Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 69
More than 5.46 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
15.20 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
25 MAR 2021 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 5.46 Crore today.
A total of 5,46,65,820 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 80,18,757 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 50,92,757 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 85,53,228 FLWs (1stdose), 33,19,005 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,42,50,649 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 54,31,424 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
80,18,757
50,92,757
85,53,228
33,19,005
54,31,424
2,42,50,649
Total 15,20,111 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Sixty Ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 14,07,520 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,12,591 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:25th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
37,908
30,967
74,750
81,624
2,99,475
9,95,387
14,07,520
1,12,591

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 69वां दिन
अब तक 5.46 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 15.20 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
25 MAR 2021 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या आज 5.46 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 5,46,65,820 वैक्सीन खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
अब तक 80,18,757 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 50,92,757 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 85,53,228 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 33,19,005 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 2,42,50,649 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 54,31,424 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
80,18,757
50,92,757
85,53,228
33,19,005
54,31,424
2,42,50,649
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 69वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 15,20,111 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 14,07,520 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 1,12,591 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
25 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
37,908
30,967
74,750
81,624
2,99,475
9,95,387
14,07,520
1,12,591