AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry in collaboration with Vinoba SevaPratishthan organizes 'Ayurveda Parav' to Promote Ayurveda as mainstream treatment for Lifestyle related diseases
30 MAR 2021 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
In a bid to promote Ayurveda as the mainstream treatment for the prevalent lifestyle related diseases, Vinoba SevaPratisthan (VSP), in collaboration with the Ministry of AYUSH, has successfully organized a 3-days “Ayurveda Paravin Bhubaneswar from 26thto 28thMarch 2021”.
The 3-days event was inaugurated by Padma Vibhushan Dr Raghunath Mohapatra, Hon’ble Member of Rajya Sabha along with Shri Naba Kishore Das, Hon’ble Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of Odisha and Shri Trilochan Majhi, Director of AYUSH, Govt. of Odisha and was attended by with other dignitaries.
This unique initiative aims to not only ensure greater acceptance of Ayurveda among the masses but also to popularize Ayurveda as the mainline of treatment for the current lifestyle diseases. The Ministry of AYUSH provided full-fledged support to this programme.
During this Parv, nearly 25 research papers were presented by experts and researchers. The initiative generated tremendous response as thousands of patients turned up and showed their trust towards Ayurveda medication. They did get their diagnosis and consequent medicine.
The event emphasised the need of promotion of Ayurveda in the current situation. Covid-19 pandemic has affected the global population and has become a serious challenge for the countries.
The valedictory ceremony of this successfulevent was graced by hon’ble speaker of Odisha Legislative Assembly Dr. Surya Narayan Patroin the presence of manyeminent guests.

وزارت آیوش
آیوروید کو طریقہ زندگی سے متعلق امراض کے علاج کے طورپر فروغ دینے کےلئے وزارت آیوش نے وِنوبا سیوا پرتشٹھان کے ساتھ مل کر ’آیوروید پرو‘کا انعقاد کیا
30 MAR 2021 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
آیوروید کو طریقہ زندگی سے متعلق امراض کے علاج کے طورپر فروغ دینے کےلئے وزارت آیوش نے وِنوبا پرتشٹھان کے ساتھ مل کر 26 سے 28مارچ 2021ء تک بھوبنیشور میں تین روزہ’’آیوروید پرو‘‘کا انعقاد کیا۔
اس تین روزہ پروگرام کا افتتاح راجیہ سبھا کے عزت مآب رکن پدم وِبھوشن ڈاکٹر رگھوناتھ موہاپاترانے حکومت اُڈیشہ کے صحت و خاندانی فلاح و بہبود کے وزیر جناب نابا کشور داس اور حکومت اُڈیشہ کے آیوش کے ڈائریکٹر جناب ترلوچن ماجھی کے ساتھ مل کر کیا اور اس پروگرام میں کئی اہم شخصیات نے شرکت کی۔
اس انوکھی پہل کا مقصد نہ صرف عوام میں بڑے پیمانے پر آیوروید کو تسلیم کرنے کو یقینی بنانا ہے، بلکہ موجودہ طرز زندگی سے متعلق امراض کے علاج کے لئے آیوروید کو اپنانے پر بھی زور دینا ہے۔اس پروگرام کو وزارت آیوش کی مکمل حمایت و امداد حاصل ہے۔
’پرو ‘کے دوران ماہرین اور محققین کے ذریعے 25 تحقیقی مکالے پیش کئے گئے۔یہ پہل کافی مقبول ہوئی ، جس میں ہزاروں مریض پہنچے اور اُنہوں نے آیوروید طریقہ علاج کے تئیں اپنے بھروسے کا اظہار کیا۔یہاں پر اُن کی تشخیص کرنے کے بعد اُنہیں دوائیں بھی فراہم کی گئیں۔
پروگرام میں موجودہ حالات میں آیوروید کے فروغ پر زور دیا گیا۔ کووڈ-19وبائی مرض میں عالمی آبادی کو متاثر کیا ہے اور یہ دنیا کے تمام ممالک کےلئے ایک سنگین چنوتی بناہوا ہے۔
پروگرام کے آخری اجلاس میں اُڈیشہ قانون ساز اسمبلی کے عزت مآب اسپیکر ڈاکٹر سوریہ نارائن پاترواور دیگر اہم مہمانوں نے شرکت کی۔