Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on inaugurating the Amrit Mahotsav dedicated to the 75th Anniversary of Independence
"Gandhiji's 1930 'Dandi Yatra' gave a boost to the Freedom Struggle, and today the 2021 march under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi shall energize the resolve of a Self-Reliant India"
"The fulfillment of the resolve for Atmanirbhar Bharat is contained in Gandhiji's Swadeshi campaign and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's Vocal for Local"
"Modi ji has repeatedly said that the future belongs to India, but this is possible only when we work towards a self-reliant India while discharging our duties"
"I believe that indigenous products, especially Khadi, play an important role in keeping us connected with our culture, values and roots"
"On the inauguration of the Amrit Mahotsav of Independence by Shri Narendra Modi, let us all pledge to use ‘Made in India’ products and make the country self-sufficient in every field"
"On the call of Vocal for Local by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, I also bought an Angavastra and a diary from a nearby Khadi Bhandar"
"I appeal to citizens to be part of Shri Narendra Modi’s appeal and share the indigenous product purchased in your neighbourhood by participating in Vocal for Local"
12 MAR 2021 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the inauguration of Amrit Mahotsav dedicated to the 75th anniversary of Independence. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that "Gandhiji's 1930 ‘Dandi Yatra’ gave a boost to the freedom struggle, and today the 2021 march under under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi shall energize the resolve of a Self-Reliant India”.
The Union Home Minister said that “the fulfilment of the resolve of a self-reliant India was contained in Gandhiji's Swadeshi campaign and also in Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's Vocal for Local. Shri Narendra Modi has repeatedly said that the future belongs to India, but this is possible only when we work towards a self-reliant India while discharging our duties”.
Shri Amit Shah said, “I believe that indigenous products, especially Khadi, play an important role in keeping us connected with our culture, values and roots. On the inauguration of the Amrit Mahotsav of Independence by Shri Narendra Modi, let us all pledge to use ‘Made in India’ goods and make the country self-reliant in every field”.
The Union Home Minister also said, "On the call of Vocal for Local by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, I also bought an Angavastra and a diary from a nearby Khadi Bhandar. I appeal to citizens to be part of Shri Narendra Modi’s appeal and share the indigenous product purchased in your neighbourhood by participating in Vocal for Local”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آزادی کی 75ویں سال گرہ سے منسوب امرت مہوتسو کے افتتاح کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو مبارک باد دی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آزادی کی 75ویں سال گرہ سے منسوب امرت مہوتسو کے افتتاح کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو مبارک باد دی
’’گاندھی جی کی 1930 کی ’ڈانڈی یاترا‘ نے جدوجہد آزادی کو تقویت دی تھی تو آج جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 2021 کی یہ پدیاترا خودکفیل بھارت کے عزم کو توانائی دے گی‘‘
’’آتم نربھر بھارت کے عزم کی تکمیل گاندھی جی کی سودیشی مہم اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ووکل فار لوکل میں ہی شامل ہے‘‘
’’مودی جی نے بار بار کہا ہے کہ آنے والا وقت بھارت کا ہے، لیکن یہ تبھی ممکن ہے جب ہم اپنے فرائض کی ادائیگی کرتے ہوئے خودکفیل بھارت کی سمت میں کام کریں‘‘
’’میرا ماننا ہے کہ سودیشی مصنوعات بالخصوص کھادی ہمیں اپنی ثقافت، اقدار اور جڑوں سے جڑے رہنے میں اہم رول نبھاتی ہیں‘‘
’’جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے افتتاح پر آئیے ہم سبھی بھارت میں تیار مصنوعات کے استعمال کا عزم کریں اور ملک کو ہر شعبے میں خودکفیل بنائیں‘‘
’’وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ووکل فار لوکل کی اپیل پر میں نے بھی ایک قریبی کھادی بھنڈار سے ایک ا
12 MAR 2021 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12/مارچ 2021 ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آزادی کی 75ویں سال گرہ سے منسوب امرت مہوتسو کے افتتاح کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔ یکے بعد دیگرے کئے گئے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ ’’گاندھی جی کی 1930 کی ’ڈانڈی یاترا‘ نے جدوجہد آزادی کو تقویت دی تھی تو آج جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 2021 کی یہ پدیاترا خودکفیل بھارت کے عزم کو توانائی دے گی۔‘‘
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ’’آتم نربھر بھارت کے عزم کی تکمیل گاندھی جی کی سودیشی مہم اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ووکل فار لوکل میں ہی شامل ہے۔ جناب نریندر مودی نے بار بار کہا ہے کہ آنے والا وقت بھارت کا ہے، لیکن یہ تبھی ممکن ہے جب ہم اپنے فرائض کی ادائیگی کرتے ہوئے خودکفیل بھارت کی سمت میں کام کریں۔‘‘
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ’’میرا ماننا ہے کہ سودیشی مصنوعات بالخصوص کھادی ہمیں اپنی ثقافت، اقدار اور جڑوں سے جڑے رہنے میں اہم رول نبھاتی ہیں۔ جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے افتتاح پر آئیے ہم سبھی بھارت میں تیار مصنوعات کے استعمال کا عزم کریں اور ملک کو ہر شعبے میں خودکفیل بنائیں۔‘‘
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مزید کہا کہ ’’وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ووکل فار لوکل کی اپیل پر میں نے بھی ایک قریبی کھادی بھنڈار سے ایک انگ وستر اور ڈائری خریدی۔ میں اہل وطن سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ آپ بھی جناب نریندر مودی کی اس اپیل کا ایک حصہ بنیں اور اپنے قرب و جوار سے خریدی گئی دیسی مصنوعات کو ووکل فار لوکل کے ساتھ مشترک کریں۔‘‘