Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 75
More than 6.43 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
13.04 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
31 MAR 2021 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 6.43 Crore today.
A total of 6,43,58,765 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 82,47,288 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 52,38,705 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 91,34,627 FLWs (1st dose), 39,23,172 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,00,39,599 1st dose beneficiaries and 86,869 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 76,74,934 (1st dose) and 13,571 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
82,47,288
52,38,705
91,34,627
39,23,172
76,74,934
13,571
3,00,39,599
86,869
Total 13,04,412 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Seventy fifth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 11,07,413 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,96,999 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 31st March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
31,049
19,180
86,210
1,32,705
3,21,977
6,747
6,68,177
38,367
11,07,413
1,96,999

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 75واں دن
اب تک6.43 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک 13.04لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
31 MAR 2021 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعدادآج 6.43کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام7 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 64358765لوگوں کوویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔
ان میں8247288 صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور 5238705 صحت کارکنان دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں 9134627 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نےپہلی خوراک،3923172 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز) نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 30039599 مستفدین نے پہلی خوراک اور86869 نے دوسری خوراک ، جبکہ 45 سال اور اس سے زیادہ کی عمر والے، جو کسی مخصوص بیماری میں مبتلا ہیں، 7674934 مستفدین نے پہلی خوراک اور 13571 نے دوسری خوراک حاصل کی ہے۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
82,47,288
52,38,705
91,34,627
39,23,172
76,74,934
13,571
3,00,39,599
86,869
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کارہ مہم کے 75ویں دن آج شام7 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 1304412 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں 1107413 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 196999 صحت کارکنان اور صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ 31مارچ 2021
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصول
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
31,049
19,180
86,210
1,32,705
3,21,977
6,747
6,68,177
38,367
11,07,413
1,96,999