மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தேசிய ராணுவ அகாடெமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடெமி தேர்வு இறுதி முடிவுகள் (1)-2020
06 MAR 2021 3:28PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய ராணுவ அகாடெமியின் ராணுவம், கடற்படை மற்றும் விமானப்படை பிரிவுகளின் 145-வது பயிற்சிக்கும், கடற்படை அகாடெமியின் 107-வது பயிற்சிக்கும் மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் 2020 செப்டம்பர் 6 அன்று நடத்திய எழுத்து தேர்வு மற்றும் அதைத் தொடர்ந்து மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் சேவைகள் தேர்வு வாரியம் நடத்திய நேர்முக தேர்வு மூலம் 533 பேர் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
விரிவான விவரங்களுக்கு பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in மற்றும் www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in ஆகிய இணையதளங்களை பார்க்கவும்.
இந்த பட்டியல்களை தயாரிக்கும் போது மருத்துவ பரிசோதனை கருத்தில் கொள்ளப்படவில்லை. மேற்கண்ட அனைத்து நபர்களின் தேர்வும் தற்காலிகமானதும், பிறப்பு மற்றும் கல்வி சான்றிதழ்களை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் ஆட்சேர்ப்பு கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குநரகத்தில் சமர்ப்பிப்பதை பொருத்தே ஆகும்.
விலாசத்தில் மாற்றம் ஏதேனும் இருப்பின், ராணுவ தலைமையகத்திற்கு தேர்வர்கள் தெரியப்படுத்த வேண்டும். https://www.upsc.gov.in எனும் மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணைய இணையதளத்திலும் தேர்வு முடிவுகளை பார்க்க முடியும்.
ஆனால், இறுதி முடிவுகள் வெளியான 15 நாட்களுக்கு பின்னரே மதிப்பெண்கள் தெரியவரும்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, ஆணையத்தின் நுழைவு வாயில் சி’-இல் உள்ள சேவை மையத்தை நேரடியாகவோ அல்லது 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 ஆகிய தொலைபேசி எண்களையோ வேலை நாட்களில் காலை 10 மணி முதல் மாலை 5 மணி வரை தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1702879

UPSC
Final Results of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (1)-2020
06 MAR 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 533 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 6th September, 2020 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 145th Course and Naval Academy for the 107th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3. The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
For final results click here: