Ministry of Rural Development
Minimum Government and Maximum Governance
08 FEB 2021 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, in 2008-09, had launched Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme (DILRMP) - erstwhile National Land Records Modernization Programme to digitize and modernize land records and develop a transparent and Integrated Land Information Management System (ILIMS) in the country.
Substantial progress has been made under the Programme in the basic requirements of Computerization of Land Records i.e. Record of Rights (RoR) completed more than 90% in 24 States/UTs (5,98,290 villages out of total 6,58,160 in the country); Cadastral Maps digitized more than 90% in 22 States/UTs (1,09,10,525 maps out of total 1,60,69,413 maps); Computerization of Registration completed more than 90% in 27 States/UTs (4,784 Sub-Registrar Offices out of total 5,211 SROs) and Integration of SROs with Land Records completed more than 90% in 19 States/UTs (3,844 SROs out of total 5,211 SROs). It is the vision of the Department to complete computerization/digitisation of land records in entire country by the Financial Year 2023-24. someInnovative initiatives taken under the DILRMP.
National Generic Document Registration System (NGDRS) - One Nation One Software’ for registration of documents & properties to ‘empower citizens’ launched / under implementation in 10 States / Union Territories namely Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Maharashtra, Manipur, Mizoram and Punjab, benefiting 10.47 crore population.
Its benefits are reduction in land disputes, check on fraudulent transactions, SMS and email enabled alerts related to transactions on property, external system integrations can be provided as required (i.e. e-Sign, e-KYC, Payment Gateways, PAN Verification, ROR to fetch party names for data standardization) and is expected to improve ranking of the country in Ease of Doing Business at world level forum and provide ease of living to the people.
Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) - 14 digits Alpha–numeric unique ID for each land parcel based on Geo reference coordinate of vertices of international standard and compliance of Electronic Commerce Code Management Association (ECCMA) standard and Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC) standards. It will provide compatibility so that all States can adopt it easily and help develop land bank and lead towards Integrated Land Information Management System (ILIMS).
Its benefits are toensure uniqueness in all transactions and keep the land records always up-to-date, link of all property transactions gets established, delivery of citizen services of land records through a single window, sharing of land records data across departments, financial institutions and all stakeholders, standardization at data and application level would bring in effective integration and interoperability across departments.
Pilot testing has been successfully carried out in 11 States namely Bihar, Haryana, Jharkhand, Odisha, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Sikkim, Andhra Pradesh and Goa.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
حکومت کم حکمرانی زیادہ
08 FEB 2021 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 08 فروری 2021:حکومت ہند نے 2008-09 میں لینڈ ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹائز اور جدید بنانے اور ملک میں ایک شفاف اور مربوط زمینی اطلاعات کے انتظام کا ایک سسٹم (آئی ایل آئی ایم ایس) تیار کرنے کے لئے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام (ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی) شروع کیا تھا۔ پہلے اس کا نام قومی لینڈ ریکارڈز جدید کاری پروگرام تھا۔
پروگرام کے تحت لینڈ ریکارڈ کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کی بنیادی ضروریات میں اہم پیشرفت کی گئی ہے۔ ریکارڈ آف رائٹس (آر او آر) نے 24 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں (مجموعی طور پر 6,58,160 میں سے 5,98,290 دیہات میں) 90 فیصد سے زیادہ کام مکمل کیا ہے۔ کیڈسٹرل نقشہ جات نے 22 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں (1,60,69,413 نقشوں میں سے 1,09,10,525 ) یعنی 90 فیصد سے زیادہ نقشوں کو ڈیجیٹائز کیا ہے۔ 27 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں (مجموعی طور پر5,211 سب رجسٹرار دفاتر میں سے 4,784 سب رجسٹرار دفاتر ) یعنی 90 سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن کی کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا کام مکمل ہو گیا اور لینڈ ریکارڈ کے ساتھ سب رجسٹرار دفاتر کا انضمام 19 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں (مجموعی طور پر 5,211 سب رجسٹرار دفات میں 3,844 سب رجسٹرار دفات) میں مکمل ہوا۔ محکمہ مالی سال 2023-24 تک پورے ملک میں اراضی کے ریکارڈ کو مکمل طور پر کمپیوٹرائز / ڈیجیٹائزکرنا چاہتا ہے ہے۔ ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی کے تحت اٹھائے گئے کچھ جدید اقدامات۔
شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے کی خاطر دستاویزات اور جائیدادوں کی رجسٹریشن کے لئے ون نیشن ون سافٹ ویئر نیشنل جنرک ڈاکومنٹ رجسٹریشن سسٹم(این جی ڈی آر ایس) دس ریاستوں/ مرکزی خطوں یعنی انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر، دادر اور نگر حویلی، گوا، ہماچل پردیش، جموں و کشمیر، جھارکھنڈ، مہاراشٹرا، منی پور، میزورم اور پنجاب میں 10.47 کروڑ آبادی کو فائدہ پہنچاتے ہوئے نافذ کیا گیا۔
اس کے فوائد یہ ہیں۔ زمین کے تنازعات میں کمی ، جعلی لین دین کی جانچ پڑتال ، املاک سے متعلق لین دین سے متعلق ایس ایم ایس اور ای میل سے چوکسی ، ضرورت کے مطابق بیرونی سسٹم میں انضمام (جیسے ای سائن ، ای کے وائی سی ، پیمنٹ گیٹ ویز ، پین کی تصدیق ، اعداد و شمار کو معیاری بنانے کے لئے پارٹی کے نام کی فراہمی کیلئے آر او آر ) اور توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ عالمی سطح کے فورم پر ایج آف ڈوئنگ بزنس میں ملک کی درجہ بندی میں بہتری آئے گی اور لوگوں کو آسانی سے سہولیات فراہم ہوں گی۔
بین اقوامی معیار کے عمودی حصے کا حوالے کے ساتھ جیو ریفرنس پر مبنی ہر لینڈ پارسل کے لئے انوکھا لینڈ پارسل شناختی نمبر(یو ایل پی آئی این)۔ 14 ہندسوں کی الفا – عددی منفرد شناخت جو الیکٹرانک کامرس کوڈ مینجمنٹ ایسوسی ایشن (ای سی سی ایم اے) کے معیار اور اوپن جیواسپیٹیل کنسورشیم (او جی سی) کے معیارات کے مطابق ہویہ ایک ایسی مطابقت مہیا کرے گا کہ تمام ریاستیں اسے آسانی سے اپنا سکیں اور لینڈ بینک کی ترقی میں مدد کریں اور انٹیگریٹڈ لینڈ انفارمیشن مینجمنٹ سسٹم (آئی ایل آئی ایم ایس) کی طرف گامزن ہوں۔
اس کے فوائد کا تعلق تمام لین دین میں انفرادیت کو یقینی بنانے اور اراضی کے ریکارڈ کو ہمیشہ تازہ ترین رکھنےسے ہے اس طرح تمام املاک کے لین دین کا لنک قائم ہوجائے گا۔ ایک ونڈو کے ذریعے اراضی ریکارڈ کی فراہمی اور محکموں میں اراضی ریکارڈوں کے اعداد و شمار کا تبادلے کےعلاوہ مالی اداروں اور تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں، ڈیٹا اور ایپلی کیشن کی سطح پر محکموں کے درمیان مؤثر ارتباط اور باہمی تعاون پیدا ہوگا۔
گیارہ ریاستوں یعنی بہار ، ہریانہ ، جھارکھنڈ ، اڈیشہ ، گجرات ، مہاراشٹرا ، کرناٹک ، مدھیہ پردیش ، سکم ، آندھرا پردیش اور گوا میں پائلٹ ٹیسٹنگ کامیابی کے ساتھ کی گئی ہے۔