Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 91
More than 26.14 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to nearly 12 Cr doses
16 APR 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country have approached nearly 12 crore mark today with more than 26.14 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm. Today, 66,689 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) were operational, marking a rise of an average of 21,689 operational Vaccination Centres (45,000 CVCs on an average are functional on any given day). Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 11,97,87,239 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 91,04,680 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 56,69,734 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,06,58,497 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 52,94,889 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,96,39,132 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 10,44,958 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,48,99,446 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 34,75,903 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
91,04,680
56,69,734
1,06,58,497
52,94,889
3,96,39,132
10,44,958
4,48,99,446
34,75,903
10,43,01,755
1,54,85,484
Total 26,14,326 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninty First day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 19,91,780 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 6,22,546 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 16th April 2021 (91st Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
21,682
35,100
3,64,973
1,41,998
9,36,521
67,506
6,68,604
3,77,942
19,91,780
6,22,546

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 91واں دن
رات 8 بجے تک26.14لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی اس طرح اب تک دی جانے والی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد تقریباً 12کروڑ ہوگئی
16 APR 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،16 اپریل، 2021 /
آج رات آٹھ بجے تک 26.14لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ملک بھر میں اب تک لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 12 کروڑ کے قریب ہوگئی ہے۔اوسطاًکسی ایک دن میں 45000 سی وی سیز کام کررہے ہیں، آج 66689 کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز (سی وی سیز) میں ٹیکے لگائے گئے یعنی فعال ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز میں اوسط سے 21689 کا اضافہ ہوا۔ کام کے مقامات پر جاری ٹیکہ کاری کے دوران مستفدین کی تعداد میں اضافہ درج ہوا ہے۔
آج رات آٹھ بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 119787239 ہوگئی۔
ان میں سے9104680 حفظان صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور 5669734 ایچ سی ڈبلیوز دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں10658497 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)،5294889 ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے۔39639132 افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے60 سال کے درمیان ہے ، نے (پہلی خوراک)، 1044958 افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے60 سال کے درمیان ہے، نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے،60 سال کی عمر سے زیادہ کے 44899446 افراد (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 3475903 افراد (دوسری خوراک)حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
91,04,680
56,69,734
1,06,58,497
52,94,889
3,96,39,132
10,44,958
4,48,99,446
34,75,903
10,43,01,755
1,54,85,484
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے91ویں دن آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 2614326 ٹیکےلگائے گئے۔ ان میں1991780مستفدین کو پہلا ٹیکہ اور622546 مستفدین کودوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ16اپریل 2021 (91واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
21,682
35,100
3,64,973
1,41,998
9,36,521
67,506
6,68,604
3,77,942
19,91,780
6,22,546