Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
685.39 LMTs paddy purchased during current KMS
13.51% more paddy procured in comparison to corresponding period
About 100.92 Lakh farmers benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement operations
Government procures 202.82LMTs paddy in Punjab, which is 29.59% of total procurement
Procurement of Pulses and Oilseeds by Government agencies on MSPunder Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021 continues
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in States
22 MAR 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per existing MSP Schemes, as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Odisha, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Bihar, Jharkhand, Assam, Karnataka, West Bengal and Tripura with purchase of over 685.39 LMTs of paddy up to 21.03.2021.This is an increase of 13.51 % against the last year corresponding purchase of 603.79 LMT. Out of the total purchase of 685.39 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 202.82 LMT which is 29.59% of total procurement.
About 100.92 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,29,402.60 Crore.
Further,based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.08 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS).The sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 21.03.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 3,60,238.73 MT of Moong, Urad,Tur,Gram, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.1,925.65 Crores benefitting 2,07,181 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 21.03.2021. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals of Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 21.03.2021 a quantity of 91,86,803 cotton bales valuing Rs.26,719.51Crore has been procured benefitting 18,97,005farmers.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
موجودہ خریف مارکٹنگ سیزن کے دوران ریکارڈ 685.39 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان خریدا گیا
دھان کی خریداری میں پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 13.51 فیصد کا اضافہ
موجودہ خریف مارکٹنگ سیزن میں تقریباً 100.92 لاکھ کسان فیض یاب ہوئے
حکومت نے پنجاب سے 202.82 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان خریدا ہے جو کل خریداری کا 29.59 فیصد ہے
خریف سیزن 21-2020 اور ربیع 2021 کے تحت ایم ایس پی پر سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ دلہن اور تلہن کی خریداری جاری
ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کے بیج (کپاس) کی خریداری کا کام خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے
22 MAR 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) 21-2020 کے دوران، حکومت اپنی موجودہ کم از کم امدادی قیمت ( ایم ایس پی) اسکیموں کے مطابق ہی کسانوں سے کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر خریف فصلوں کی خریداری کررہی ہے جس طرح سے پچھلے سیزنوں میں ہوتی رہی ہے۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0016O5Y.png خریف 21-2020 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے ۔ پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، تلنگانہ، اتراکھنڈ، تمل ناڈو، چنڈی گڑھ، جموں و کشمیر، کیرالہ، گجرات، آندھراپردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، اڈیشہ، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر ،بہار،جھارکھنڈ، آسام، کرناٹک، مغربی بنگال اور تریپورہ سے دھان کی خریداری کی جارہی ہے۔ 21 مارچ2021 تک ان ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے کسانوں سے 685.39لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان کی خریداری کی جاچکی ہے۔ جبکہ اسی مدت میں پچھلے سال 603.79 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری ہوپائی تھی۔ اس سال اب تک کی گئی دھان کی خریداری میں پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 13.51 فیصد کا اضافہ دیکھا گیا ہے ۔685.39 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی مجموعی خریداری میں سے تنہا پنجاب کی حصہ داری 202.82 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن ہے، جو کہ مجموعی خریداری کا 29.59 فیصد ہے۔
تقریباً 100.92 لاکھ کسان موجودہ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) میں پہلے ہی فیضیاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ کسانوں کو کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر 129402.60 کروڑ روپے کی ادائیگی کی جاچکی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ریاستوں سے موصول ہوئی تجویز کی بنیاد پرتمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اترپردیش، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھراپردیش جیسی ریاستوں سے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن21-2020 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 کیلئے امدای قیمت اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت107.08 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دلہن اور تلہن کی خریداری کو بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ آندھراپردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ ریاستوں سے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا (بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کے لئے بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ اگر نوٹیفائیڈ فصل مدت کے دوران متعلقہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں بازار کی شرحیں ایم ایس پی سے نیچے چلی جاتی ہیں تو ریاست کی نامزد خرید ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو امدادی قیمت اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت دلہن ، تلہن اور کھوپرا فصل کی خریداری کی تجاویز حاصل ہونے پر بھی منظوری دی جائے گی، تاکہ رجسٹرڈ کسانوں سے 21-2020 کے لئے نوٹیفائیڈ کی گئی کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر براہ راست ان فصلوں کے ایف اےکیو گریڈ کی خرید اری کی جاسکے۔
خریف 21-2020 اورربیع 2021 کے تحت 21 مارچ 2021 تک حکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے 360238.73 میٹرک ٹن مونگ ، اُڑد،تور، مونگ پھلی کی پھلی اور سویابین کی خریداری ایم ایس پی قیمتوں پر کی ہے۔ اس خریداری سے تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، آندھرا پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، اترپردیش، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے 207181 کسانوں کو 1925.65 کروڑ روپئے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
اسی طرح سے 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا(بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو ریاستوں سے کی گئی ہے۔ اس دوران 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچاتے ہوئے 21 مارچ 2021 تک کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر 52 کروڑ 40 لاکھ روپئے کی ادائیگی کی گئی۔ان سے متعلق ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں خریف دلہن اور تلہن فصلوں کی آمد کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعے مقررہ تاریخ سے خریداری شروع کرنے کے لئے ضروری انتظامات کررہی ہیں۔
کم از کم امدادی قیمت اسکیم کے تحت ہی پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات،تلنگانہ، آندھراپردیش، اڈیشہ اور کرناٹک ریاستوں سے کپاس کی خریداری کا کام بھی خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے۔21 مارچ 2021تک1897005کسانوں سے 26719.51 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی پر کپاس کی 9186803 گانٹھوں کی خریداری کی جاچکی ہے۔