UPSC
Final Results of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (1)-2020
06 MAR 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 533 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 6th September, 2020 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 145th Course and Naval Academy for the 107th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3. The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
For final results click here:

یو پی ایس سی
قومی نیشنل ڈیفینس اکیڈمی اور بحریہ ایکڈمی کے امتحانات (1) – 2020 کے قطعی نتائج
06 MAR 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،06 مارچ، 2021/ مندرجہ ذیل فہرست 533 امیدواروں کی ہے ، جو ان کی میرٹ کے لحاظ سے ترتیب دی گئی ہے۔ ان امیدواروں نے 6 ستمبر 2020 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی طرف سے کرائے گئے تحریر امتحان کے نتائج میں کی بنیاد پر حاصل کی ہے اور وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کی طرف سے کرائے انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر حاصل کی ہے۔ یہ امتحان اور انٹرویوز 145ویں کور کے لیے نیشنل ڈیفینس اکیڈمی کے فوج ، بحریہ اور فضائیہ کے ونگز اور 107ویں بھارتی بحریہ اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) کے لیے بحریہ کی اکیڈمی کے لیے کرائے گئے تھے۔ مندرجہ بالا کورسز کے آغاز سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات کےلیے براہ کرم وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹس پر www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. لنک کیجیے۔
2. ان فہرستوں کو تیار کرتے ہوئے میڈیکل ایگزامنیشن کو نظر میں نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
3. جن امیدواروں نے اپنی طرف سے اپنی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی اہلیت کا دعوی کیا ہے اس کے مطابق سرٹیفکیٹ سیدھے ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ریکریوٹنگ ، ایجوٹینٹ جنرل برانچ، انٹیگریٹیڈ ہیڈ کوارٹرس ، وزارت دفاع (فوج)، ویسٹ بلاک نمبر III، وینگ –I، آر کے پورم نئی دلی – 110066میں پہلے جمع نہیں کیے ہیں ان کی امیدواری ایسا کیے جانے تک آخری رہے گی اور یو پی ایس کو نہیں بھیجنے ہیں۔
4. اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے، تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ مندرجہ بالا پتے پر فوجی صدر دفتر کو براہ راست فوری طور پر بتائیں۔
5. نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔ البتہ ، امیدواروں کے نمبر قطعی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ کے 15 دن کے بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
6. مزید کسی معلومات کے لیے امیدوار کمیشن کے گیٹ سی کے قریب فیسیلیٹیشن کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلیفون نمبر
011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 پر کسی بھی کام کے دن صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے تک رابطہ قائم کر سکتے ہیں۔
قطعی نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔