Ministry of Defence
Selection Trial for Direct Enrolment of Meritorious Sportsmen in the Rank of Havildar in the Army into ASC Centre (South) - 2 ATC, Bangalore-07
19 FEB 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Selection trials for Direct Enrolment of Meritorious sportsmen (Male) with age 171/2 to 22 years of age as on 31 Dec 2021 with education qualification matriculation or equivalent examination who have represented State/ Country in National/ International completions either at Senior or at Junior level University Sports Board or represented the State School teams in the National Sports or Games for School conducted by the All India School teams in the rank of Havildar in the Army into ASC Sports Teams of (Body Building, Volleyball, Swimming, Basketball, Cricket & Football) at ASC Centre (South) – 2 ATC, Bangalore wef04 Mar 2021. For any details, please contact 8277123122.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
सेना में हवलदार के रैंक में एएससी सेंटर (दक्षिण) - 2 एटीसी, बैंगलोर-07 में मेधावी खिलाड़ियों के सीधे नामांकन के लिए चयन परीक्षण
19 FEB 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 31 दिसंबर 2021 को शिक्षा योग्यता मैट्रिक या समकक्षयोग्यता के साथ 171/2 से 22 वर्ष की आयु वाले मेधावी खिलाड़ी (पुरुष), जिन्होंने राष्ट्रीय/अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रतियोगिता में या तो वरिष्ठ याजूनियर स्तर के विश्वविद्यालय खेल बोर्ड में राज्य का प्रतिनिधित्व किया हैया अखिल भारतीय स्कूल टीमों द्वारा आयोजित राष्ट्रीय खेल या स्कूल खेलोंमें राज्य स्कूल टीमों का प्रतिनिधित्व किया है, के सेना में हवलदार रैंकमें एएससी स्पोर्ट्स टीमों (शरीर सौष्ठव, वॉलीबॉल, तैराकी, बास्केटबॉल, क्रिकेट एवं फुटबॉल) में प्रत्यक्ष नामांकन के लिए चयन परीक्षण-- दिनांक 4 मार्च 2021 से 2 एटीसी, बंगलुरू में किया जाएगा । विस्तार से जानकारी केलिए कृपया8277123122पर संपर्क करें ।