Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 68
More than 5.21 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
13.54 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
24 MAR 2021 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 5.21 Crore today.
A total of 5,21,97,380 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 79,56,925 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 50,47,927 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 84,33,875 FLWs (1stdose), 32,02,183 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,26,01,622 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 49,54,848 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
79,56,925
50,47,927
84,33,875
32,02,183
49,54,848
2,26,01,622
Total 13,54,976 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Sixty Eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 12,14,055 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,40,921 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:24th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
38,837
27,481
71,748
1,13,440
2,55,672
8,47,798
12,14,055
1,40,921

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 68वां दिन
अब तक 5.21 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 13.54 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
24 MAR 2021 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या आज 5.21 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 5,21,97,380 वैक्सीन खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
अब तक 79,56,925 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 50,47,927 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 84,33,875 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 32,02,183 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 2,26,01,622 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 49,54,848 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
79,56,925
50,47,927
84,33,875
32,02,183
49,54,848
2,26,01,622
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 68वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 13,54,976 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 12,14,055 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 1,40,921 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
24 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
38,837
27,481
71,748
1,13,440
2,55,672
8,47,798
12,14,055
1,40,921