Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA amended Companies Act 2013 to mitigate blow by COVID-19 pandemic
09 FEB 2021 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has taken various measures to address the COVID-19 pandemic by making amendments in the Companies Act, 2013, Rules made thereunder and by issuing various circulars from time to time. The details of such measures taken by the Ministry are attached as Annexure.
This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 महामारीमुळे बसलेल्या धक्क्यातून सावरण्यासाठी कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालयाने केल्या कंपनी कायद्यात सुधारणा
09 FEB 2021 7:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 फेब्रुवारी 2021
कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालयाने कंपनी कायदा 2013 मध्ये बदल आणि वेळोवेळी विविध परिपत्रके जारी करून कोविड -19 महामारीमुळे बसलेल्या धक्क्यातून सावरण्यासाठी विविध उपाययोजना केल्या आहेत. मंत्रालयाने केलेल्या उपाययोजनांचा तपशील सोबत जोडला आहे.
केंद्रीय अर्थ आणि कंपनी व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री अनुरागसिंग ठाकूर यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका प्रश्नाच्या लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.