UPSC
Final Results of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (1)-2020
06 MAR 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 533 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 6th September, 2020 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 145th Course and Naval Academy for the 107th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3. The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
For final results click here:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
राष्‍ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी एवं नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2020 – अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा।
06 MAR 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
निम्‍नलिखि‍त सूची योग्यताक्रम में उन 533 उम्मीदवारों की है, जिन्‍होंने राष्‍ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के सेना, नौसेना तथा वायु सेना स्कंधों के 145वें पाठ्यक्रम एवं नौसेना अकादमी के 107वें भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी पाठ्यक्रम (आईएनएसी) में प्रवेश के लिए संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 06 सितंबर, 2020 को आयोजित लिखित परीक्षा तथा बाद में रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा लिए गए साक्षात्कारों के परिणाम के आधार पर अर्हता प्राप्त की है। उपर्युक्त पाठ्यक्रमों के आरंभ होने की तिथि के संबंध में विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए कृपया रक्षा मंत्रालय की वेबसाइटों अर्थात् www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.nic.in और www.careerairforce.cdac.in का अवलोकन करें।
2. इन सूचियों को तैयार करते समय स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य परीक्षण के परिणामों को ध्‍यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
3. जिन उम्‍मीदवारों ने अपने द्वारा दावा की गई जन्‍मतिथि और शैक्षिक योग्‍यताओं आदि के समर्थन में अपेक्षित प्रमाण-पत्र सीधे अपर भर्ती महानिदेशालय, एडजुटेंट जनरल की शाखा, एकीकृत मुख्‍यालय, रक्षा मंत्रालय (सेना), पश्‍चिमी ब्‍लॉक सं.-III, विंग-I, आर. के. पुरम, नई दिल्‍ली-110066 में पहले जमा नहीं किए हैं, उनकी उम्‍मीदवारी ऐसा किए जाने तक अनंतिम रहेगी और उपर्युक्‍त प्रमाण-पत्र संघ लोक सेवा आयोग को नहीं भेजने हैं।
4. उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि अपने पते में किसी प्रकार के परिवर्तन के संबंध में उपर्युक्त पते पर सेना मुख्यालय को तुरन्त, सीधे सूचित करें।
5. परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है। तथापि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक, अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा की तारीख से 15 दिन के बाद वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
6. इस संबंध में अतिरिक्‍त जानकारी के लिए उम्मीदवार, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग परिसर के गेट सी के पास स्थित सुविधा केन्द्र पर किसी भी कार्य दिवस में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 17.00 बजे के बीच व्‍यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271/011-23381125/ 011-23098543 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम जानने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: