Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 83
More than 9.40 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
34.73 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
08 APR 2021 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 9.40 Crore today.
A total of 9,40,96,689 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,74,122 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 54,48,206 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 98,09,525 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 45,41,636 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,59,55,762 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 5,20,339 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 3,74,95,435 for above 60 years (Dose) and 13,51,664 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,74,122
54,48,206
98,09,525
45,41,636
2,59,55,762
5,20,339
3,74,95,435
13,51,664
8,22,34,844
1,18,61,845
Total 34,73,083 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Third day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 30,81,621 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,91,462 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 8th April 2021 (83rd day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
5,427
27,989
40,885
1,24,488
20,29,313
48,482
10,05,996
1,90,503
30,81,621
3,91,462

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 83वां दिन
अब तक 9.40 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 8 बजे तक 3.73 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
08 APR 2021 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या आज 9.40 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 9,40,96,689 वैक्सीन खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
अब तक 89,74,122 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 54,48,206 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 98,09,525 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 45,41,636 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 45 वर्ष से 59 वर्ष की आयु के लिए 2,59,55,762 (पहली खुराक) और 5,20,339 (दूसरी खुराक) वहीं 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 3,74,95,435 (पहली खुराक) और 13,51,664 (दूसरी खुराक) ले चुकें हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
89,74,122
54,48,206
98,09,525
45,41,636
2,59,55,762
5,20,339
3,74,95,435
13,51,664
8,22,34,844
1,18,61,845
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 83वें दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 34,73,083 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 30,81,621 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 3,91,462 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
8 अप्रैल 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
5,427
27,989
40,885
1,24,488
20,29,313
48,482
10,05,996
1,90,503
30,81,621
3,91,462