Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 74
More than 6.24 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
12.94 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
30 MAR 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 6.24 Crore today.
A total of 6,24,08,333 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 82,00,007 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 52,07,368 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 90,08,905 FLWs (1st dose), 37,70,603 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,90,20,989 1st dose beneficiaries and 36,899 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 71,58,657 (1st dose) and 4,905 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
82,00,007
52,07,368
90,08,905
37,70,603
71,58,657
4,905
2,90,20,989
36,899
Total 12,94,979 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Seventy fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 11,77,160 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,17,819 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 30th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
25,091
18,621
64,163
59,382
2,86,174
4,500
8,01,732
35,316
11,77,160
1,17,819

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం-74వ రోజు
మొత్తం 6.24 కోట్లకు పైగా కొవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
ఈరోజు సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు 12.94 లక్షల టీకా డోసులు
30 MAR 2021 9:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఈరోజు వరకు వేసిన కోవిడ్ టీకాల సంఖ్య 6.24 కోట్లు దాటింది. సాయంత్రం 7 గంటల వరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 6,24,08,333 టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. అందులో 82,00,007 డోసులు ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది అందుకున్న మొదటి డోసులు, 52,07,368 డొసులు ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది రెండో డోసులు, 90,08,905 డోసులు కొవిడ్ యొధుల మొదటి డోసులు, 37,70,603 డోసులు కొవిడ్ యోధుల రెండో డోసులు, 2,90,20,989 డోసులు 60 ఏళ్ళ పైబడ్డవారు అందుకున్న మొదటి డోసులు, 36,899 డోసులు 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారి రెండో డోసులు, 71,58,657 డోసులు 45-60 ఏళ్ల మధ్య వయసున్న దీర్ఘకాల వ్యాధి గ్రస్తులు అందుకున్న మొదటి డోసులు, 4,905డోసులు 45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య వయస్కుల రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య దీర్ఘకాల వ్యాధిగ్రస్తులు
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
82,00,007
52,07,368
90,08,905
37,70,603
71,58,657
4,905
2,90,20,989
36,899
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 74వ రోజైన నేడు మొత్తం 12,94,979 డోసుల కోవిడ్ టీకాలిచ్చారు. అందులో 11,77,160 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ అందుకోగా 1,17,819 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు. తుది నివేదిక అందాల్సి ఉంది.
తేదీ: మార్చి 30, 2021
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య దీర్ఘకాల వ్యాధిగ్రస్తులు
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
25,091
18,621
64,163
59,382
2,86,174
4,500
8,01,732
35,316
11,77,160
1,17,819