Ministry of Finance
328 appeals have been filed before NCLAT from decisions of CCI
08 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
As per the data received from the National Company Law Appellate Tribunal (NCLAT), a total of 328 appeals have been filed before the NCLAT from the decisions of the Competition Commission of India (CCI) upto 31.01.2021.
This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
Giving more details, the Minister stated that out of 328 cases, 80 cases have been decided and 248 cases are pending as on 31.01.2021

وزارت خزانہ
سی سی آئی کے فیصلوں سے این سی ایل اے ٹی کے سامنے 328 اپیلیں درج کی گئی ہیں
08 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،8 فروری ،2021، نیشنل کمپنی لاء ایپیلیٹ ٹرائیبیونل (این سی ایل اے ٹی)، سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق بھارت کے مطابقتی کمیشن (سی سی آئی) کے 31 جنوری 2021 تک کےفصلوں سے328 اپیلیں این سی ایل اے ٹی کے سامنے پیش کی گئی ہیں
خزانے اور کارپوریٹ امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھامیں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی۔
مزید تفصیلات بتاتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ 328 کیسوں میں 80 کیسوں کا فیصلہ ہوچکا ہے اور 31 جنوری 2021 تک 248 کیس زیر التوا تھے۔