Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 74
More than 6.24 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
12.94 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
30 MAR 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 6.24 Crore today.
A total of 6,24,08,333 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 82,00,007 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 52,07,368 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 90,08,905 FLWs (1st dose), 37,70,603 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,90,20,989 1st dose beneficiaries and 36,899 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 71,58,657 (1st dose) and 4,905 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
82,00,007
52,07,368
90,08,905
37,70,603
71,58,657
4,905
2,90,20,989
36,899
Total 12,94,979 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Seventy fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 11,77,160 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,17,819 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 30th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
25,091
18,621
64,163
59,382
2,86,174
4,500
8,01,732
35,316
11,77,160
1,17,819

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण-74वां दिन
6.24 करोड़ से अधिक कोविड-19 वैक्सीन डोज दिए गए
आज शाम सात बजे तक 12.94 लाख वैक्सीन डोज दिए गए
30 MAR 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
देश में अब तक दिए गए कोविड-19 वैक्सीन डोज की कुल संख्या आज 6.24 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई है।
आज शाम 7 बजे तक प्राप्‍त अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल 6,24,08,333 वैक्सीन डोज दिए जा चुके हैं।
इनमें 82,00,007 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों को पहली डोज और 52,07,368 स्वास्थकर्मियों को दूसरी डोज, 90,08,905 फ्रंट लाइन वर्क्स (पहली डोज), 37,70,603 फ्रंट लाइन वर्क्स (दूसरी डोज), 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 2,90,20,989 लाभार्थी (पहली डोज), 36,899 (दूसरी डोज), 45 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु वाले अन्य बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थियों 71,58,657 (पहली डोज) और 4,905 (दूसरी डोज) शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से वर्ष तक की आयु और अन्‍य बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
82,00,007
52,07,368
90,08,905
37,70,603
71,58,657
4,905
2,90,20,989
36,899
देश में कोराना टीकाकरण के 74वें दिन शाम सात बजे तक कुल 12,94,979 वैक्‍सीन दी गई, जिनमें से 11,77,160 लाभार्थियों को पहली डोज और 1,17,819 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी डोज दी गई।
30 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से वर्ष तक की आयु और अन्‍य बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
पहली डोज
दूसरी डोज
25,091
18,621
64,163
59,382
2,86,174
4,500
8,01,732
35,316
11,77,160
1,17,819