Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 74
More than 6.24 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
12.94 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
30 MAR 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 6.24 Crore today.
A total of 6,24,08,333 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 82,00,007 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 52,07,368 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 90,08,905 FLWs (1st dose), 37,70,603 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,90,20,989 1st dose beneficiaries and 36,899 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 71,58,657 (1st dose) and 4,905 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
82,00,007
52,07,368
90,08,905
37,70,603
71,58,657
4,905
2,90,20,989
36,899
Total 12,94,979 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Seventy fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 11,77,160 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,17,819 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 30th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
25,091
18,621
64,163
59,382
2,86,174
4,500
8,01,732
35,316
11,77,160
1,17,819

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 74واں دن
اب تک6.24کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک 12.94لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
30 MAR 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعدادآج6.24کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام7 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر62408333لوگوں کوویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔
ان میں8200007 صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور5207368صحت کارکنان دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں9008905صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نےپہلی خوراک،3770603صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز) نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے29020989 مستفدین نے پہلی خوراک اور 36899 نے دوسری خوراک ، جبکہ 45 سال اور اس سے زیادہ کی عمر والے، جو کسی مخصوص بیماری میں مبتلا ہیں، 7158657 مستفدین نے پہلی خوراک اور 4905 نے دوسری خوراک حاصل کی ہے۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
82,00,007
52,07,368
90,08,905
37,70,603
71,58,657
4,905
2,90,20,989
36,899
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیرکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کارہ مہم کے 74ویں دن آج شام7 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 1294979 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں 1177160 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور117819 صحت کارکنان اور صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ 30مارچ 2021
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصول
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
25,091
18,621
64,163
59,382
2,86,174
4,500
8,01,732
35,316
11,77,160
1,17,819