Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
Nearly 53 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
3,31,029 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm on 21th day of vaccination drive
Only 0.0005% people have recorded hospitalization against vaccinations
05 FEB 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the twenty-first day as well.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 is nearly 53 lakhs today. 52,90,474 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 1,04,781 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
3,31,029 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm on 21th day of vaccination drive
Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
125
2
Andhra Pradesh
22,461
3
Arunachal Pradesh
774
4
Assam
13,939
5
Bihar
29,229
6
Chandigarh
360
7
Chhattisgarh
16,103
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
130
9
Daman & Diu
100
10
Delhi
8,038
11
Goa
620
12
Gujarat
27,862
13
Haryana
3,174
14
Himachal Pradesh
3,080
15
Jammu & Kashmir
4,378
16
Jharkhand
8,188
17
Karnataka
23,291
18
Kerala
12,992
19
Ladakh
227
20
Lakshadweep
24
21
Madhya Pradesh
1,104
22
Maharashtra
35,172
23
Manipur
658
24
Meghalaya
578
25
Mizoram
516
26
Nagaland
70
27
Odisha
2,461
28
Puducherry
309
29
Punjab
4,472
30
Rajasthan
20,688
31
Sikkim
792
32
Tamil Nadu
6,258
33
Telangana
4,745
34
Tripura
1,727
35
Uttar Pradesh
53,959
36
Uttarakhand
5,096
37
West Bengal
17,329
All India
3,31,029
One of the highlights of the vaccination process is a link for downloading the certificate which is also a part of confirmatory SMS sent to the beneficiary post vaccination. The Certificate can also be downloaded by the Vaccinator and District Immunization Officer and handed over to the beneficiary.
Total 27 persons have been hospitalized so far. 0.0005% people have recorded hospitalization against vaccinations. No new hospitalization is recorded in the last 24 hours.
Total 22 deaths have been recorded till date. One New death reported in past 24 hours of a 77 year old Male in Agra, 7 days after vaccination. It was a case of Shock with pre-existing Diabetes.
None of these deaths have been causally linked with COVID-19 vaccination.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورتحال
ملک بھر میں تقریباً 53 لاکھ صحتی کارکنان کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 21ویں دن شام 6 بجے تک 331029 مستفیدین کے ٹیکہ لگایا گیا
ٹیکہ لگنے کے بعد صرف 0.0005 فیصد لوگوں کو داخل ہسپتال کیا گیا
05 FEB 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 05 فروری 2021: ملک گیر کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام 21ویں دن بھی کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا گیا۔
آج کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری کے تحت مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 53 لاکھ صحتی کارکنان کی ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی۔ آج شام 6 بجے تک جاری کی گئی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 104781 سیشنوں کے توسط سے 5290474 مستفیدین کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔
مہم کے 21ویں دن شام 6 بجے تک 331029 مستفیدین کی ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی۔ دن کی حتمی رپورٹیں آج دیر رات تک مکمل کر لی جائیں گی۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقہ
ٹیکہ لگواچکے مستفیدین
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
125
2
آندھرا پردیش
22,461
3
اروناچل پردیش
774
4
آسام
13,939
5
بہار
29,229
6
چنڈی گڑھ
360
7
چھتیس گڑھ
16,103
8
دادر اور ناگر حویلی
130
9
دمن اور دیو
100
10
دہلی
8,038
11
گوا
620
12
گجرات
27,862
13
ہریانہ
3,174
14
ہماچل پردیش
3,080
15
جموں و کشمیر
4,378
16
جھارکھنڈ
8,188
17
کرناٹک
23,291
18
کیرالا
12,992
19
لداخ
227
20
لکشدیپ
24
21
مدھیہ پردیش
1,104
22
مہاراشٹر
35,172
23
منی پور
658
24
میگھالیہ
578
25
میزورم
516
26
ناگالینڈ
70
27
اڈیشہ
2,461
28
پڈوچیری
309
29
پنجاب
4,472
30
راجستھان
20,688
31
سکم
792
32
تمل ناڈو
6,258
33
تلنگانہ
4,745
34
تری پورہ
1,727
35
اترپردیش
53,959
36
اتراکھنڈ
5,096
37
مغربی بنگال
17,329
پورے بھارت میں
3,31,029
ٹیکہ کاری عمل کی خصوصیات میں سے ایک خصوصیت سرٹیفکیٹ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنے کے لئے دستیاب کروایا گیا ایک لنک ہے جو ٹیکہ کاری کے بعد تصدیق کرنے کے لئے بھیجے گئے ایس ایم ایس کا حصہ بھی ہے۔ یہ سرٹیفکیٹ ٹیکہ کاری کرنے والے اور ڈسٹرکٹ امیونائزیشن آفیسر کے ذریعہ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرکے مستفیدین کو سونپا جا سکتا ہے۔
اب تک مجموعی طور پر 27 افراد کو داخل ہسپتال کیا گیا ہے۔ 0.0005 فیصد افراد کو ٹیکہ کاری کے بعد داخل ہسپتال کیا گیا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کسی کے داخل ہسپتال کیے جانے کا معاملہ سامنے نہیں آیا۔
اب تک 22 اموات ریکارڈ کی گئی ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، آگرہ کے ایک 77 سالہ بزرگ کی موت واقع ہوئی، جنہیں 7 روز قبل ٹیکہ لگا تھا۔
ان میں سے کسی بھی موت کا تعلق کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری سے ثابت نہیں ہوا ہے۔