Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 90
More than 26.02 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm pushes Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 11.70 Cr doses
15 APR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country have crossed the 11.70 crore mark today with more than 26.02 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm. Today, 67,400 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) were operational, marking a rise of an average of 22,400 operational Vaccination Centres (45,000 CVCs on an average are functional on any given day). Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 11,70,96,037 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 90,82,153 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 56,33,982 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,02,90,850 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 51,51,557 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,86,76,098 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 9,84,785 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,41,90,147 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 30,86,465 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,82,153
56,33,982
1,02,90,850
51,51,557
3,86,76,098
9,84,785
4,41,90,147
30,86,465
10,22,39,248
1,48,56,789
Total 26,02,375 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Nintieth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 20,59,873 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 5,42,502 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th April 2021 (90th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
17,625
29,785
77,155
86,486
12,45,982
86,786
7,19,111
3,39,445
20,59,873
5,42,502

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का 90वां दिन
रात 8 बजे तक दी गई 26.02 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक के साथ ही समग्र वैक्सीन कवरेज का आंकड़ा 11.70 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
15 APR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
देश में आज शाम 8 बजे तक दी गई 26.02 लाख कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों के साथ कुल वैक्सीन की खुराकों की संख्या 11.70 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं। आज, 67,400 कोविड टीकाकरण केंद्र (सीवीसी) कार्य कर रहे थे, जो की परिचालित टीकाकरण केंद्र में औसतन 22,400 की वृद्धि है (औसतन 45,000 सीवीसी किसी भी दिन कार्य कर रहे हैं)। कार्यस्थलों पर टीकाकरण के चलते लाभार्थियों की संख्या में उछाल दर्ज किया गया है।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 8 बजे तक देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या 11,70,96,037 हो गई हैं।
जिसमें अब तक 90,82,153 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 56,33,982 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 1,02,90,850 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 51,51,557 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 45 वर्ष से 59 वर्ष की आयु के लिए 3,86,76,098 (पहली खुराक) और 9,84,785 (दूसरी खुराक) वहीं 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 4,41,90,147 (पहली खुराक) और 30,86,465 (दूसरी खुराक) ले चुकें हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
90,82,153
56,33,982
1,02,90,850
51,51,557
3,86,76,098
9,84,785
4,41,90,147
30,86,465
10,22,39,248
1,48,56,789
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 90वें दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 26,02,375 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 20,59,873 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 5,42,502 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
15 अप्रैल 2021 (90वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
17,625
29,785
77,155
86,486
12,45,982
86,786
7,19,111
3,39,445
20,59,873
5,42,502