Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
29.24 LMT of Wheat procured during Rabi Marketing Season 2021-22, benefitting 3,30,046 farmers
In KMS 2020-21 and RMS 2021-22, total 702.05 LMTs of paddy procured on MSP so far, benefitting 105.05 Lakh farmers
Government procured 5,29,848.45MT of Pulses and Oilseeds benefitting 3,38,097 farmers under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021
12 APR 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Procurement of Wheat has recently commenced in Rabi Marketing Season RMS2021-22 in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttrakhand, Chandigarh, Delhi and Gujarat, at MSP, as was done in previous seasons, and till now (upto 11.04.2021) a quantity of 29.24 LMT of Wheat has been procured benefitting 3,30,046 farmers with MSP value of Rs. 5774.20 Crore.
Paddy procurement in the ongoing season Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of over 702.05 LMTs of paddy (includes Kharif Crop 700.53 LMT and Rabi Crop 1.52 LMT) upto11.04.2021against the last year corresponding purchase of 623.47 LMT. About 105.05 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,32,548.26 Crore.
Further,based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.08 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). The sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 11.04.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 5,29,848.45 MT of Moong, Urad, Tur, Gram, Masoor, Groundnut Pods, Mustard Seed and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs. 2,790.72 Crores benefitting 3,38,097 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 11.04.2021. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals of Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 11.04.2021 a quantity of 91,89,378 cotton bales valuing Rs.26,719.51Crore has been procured benefitting 18,86,498farmers.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن22-2021 کے دوران29.24 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گندم کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے 330046کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 22-2021 میں اب تک ایم ایس پی پر 702.05 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے 105.05 لاکھ کسانوں کوفائدہ ہوا
حکومت نے خریف 21-2020 اور ربیع 2021 کے تحت 529848.45 میرٹک ٹن دالیں اور تلہن کی خریداری کی جس سے 338097 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا
12 APR 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 12 اپریل 2021: ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 22-2021 میں ہریانہ، پنجاب، اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، راجستھان، اتراکھنڈ، چنڈی گڑھ ، دہلی اور گجرات میں ایم ایس پی پر حال ہی میں گندم کی خریداری کی گئی جیسے سابقہ سیزنوں میں کی گئی تھی اور اب تک (11اپریل 2021 تک) 29.24 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے 5774.20 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ 330046 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا۔
جاری خریف سیزن 21-2020 میں ریاستوں سے جہاں سے خریداری کی جارہی ہے، دھان کی خریداری خوش اسلوبی سےجاری ہے اوران ریاستوں سے 702.05 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ کی خریداری کی گئی نیز خریف کی 700.53 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن خریف فصل کی خریداری کی گئی اور 1.52 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن ربیع کی فصل کی خریداری کی گئی اوریہ خریداریاں 11اپریل 2021 تک کی گئیں، جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران 623.47 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔ 132548.26 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن خریداری سرگرمیوں سے تقریبا 105.05 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی فائدہ ہوچکا ہے۔
مزیدبرآں ریاستوں سے ملنے والی تجویز کی بنیاد پر تملناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھریہ پردیش، اترپردیش، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھرا پردیش کی ریاستوں کے لئے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 کی پرائز سپورٹ اسکیم کے تحت 107.08 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالوں اورتلہن کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری دی گئی۔ آندھراپردیش، کرناٹک، تملناڈو اورکیرانہ کی ریاستوں کے لئے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے بھی منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ دیگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے لئے پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالوں، تلہن اورکھوپرے کی خریداری کےلئے تجاویز حاصل ہونے کی بنیاد پر منظوری دی جائے گی تاکہ ان فصلوں کی ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی خریداری 21-2021 سال کےلئے نوٹیفائڈ ایم ایس پی پر کی جاسکے۔ اوریہ خریداری رجسٹرڈ کسانوں سے براہ راست کی جاسکے بشرطیکہ مارکیٹ ریٹ ریاست کی نامزد کردہ خریداری ایجنسیوں کے لئے سینٹرل نوڈل ایجنسیوں کی طرف سے متعلقہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں نوٹیفائڈ کاشتکاری مدت کے دوران ایم ایس پی سے نیچے جاتے ہیں۔
11 اپریل 2021 تک حکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ2790.72 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ 529848.45 میٹرک ٹن مونگ، اڑد، تور، چنا، مسور، گراؤنڈپوڈ، مسٹرڈ فیڈ اور سویابین کی خریداری کی ہے جس سے خریف 21-2020 اور ربیع 2021 کے تحت تملناڈو، کرناٹک، آندھراپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، اترپردیش، تلنگانہ، ہریانہ اورراجستھان میں 338097 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا۔
اسی طرح 11اپریل 2021 تک 52.40 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے کرناٹک اور تملناڈو میں 3961 کسانوں کوفائدہ ہوا۔ متعلقہ ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کی سرکاریں دالوں اور تلہن کی آمد کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعہ کئے گئے فیصلہ کی تاریخ سے خریداری کی شروعات کےلئے ضروری انتظامات کررہی ہیں۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، تلنگانہ، آندھراپردیش، اڈیشہ اورکرناٹک کی ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کے بیجوں کی خریداری کی سرگرمیاں بلاروک ٹوک جاری ہیں۔11اپریل 2021 تک 26719.51 کروڑ روپئے کی قدر کے مطابق 9189378 کپاس کی گانٹھوں کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے 1886498 کسانوں کوفائدہ ہوا۔