Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 83
More than 9.40 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
34.73 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
08 APR 2021 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 9.40 Crore today.
A total of 9,40,96,689 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,74,122 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 54,48,206 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 98,09,525 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 45,41,636 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,59,55,762 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 5,20,339 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 3,74,95,435 for above 60 years (Dose) and 13,51,664 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,74,122
54,48,206
98,09,525
45,41,636
2,59,55,762
5,20,339
3,74,95,435
13,51,664
8,22,34,844
1,18,61,845
Total 34,73,083 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Third day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 30,81,621 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,91,462 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 8th April 2021 (83rd day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
5,427
27,989
40,885
1,24,488
20,29,313
48,482
10,05,996
1,90,503
30,81,621
3,91,462

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ-83 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
9.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
34.73 ਲੱਖ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
08 APR 2021 9:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਅੱਜ 9.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 9,40,96,689 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 89,74,122 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 54,48,206 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ ।
98,09,525 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 45,41,636 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ । 45 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 2,59,55,762 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 5,20,339 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 3,74,95,435 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 13,51,664 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
89,74,122
54,48,206
98,09,525
45,41,636
2,59,55,762
5,20,339
3,74,95,435
13,51,664
9,40,96,689
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ 83 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਅੱਜ ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 34,73,083 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 30,81,621 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 3,91,462 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ । ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 8 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ
ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,427
27,989
40,885
1,24,488
20,29,313
48,482
10,05,996
1,90,503
30,81,621
3,91,462