Ministry of Defence
HAL pays second interim dividend of Rs 376.93 crore to Government
10 MAR 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Public Sector Undertaking (DPSU) Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) paid the second interim dividend of Rs 376.93 crore for the Financial Year (FY) 2020-21 to the Government. The dividend cheque was handed over to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh by Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of HAL Shri R Madhavan and Director (Finance), HAL Shri C B Ananthakrishnan in the presence of Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar in New Delhi on March 10, 2021.
The Company had declared the second interim dividend of Rs15/- per equity share of Rs10/- each amounting to Rs 501.58 crore on February 26, 2021, in addition to the first interim dividend of Rs15/- per equity share of Rs 10/- each amounting to Rs 501.58 crore already declared on December 09, 2020, totalling Rs 1,003.16 crore which included Government share of Rs 753.88 crore.
Shri Madhavan said that HAL has been consistently paying higher dividend more than the minimum dividend prescribed by Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) guidelines. Joint Secretary (Aero) Shri Chandraker Bharti and other senior officials of Ministry of Defence and HAL were present on the occasion.
ZJ6H.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
ایچ اے ایل نے حکومت کو 376.93 کروڑ وپے کا دوسرا عبوری ڈویڈینڈ ادا کیا
10 MAR 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،10 مارچ، 2021/ سرکاری شعبے کی دفاعی کمپنی (ڈی پی ایس یو) ہندوستان ایروناٹکس لمیٹڈ ایچ اے ایل نے حکومت کو مالی سال 2020-21 کے لیے 376.93 کروڑ روپے کا دوسرا عبوری ڈویڈینڈ ادا کیا۔ ڈویڈینڈ کا یہ چیک ایچ اے ایل کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر سی ایم ڈی جناب آر مادھون اور ایچ اے ایل کے مالی امور کے ڈائریکٹر جناب سی بی اننت کرشنن نے دفاعی پیداوار کے سکریٹری جناب راج کمار کی موجودگی میں نئی دلی میں 10 مارچ ، 2021 کو رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کے سپرد کیا۔
کمپنی نے 10 – 10 روپے کے شیئرز پر 15 – 15 روپے کے دوسرے عبوری ڈویڈینڈ کا اعلان کیا تھا ان حصص کی مجموعی قیمت 26 فروری ، 2021 کو 501.58 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ یہ اعلان 10-10 روپے کے شیئر پر 15 – 15 روپے کے پہلے عبوری ڈویڈینڈ کے علاوہ ہے جن کی مجموعی قیمت 9 دسمبر ، 2020 کو اعلان شدہ 501.58 کروڑ روپے کی پہلے اور دوسرے ڈویڈینڈ کی مجموعی رقم 1003.16 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ جس میں حکومت کے 753.88 کروڑ روپے کا حصہ بھی شامل ہے۔
جناب مادھون نے کہا کہ ایچ اے ایل لگاتار زیادہ ڈویڈینڈ ادا کرتا رہا ہے جو پبلک انٹرپرائزیز کے محکمے کی طرف سے جاری رہنما خطوط کے مطابق کم سے کم ڈویڈینڈ ہے۔ جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ایرو) جناب چندراکر بھارتی اور وزارت دفاع اور ایچ اے ایل کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی اس موقعے پر موجود تھے۔
ZJ6H.JPG)