Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 83
More than 9.40 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
34.73 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
08 APR 2021 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 9.40 Crore today.
A total of 9,40,96,689 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,74,122 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 54,48,206 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 98,09,525 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 45,41,636 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,59,55,762 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 5,20,339 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 3,74,95,435 for above 60 years (Dose) and 13,51,664 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,74,122
54,48,206
98,09,525
45,41,636
2,59,55,762
5,20,339
3,74,95,435
13,51,664
8,22,34,844
1,18,61,845
Total 34,73,083 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Third day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 30,81,621 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,91,462 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 8th April 2021 (83rd day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
5,427
27,989
40,885
1,24,488
20,29,313
48,482
10,05,996
1,90,503
30,81,621
3,91,462

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کوویڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن - دن 83وا ں
9.40 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
آج شام 8 بجے تک 34.73 لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
08 APR 2021 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 8اپریل2021/ ملک میں زیر انتظام کوویڈ-19 ویکسین کی مقدار کی مجموعی خوراکیں آج 9.40 کروڑ کو عبور کر چکی ہے۔
عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام 8 بجے تک کل 9.40.96.689 ویکسینوں کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں۔
ان میں 89.74.122 ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز (ایچ سی ڈبلیو سی) شامل ہیں جنہوں نے پہلی خوراک لی ہے اور 54.48.206 ایچ سی ڈبلیو سی جنہوں نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے، 98.09.525 ( (پہلی خوراک)، فرنٹ لائن ورکرز(45.41.636 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز (دوسری خوراک)، 2.59.55.762 45 سال سے 59 سال کی عمر تک (پہلی خوراک) کے لئے 5.20.339 سال سے زائد عمر کے 59 سال سے زائد عمر تک (دوسرا خوراک)، 3.74.95.435 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر (خوراک) اور 13 60 51.664 60 سال سے اوپر (دوسرا خوراک)۔
ایس سی ڈبلوی ایس
ایف ایل ڈبلیو ایس
45 سے 60
60 برس سے اوپر
کل کامیابیاں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
89,74,122
54,48,206
98,09,525
45,41,636
2,59,55,762
5,20,339
3,74,95,435
13,51,664
8,22,34,844
1,18,61,845
ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ویکسی نیشن کے 83وا ں دن ، آج شام 8 بجے تک کل 34.73.083 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ جن میں سے 30.81.621 مستحقین کو پہلی خوراک کے لئے ویکسین دی گئی اور عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 3.91.462 مستحقین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک موصول ہوئی۔ حتمی رپورٹس آج رات گئے تک اس دن کے لئے مکمل ہوجائیں گی۔
تاریخ 8 اپریل 2021 (83 واں دن)
ایس سی ڈبلوی ایس
ایف ایل ڈبلیو ایس
45 سے 60 برس
60 برس سے اوپر
کل کامیابیاں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
5,427
27,989
40,885
1,24,488
20,29,313
48,482
10,05,996
1,90,503
30,81,621
3,91,462
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3537