UPSC
Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2021 - Declaration of Written Result Thereof
23 MAR 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I), 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 7th February, 2021, 6552 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 152th Course commencing in January, 2022 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in January, 2022 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course (211 F(P)) commencing in January, 2022 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai 115th SSC Course (NT) (for Men) commencing in April, 2022 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 29th SSC Women (Non-Technical) Course commencing in April, 2022.
The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the Original Certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army)/ Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry Section for SSC males and SSC Women Entry Section for female candidates, West Block-III, Ground Floor, Wing 1, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC as their first choice and to IHQ of MoD (Navy), DMPR (OI &R Section), Room No. 204, ‘C’-Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy as their first choice, and to PO 3 (A) Air Headquarters, ‘J’ Block, Room No. 17, Opp. Vayu Bhawan, Motilal Nehru Marg, New Delhi-110106 in case of Air Force as their first choice by the following dates failing which their candidature will be stand cancelled. The Original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 1st January, 2022 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th November, 2021 for AFA not later than 1st April, 2022 in case of SSC Course only. The candidates must not send the Original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
Candidates who qualified in the written exam and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves online on the Recruiting Directorate’s website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in in order to enable them to receive call up information for SSB interview.Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding this examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No.011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in
The marks-sheet of candidates who have not qualified, will be put on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here to see the Result

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان(I) 2021، تحریری امتحان کے نتیجے کا اعلان
23 MAR 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،23مارچ ، 2021، ڈیفنس سروسز کے مشترکہ امتحان (I)2021، کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر جو پبلک سروس کمیشن نے 7 فروری 2021 کو کرایا تھا، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبر کے ساتھ 6552 امیدواروں کو وزارت دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ کی طرف سے انٹرویو کا اہل قرار دیا گیا ہے۔ اس انٹرویو کی بنیاد پر جو داخلہ ہوگا وہ ہے (i) انڈین ملیٹری اکیڈمی دہرہ دون کے 152ویں کورس کے لیے جو جنوری 2022 میں شروع ہوگا۔ (ii) انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزی مالا، کیرالہ کا کورس جوجنوری 2022 میں شروع ہوگا (iii) ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پرواز سے پہلے) کا تربیتی کورس (211 ایف (پی)) جو جنوری 2022 میں شروع ہوگا۔ (iv) آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی کا 115واں ایس ایس سی کورس (این ٹی) (مردوں کے لیے) جو اپریل 2022 میں شروع ہوگا اور (v) آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی کا 29واں ایس ایس سی خواتین (نان ٹیکنیکل) کورس جو اپریل 2022 میں شروع ہوگا۔
تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری جن کے رول نمبر مندرجہ ذیل فہرست میں دیئے گئے ہیں عارضی ہے۔امتحان میں داخلے کی شرائط کے مطابق ان کے ضروری ہے کہ وہ اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کریں- اپنی عمر(تاریخ پیدائش)، کا سرٹیفکیٹ، تعلیمی لیاقت، این سی سی (سی) (آرمی ونگ/ سینئر ڈویژن ایئر ونگ / نیول ونگ) وغیرہ۔ جیسا کہ انھوں نے وزارت دفاع کے آئی ایچ کیو سے دعوی کیا ہے کہ (آرمی) /ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف آر ٹی جی (آر ٹی جی اے) سی ڈی ایس ای انٹری سیکشن برائے ایس ایس سی مردوں اور ایس ایس سی خواتین انٹری سیکشن برائے خاتون امیدواروں، ویسٹ بلاک-III، گراؤنڈ فلور ونگ 1، آر کے پورم، نئی دہلی 110066، اگر وہ اپنی پہلی پسند آئی ایم اے / ایس ایس سی رکھتے ہوں۔ا ور وزارت دفاع کے آئی ایچ کیو کو (بحریہ)، ڈی ایم پی آر (او آئی اینڈ آر سیکشن)، کمرہ نمبر 204، سی ونگ، سینا بھون، نئی دہلی 110011۔ اگر وہ پہلی پسند بحریہ رکھتے ہوں تو۔ اور پی اوIII، (اے) ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹرس، جے بلاک روم 18، اپوزٹ ، وایو بھون، موتی لال نہرو مارگ،نئی دہلی 110106 اور وہ فضائیہ کواپنی پہلی پسند رکھتے ہوں۔ وہ اپنے یہ سرٹیفکیٹ مندرجہ ذیل تاریخوں تک پیش کردیں ورنہ پھر ان کی امیدواری منسوخ سمجھی جائے گی۔ اصل سرٹیفکیٹ آئی ایم اے اور آئی این اے کے لیے یکم جنوری 2022 کے بعد نہیں اور آئی ایف اے کے لیے 13 نومبر 2021 کے بعد نہیں اور صرف ایس ایس سی کورس کے لیے یکم اپریل 2022 کے بعد نہیں پیش کیے جانے۔ امیدواروں کو چاہیے کہ وہ اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پبلک سروس کمیشن کو روانہ نہ کریں۔
جن امیدواروں نے تحریری امتحان پاس کرلیا ہے اوراپنی پہلی پسند کے طور پر آرمی (آئی ایم اے/او ٹی اے) کو چنا ہے ان کے لیے ریکروٹنگ ڈائریکٹوریٹ کی ویب سائٹwww.joinindianarmy.nic.inپر اپنے آپ کو آن لائن رجسٹرڈ کراناضروری ہے تاکہ ایس ایس بی انٹرویو کے لیے انھیں کال آسکے۔ کن امیدواروں ریکروٹنگ ڈائریکٹوریٹ کی ویب سائٹ پر خود کوپہلے ہی رجسٹرڈ کرا دیاہے۔ ان کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ دوبارہ ایسا نہ کریں۔
اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتاہےکہ وہ فوجی صدر دفتر / بحریہ کے صدر دفتر / فضائیہ کے صدر دفتر جو بھی کیس ہو کو فوری طور پر براہ راست مطلع کریں۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کا اپنے کیمپس میں امتحان ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک آسانی کاؤنٹر موجودہے۔ ا میدوار اس امتحان کے بارے میں کوئی بھی اطلاع / وضاحت کام کے کسی بھی دن صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک ذاتی طور پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ یا ٹیلی فون نمبر011-23385271،011-23381125اور011-23098543 امیدوار اپنے نتیجے کے بارے میں معلومات یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹhttp://www.upsc.gov.in سے حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
جوامیدوار کامیاب نہیں ہوئے ہیں ان کی مارکشیٹ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر او ٹی اے کا قطعی نتیجہ (ایس ایس بی ا نٹرویو ہونے کے بعد) شائع ہونے کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر ڈال دی جائے گی۔ اور یہ مارکشیٹ 30 دن کے لیے ویب سائٹ پر موجود رہے گی۔
یہاں نتیجہ کے لیے کلک کیجیے