Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
Nearly 53 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
3,31,029 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm on 21th day of vaccination drive
Only 0.0005% people have recorded hospitalization against vaccinations
05 FEB 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the twenty-first day as well.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 is nearly 53 lakhs today. 52,90,474 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 1,04,781 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
3,31,029 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm on 21th day of vaccination drive
Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
125
2
Andhra Pradesh
22,461
3
Arunachal Pradesh
774
4
Assam
13,939
5
Bihar
29,229
6
Chandigarh
360
7
Chhattisgarh
16,103
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
130
9
Daman & Diu
100
10
Delhi
8,038
11
Goa
620
12
Gujarat
27,862
13
Haryana
3,174
14
Himachal Pradesh
3,080
15
Jammu & Kashmir
4,378
16
Jharkhand
8,188
17
Karnataka
23,291
18
Kerala
12,992
19
Ladakh
227
20
Lakshadweep
24
21
Madhya Pradesh
1,104
22
Maharashtra
35,172
23
Manipur
658
24
Meghalaya
578
25
Mizoram
516
26
Nagaland
70
27
Odisha
2,461
28
Puducherry
309
29
Punjab
4,472
30
Rajasthan
20,688
31
Sikkim
792
32
Tamil Nadu
6,258
33
Telangana
4,745
34
Tripura
1,727
35
Uttar Pradesh
53,959
36
Uttarakhand
5,096
37
West Bengal
17,329
All India
3,31,029
One of the highlights of the vaccination process is a link for downloading the certificate which is also a part of confirmatory SMS sent to the beneficiary post vaccination. The Certificate can also be downloaded by the Vaccinator and District Immunization Officer and handed over to the beneficiary.
Total 27 persons have been hospitalized so far. 0.0005% people have recorded hospitalization against vaccinations. No new hospitalization is recorded in the last 24 hours.
Total 22 deaths have been recorded till date. One New death reported in past 24 hours of a 77 year old Male in Agra, 7 days after vaccination. It was a case of Shock with pre-existing Diabetes.
None of these deaths have been causally linked with COVID-19 vaccination.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट
​​​​​​​पूरे देश में लगभग 53 लाख स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों को टीका लगाया गया
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के 21वें दिन शाम 6 बजे तक 3,31,029 लाभार्थियों को टीका लगाया गया
टीका लगने के बाद केवल 0.0005% लोगों को अस्पताल में भर्ती किया गया
05 FEB 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 के लिए देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान का आयोजन 21वें दिन भी सफलतापूर्वक किया गया। कोविड-19 के खिलाफ टीका लगाए गए स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों की कुल संख्या आज लगभग 53 लाख पहुंच गई है। अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज शाम 6 बजे तक 1,04,781 सत्रों के माध्यम से 52,90,474 लाभार्थियों को टीका लगाया जा चुका है।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के 21वें दिन शाम 6 बजे तक 3,31,029 लाभार्थियों को टीका लगाया गया है। आज के लिए अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक तैयार की जाएगी।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेश
टीका लगा चुके लाभार्थियों की संख्या
1
अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप समूह
125
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
22,461
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
744
4
असम
13,939
5
बिहार
29,229
6
चंडीगढ़
360
7
छत्तीसगढ़
16,103
8
दादर एवं नागर हवेली
130
9
दमन एवं दीव
100
10
दिल्ली
8,038
11
गोवा
620
12
गुजरात
27,862
13
हरियाणा
3,174
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
3,080
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
4,378
16
झारखंड
8,188
17
कर्नाटक
23,291
18
केरल
12,992
19
लद्दाख
227
20
लक्षद्वीप
24
21
मध्य प्रदेश
1,104
22
महाराष्ट्र
35,172
23
मणिपुर
658
24
मेघालय
578
25
मिजोरम
516
26
नागालैंड
70
27
ओडिशा
2,461
28
पुद्दुचेरी
309
29
पंजाब
4,472
30
राजस्थान
20,688
31
सिक्किम
792
32
तमिलनाडु
6,258
33
तेलंगाना
4,745
34
त्रिपुरा
1,727
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
53,959
36
उत्तराखंड
5,096
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
17,329
देश
3,31,029
टीकाकरण प्रक्रिया का मुख्य आकर्षण, प्रमाणपत्र डाउनलोड करने के लिए उपलब्ध करवाया गया एक लिंक है जो लाभार्थियों को टीकाकरण के बाद पुष्टि करने के लिए भेजे गए एसएमएस का एक हिस्सा भी है। यह प्रमाणपत्र टीका करने वाले एवं जिला प्रतिरक्षा अधिकारी द्वारा भी डाउनलोड कर लाभार्थी को सौंपा जा सकता है।
अब तक कुल 27 लोगों को अस्पताल में भर्ती किया गया है। टीका लगने के बाद अबतक केवल 0.0005 प्रतिशत लोगों को अस्पताल में भर्ती किया गया है। पिछले 24 घंटे में किसी भी नए व्यक्ति को अस्पताल में भर्ती नहीं करवाया गया है।
अब तक कुल 22 लोगों की मौत हो चुकी हैं। पिछले 24 घंटे में आगरा में एक 77 वर्षीय व्यक्ति की मौत हो गई है, जिसका 7 दिन पहले टीकाकरण किया गया था। यह सदमे के कारण हुए मौत का मामला है जिसे पहले से ही मधुमेह था।
इसमें से कोई भी मृत्यु का मामला पारस्परिक रूप से कोविड-19 के साथ नहीं जुड़ा हुआ है।