Ministry of Rural Development
Minimum Government and Maximum Governance
08 FEB 2021 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, in 2008-09, had launched Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme (DILRMP) - erstwhile National Land Records Modernization Programme to digitize and modernize land records and develop a transparent and Integrated Land Information Management System (ILIMS) in the country.
Substantial progress has been made under the Programme in the basic requirements of Computerization of Land Records i.e. Record of Rights (RoR) completed more than 90% in 24 States/UTs (5,98,290 villages out of total 6,58,160 in the country); Cadastral Maps digitized more than 90% in 22 States/UTs (1,09,10,525 maps out of total 1,60,69,413 maps); Computerization of Registration completed more than 90% in 27 States/UTs (4,784 Sub-Registrar Offices out of total 5,211 SROs) and Integration of SROs with Land Records completed more than 90% in 19 States/UTs (3,844 SROs out of total 5,211 SROs). It is the vision of the Department to complete computerization/digitisation of land records in entire country by the Financial Year 2023-24. someInnovative initiatives taken under the DILRMP.
National Generic Document Registration System (NGDRS) - One Nation One Software’ for registration of documents & properties to ‘empower citizens’ launched / under implementation in 10 States / Union Territories namely Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Maharashtra, Manipur, Mizoram and Punjab, benefiting 10.47 crore population.
Its benefits are reduction in land disputes, check on fraudulent transactions, SMS and email enabled alerts related to transactions on property, external system integrations can be provided as required (i.e. e-Sign, e-KYC, Payment Gateways, PAN Verification, ROR to fetch party names for data standardization) and is expected to improve ranking of the country in Ease of Doing Business at world level forum and provide ease of living to the people.
Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) - 14 digits Alpha–numeric unique ID for each land parcel based on Geo reference coordinate of vertices of international standard and compliance of Electronic Commerce Code Management Association (ECCMA) standard and Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC) standards. It will provide compatibility so that all States can adopt it easily and help develop land bank and lead towards Integrated Land Information Management System (ILIMS).
Its benefits are toensure uniqueness in all transactions and keep the land records always up-to-date, link of all property transactions gets established, delivery of citizen services of land records through a single window, sharing of land records data across departments, financial institutions and all stakeholders, standardization at data and application level would bring in effective integration and interoperability across departments.
Pilot testing has been successfully carried out in 11 States namely Bihar, Haryana, Jharkhand, Odisha, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Sikkim, Andhra Pradesh and Goa.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
न्यूनतम सरकार और अधिकतम शासन
08 FEB 2021 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने वर्ष 2008-09 में डिजिटल इंडिया लैंड रिकॉर्ड्स आधुनिकीकरण कार्यक्रम (डीआईएलआरएमपी) शुरू किया था। यानी पूर्ववर्ती राष्ट्रीय भूमि रेकॉर्ड आधुनिकीकरण कार्यक्रम को भू अभिलेखों को डिजिटाइज करने और आधुनिकीकरण करने, साथ ही देश में एक पारदर्शी और एकीकृत भूमि सूचना प्रबंधन प्रणाली (आईएलआईएमएस) को विकसित किया गया।
भू-अभिलेखों के कम्प्यूटरीकरण की बुनियादी आवश्यकताओं को एक कार्यक्रम के तहत पर्याप्त रूप से विकसित की गई है, यानी रिकॉर्ड ऑफ राइट्स (आरओआर) को 24 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (देश में कुल 6,58,160 गांवों में से 5,98,290 गांवों) में 90% से अधिक पूरा किया गया। कैडस्ट्राल मैप को 22 राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 90% से अधिक डिजिटलीकरण (कुल 1,60,69,413 नक्शों में से 1,09,10,525 नक्शे) किया गया। पंजीकरण का कम्प्यूटरीकरण 27 राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 90% से अधिक (कुल 5,211 एसआरओ में से 4,784 उप-पंजीयक कार्यालय) पूरा किया गया। लैंड रेकॉर्ड्स के साथ एसआरओ का एकीकरण 19 राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (कुल 5,211 एसआरओ में से 3,844 एसआरओ) में 90% से अधिक पूरा हुआ। वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 तक पूरे देश में भू अभिलेखों के कम्प्यूटरीकरण / डिजिटलीकरण को पूरा करना विभाग का लक्ष्य है। डीआईएलआरएमपी के तहत कुछ इनोवेटिव पहल की गई।
राष्ट्रीय सामान्य दस्तावेज पंजीकरण प्रणाली (एनजीडीआरएस) - 'नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाने' के लिए दस्तावेजों और संपत्तियों के पंजीकरण के लिए 'वन नेशन वन सॉफ्टवेयर' कार्यक्रम को शुरू किया गया, जिसे 10 राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लागू किया गया, जिनमें अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीपसमूह, दादर और नगर हवेली, गोवा, हिमाचल प्रदेश, जम्मू और कश्मीर, झारखंड, झारखंड, महाराष्ट्र, मणिपुर, मिजोरम और पंजाब शामिल हैं। इससे इन राज्यों के 10.47 करोड़ की आबादी को लाभ प्राप्त हुआ।
इसका लाभ भूमि विवादों में कमी लाने, धोखाधड़ी वाले लेन-देन की जांच करने, संपत्ति पर लेनदेन से संबंधित एसएमएस और ईमेल से अलर्ट करने को लेकर हुआ। इसके तहत बाहरी सिस्टम एकीकरण (यानी डेटा मानकीकरण के लिए ई-साइन, ई-केवाईसी, भुगतान गेटवे, पैन सत्यापन, आरओआर) को जरूरत के हिसाब से इस्तेमाल किया जा सकता है। साथ ही विश्व स्तर पर ईज ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस में देश की रैंकिंग में सुधार की उम्मीद है और लोगों को रहने की सहूलियत प्रदान करता है।
विशिष्ट भूमि पार्सल पहचान संख्या (यूएलपीआईएल) - प्रत्येक लैंड पार्सल के आधार पर 14 अंकों की अल्फा-न्यूमेरिक यूनिक आईडी जियो संदर्भ में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मानक के अनुरक्षण और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक कॉमर्स कोड मैनेजमेंट एसोसिएशन (ईसीसीएमए) मानक और ओपन जियोस्पेशियल कंसोर्टियम (ओजीसी) मानकों का अनुपालन करता है। यह अनुकूलता प्रदान करेगा ताकि सभी राज्य इसे आसानी से अपना सकें और एकीकृत भूमि सूचना प्रबंधन प्रणाली (आईएलआईएमएस) को विकसित करने की दिशा में भूमि बैंक और लीड विकसित करने में मदद हो सके।
इसका लाभ सभी लेन-देन में विशिष्टता सुनिश्चित करने और भूमि रिकॉर्ड को हमेशा अद्यतित रखने के लिए है। इससे सभी संपत्ति लेनदेन का लिंक स्थापित हो जाता है, सिंगल विंडो के माध्यम से भूमि रिकॉर्ड की नागरिक सेवाओं का वितरण, विभागों में भूमि रिकॉर्ड डेटा को साझा करना, वित्तीय संस्थानों और सभी हितधारकों, डेटा और अनुप्रयोग स्तर पर मानकीकरण विभागों में प्रभावी एकीकरण और अंतर लाएगा।
पायलट परीक्षण 11 राज्यों बिहार, हरियाणा, झारखंड, ओडिशा, गुजरात, महाराष्ट्र, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, सिक्किम, आंध्र प्रदेश और गोवा में सफलतापूर्वक किया गया है।