Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 83
More than 9.40 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
34.73 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
08 APR 2021 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 9.40 Crore today.
A total of 9,40,96,689 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,74,122 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 54,48,206 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 98,09,525 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 45,41,636 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,59,55,762 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 5,20,339 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 3,74,95,435 for above 60 years (Dose) and 13,51,664 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,74,122
54,48,206
98,09,525
45,41,636
2,59,55,762
5,20,339
3,74,95,435
13,51,664
8,22,34,844
1,18,61,845
Total 34,73,083 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Third day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 30,81,621 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,91,462 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 8th April 2021 (83rd day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
5,427
27,989
40,885
1,24,488
20,29,313
48,482
10,05,996
1,90,503
30,81,621
3,91,462

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ 19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం -83వ రోజు
మొత్తం 9.4 కోట్లు దాటిన టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
8న సాయంత్రం 8గంటల్లోపు 34.73 లక్షలు
08 APR 2021 9:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటిదాకా ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 9.4 కోట్లు దాటింది. 8వ తేదీ సాయంత్రంమ8 గంటలకు
అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 9,40,96,689 టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. అందులో 89,74,122 డోసులు ఆరోగ్య
సిబ్బందికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు కాగా 54,48,206 డోసులు వారికిచ్చిన రెండో డోసులు. 98,09,525 డోసులు కోవిడ్
యోధులకిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు కాగా 45,41,636 డోసులు వారికిచ్చిన రెండో డోసులు. 2,59,55,762 డోసులు 45-59
ఏళ్ళ మధ్య ఉన్నవారికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు కాగా 5,20,339 డోసులు వారికిచ్చిన రెండో డోసులు. 3,74,95,435 డోసులు
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు కాగా 13,51,664 రెండో డోసులు.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య వారు
6 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
89,74,122
54,48,206
98,09,525
45,41,636
2,59,55,762
5,20,339
3,74,95,435
13,51,664
8,22,34,844
1,18,61,845
దేశవ్యాప్త టీకాల కార్యక్రమం చేపట్టిన 83 వ రోజైన ఏప్రిల్ 8నాడు రాత్రి 8 గంటలవరకు 34,73,083 టీకా డోసుల
పంపిణీ జరిగింది. అందులో 30,81,621మంది లబ్ధిదారులకు మొదటి డోస్ ఇవ్వగా 3,91,462 మందికి రెండో డోస్ ఇచ్చారు.
.
తేదీ: ఏప్రిల్ 8, 2021 (83వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య వారు
6 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
5,427
27,989
40,885
1,24,488
20,29,313
48,482
10,05,996
1,90,503
30,81,621
3,91,462