Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 90
More than 26.02 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm pushes Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 11.70 Cr doses
15 APR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country have crossed the 11.70 crore mark today with more than 26.02 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm. Today, 67,400 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) were operational, marking a rise of an average of 22,400 operational Vaccination Centres (45,000 CVCs on an average are functional on any given day). Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 11,70,96,037 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 90,82,153 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 56,33,982 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,02,90,850 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 51,51,557 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,86,76,098 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 9,84,785 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,41,90,147 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 30,86,465 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,82,153
56,33,982
1,02,90,850
51,51,557
3,86,76,098
9,84,785
4,41,90,147
30,86,465
10,22,39,248
1,48,56,789
Total 26,02,375 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Nintieth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 20,59,873 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 5,42,502 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th April 2021 (90th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
17,625
29,785
77,155
86,486
12,45,982
86,786
7,19,111
3,39,445
20,59,873
5,42,502

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 90واں دن
رات 8 بجے تک 26.02لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی اس طرح اب تک دی جانے والی خوراک کی تعداد مجموعی طور پر 11.70کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی
15 APR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،15 اپریل، 2021/
آج رات آٹھ بجے تک 11.70لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی اب تک لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 11.70کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔اوسطاًکسی ایک دن میں 45000 سی وی سیز کام کررہے ہیں، آج 67400 کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز (سی وی سیز) میں ٹیکے لگائے گئے یعنی فعال ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز میں اوسط سے 22400 کا اضافہ ہوا۔ کام کے مقامات پر ٹیکہ لگوانے والے مستفدین کی بھی اتنی ہی زیادہ تعداد میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
آج رات آٹھ بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ویکسین کی دی جانے والی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد 117096037 ہوگئی۔
ان میں9082153 حفظان صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور5633982ایچ سی ڈبلیوز دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں10290850صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)،5151557ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے۔38676098 افراد جن کی عمر45 سال سے60 سال کے درمیان ہے ، نے (پہلی خوراک)، 984785 افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے60 سال کے درمیان ہے، نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے،60 سال کی عمر سے زیادہ کے 44190147 افراد (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 3086465 افراد (دوسری خوراک)حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
90,82,153
56,33,982
1,02,90,850
51,51,557
3,86,76,098
9,84,785
4,41,90,147
30,86,465
10,22,39,248
1,48,56,789
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیرکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے90ویں دن آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر2602375 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں2059873مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور542502مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ15اپریل 2021 (90واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
17,625
29,785
77,155
86,486
12,45,982
86,786
7,19,111
3,39,445
20,59,873
5,42,502