UPSC
Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2021 - Declaration of Written Result Thereof
23 MAR 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I), 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 7th February, 2021, 6552 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 152th Course commencing in January, 2022 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in January, 2022 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course (211 F(P)) commencing in January, 2022 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai 115th SSC Course (NT) (for Men) commencing in April, 2022 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 29th SSC Women (Non-Technical) Course commencing in April, 2022.
The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the Original Certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army)/ Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry Section for SSC males and SSC Women Entry Section for female candidates, West Block-III, Ground Floor, Wing 1, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC as their first choice and to IHQ of MoD (Navy), DMPR (OI &R Section), Room No. 204, ‘C’-Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy as their first choice, and to PO 3 (A) Air Headquarters, ‘J’ Block, Room No. 17, Opp. Vayu Bhawan, Motilal Nehru Marg, New Delhi-110106 in case of Air Force as their first choice by the following dates failing which their candidature will be stand cancelled. The Original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 1st January, 2022 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th November, 2021 for AFA not later than 1st April, 2022 in case of SSC Course only. The candidates must not send the Original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
Candidates who qualified in the written exam and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves online on the Recruiting Directorate’s website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in in order to enable them to receive call up information for SSB interview.Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding this examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No.011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in
The marks-sheet of candidates who have not qualified, will be put on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here to see the Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2021- लिखित परीक्षा के परिणाम की घोषणा
23 MAR 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 07 फरवरी, 2021 को आयोजित सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2021 के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 6552 उम्‍मीदवारों ने (i) भारतीय सैन्‍य अकादमी, देहरादून में जनवरी, 2022 में प्रारंभ होने वाले 152वें पाठ्यक्रम (ii) भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, इझीमाला, केरल में जनवरी, 2022 में प्रारंभ होने वाले पाठ्यक्रम (iii) वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद में जनवरी, 2022 में प्रारंभ होने वाले (उड़ान-पूर्व) प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम (211(एफ)पी) (iv) अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी, चेन्‍नई में अप्रैल, 2022 में प्रारंभ होने वाले 115वें एसएससी (पुरुषों के लिए) (एनटी) पाठ्यक्रम और (v) अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी, चेन्‍नई में अप्रैल, 2022 में महिलाओं के लिए प्रारंभ होने वाले 29वें एसएससी (गैर-तकनीकी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश हेतु रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा लिए जाने वाले साक्षात्‍कार के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है।
जिन उम्‍मीदवारों के अनुक्रमांक नि‍म्‍नलिखित सूचियों में दर्शाए गए हैं, उन सभी की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम है। उक्‍त परीक्षा हेतु प्रवेश की शर्तों के अनुसार, उन्हें आयु (जन्‍म की तारीख), शैक्षणिक योग्‍यताओं, एनसीसी (सी) (सेना स्‍कंध/सीनियर डिवीजन वायु सेना स्‍कंध /नौसेना स्‍कंध) आदि के दावे के समर्थन में अपने मूल प्रमाण पत्र, आईएमए/एसएससी को प्रथम विकल्‍प के रूप में चुनने वाले उम्‍मीदवारों को एकीकृत मुख्‍यालय, रक्षा मंत्रालय(सेना)/ आरटीजी महानिदेशालय (आरटीजी ‘ए’) एसएससी पुरुष उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए सीडीएसई एन्‍ट्री अनुभाग तथा महिला उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए एसएससी एन्‍ट्री अनुभाग, वेस्‍ट ब्‍लॉक III, आर.के. पुरम, नई दिल्‍ली-110066 को, नौसेना को अपने प्रथम विकल्‍प के रूप में चुनने वाले उम्‍मीदवारों को एकीकृत मुख्‍यालय, रक्षा मंत्रालय (नौसेना), डीएमपीआर(ओआई एंड आर अनुभाग), कमरा सं. 204, सी-स्‍कंध, सेना भवन, नई दिल्‍ली-110011 को तथा वायु सेना को प्रथम विकल्प के रूप में चुनने वाले उम्मीदवारों को पीओ3 (ए)/ वायु सेना मुख्‍यालय, ‘जे’ ब्‍लॉक, कमरा नं. 17, वायु भवन के सामने, मोती लाल नेहरू मार्ग, नई दिल्‍ली-110106 को निम्‍नलिखित तिथियों तक प्रस्‍तुत करने होंगे। ऐसा करने में विफल रहने पर उनकी उम्‍मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी। मूल प्रमाण-पत्र, भारतीय सैन्‍य अकादमी तथा भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के मामले में 01 जनवरी, 2022 तक, वायु सेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के मामले में 13 नवंबर, 2021 तक तथा केवल एसएससी पाठ्यक्रम के मामले में 01 अप्रैल, 2022 तक भेजने होंगे। उम्‍मीदवार, अपने मूल प्रमाण-पत्र संघ लोक सेवा आयोग को कदापि न भेजें।
लिखित परीक्षा में अर्हक हुए वे सभी उम्‍मीदवारजिन्‍होंने सेना (भारतीय सैन्‍य अकादमी/अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी) को अपने प्रथम विकल्‍प के तौर पर चुना है, उनसे अनुरोध है कि वे भर्ती निदेशालय की वेबसाइट www.joinindianarmy.nic.in पर स्‍वयं को ऑनलाइन पंजी‍कृत करें ताकि उन्‍हें एसएसबी साक्षात्‍कार की सूचना प्राप्‍त हो सके। जिन उम्‍मीदवारों ने स्‍वयं को भर्ती निदेशालय की वेबसाइट पर पहले ही पंजीकृत कर लिया है, उन्‍हें पुन: ऐसा करने की आवश्‍यकता नहीं है।
उम्‍मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि यदि उनके पते में किसी प्रकार का परिवर्तन हुआ हो तो इसकी सूचना, सीधे सेना मुख्‍यालय/नौसेना मुख्‍यालय/वायु सेना मुख्‍यालय, जैसा भी मामला हो, को तुरंत दें।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग का, अपने परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के नजदीक एक सुविधा केन्‍द्र है। उम्‍मीदवार इस सुविधा केन्द्र से इस परीक्षा से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में पूर्वाह्न 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे तक स्‍वयं आकर अथवा टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 तथा 011-23098543 से प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। उम्‍मीदवार, अपने परीक्षा परिणाम आदि से संबंधित जानकारी संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in से भी प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं।
जिन उम्‍मीदवारों ने अर्हता प्राप्‍त नहीं की है, उनके अंक-पत्रक, ओटीए के अंतिम परिणाम प्रकाशित होने के 15 दिन के अंदर (एसएसबी साक्षात्‍कारों के आयोजन के बाद) आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध होंगे और 30 दिन की अवधि के लिए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
परिणाम जानने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें