.20
54.35
15.
جنوبی افریقی رینڈ
5.30
4.95
16.
سویڈش کرونر
8.85
8.55
17.
سوئس فرینک
82.45
79.20
18.
ترکی لیرا
9.15
8.60
19.
یو اے ای درہم
20.75
19.50
20.
امریکی ڈالر
74.75
73.05
دوسودسش
فہرست۔II
نمبرشمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپئے کے مساوی غیرملکی کرنسی کی100 اکائیوں کی شرح مبادلہ
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
درآمد شدہ سامان کے لئے
برآمد شدہ سامان کے لئے
1.
جاپانی یان
68.85
66.30
2.
کوریائی وان
6.80
6.35